The Toughest in Pa and the 3rd Best Tournament in the USA
by WrestlingReport

Tournament Director - Frank Vulcano, Jr.   vulcanojr@hotmail.com
 Work (412) 429-2244 . Fax (412) 429-3754 . Home (724) 746-3671 . Cell (412) 298-5247
Tournament Site: Canon McMillan High School
 

Results / JV Results / Powerade Photos


2013 POWERade Champions

Podium 
Pictures

106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
OW Dalton Macri Canon McMillan
Most Falls 
  Spencer Lee Franklin Regional

Teams
1. Franklin Regional -  236.5
2. Latrobe - 207
3. Parkland
 - 163.5
4. Canon-McMillan - 119.5

In the News

 

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2011\news.h1.jpg

DoubleTree - Meadow Lands
(Formally the Holiday Inn)

 

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2010\milwaukee-tool-logo.jpg
Milwaukee Electric Tools

 


Flips Audio

 

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2010\hdr_logo.gif
HILTON GARDEN INN 

 


Pennsylvania Coal Alliance

 


84 Lumber

SCHEDULE


GD Erectors, Inc.

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2010\quest.jpg
Quest School of Wrestling

 

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2010\AOR.jpg
Advanced Orthopaedics

 

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2010\NPC Logo.jpg
USA Body Building

 

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2010\AA.jpg
Advanced Anesthesiology Service

Friday, December 27

  • 8:30 AM 
    Pigtail Round
    Round of 32
    Round of 16
    Pigtail Consolations
    1st Consolation Round

  • 6:00 PM
    2nd Consolation Round

  • 7:30 PM
    Quarter-finals 
    3rd Consolation Round

 

Saturday, December 28

  • 10:00 AM
    4th Consolation Round

  • 11:30 AM
    Semi-finals 

    5th Consolation Round

  • 1:30 PM
    6th Consolation Round

  • 5:00 PM
    Consolation Finals

  • 7:30 PM
    Championship Finals

 


Microtel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark West

Description: C:\Users\Bruce\Documents\My Webs\poweradewrestling.com\2010\AMFMCOMlogo.jpg

  

 

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1 Altoona (Pa District 6)
2 Belle Vernon
3 Benton (Pa District 4)
4 Bethel Park
5 Bishop McDevitt (PA District 3)
6 Blue Mountain (Pa District 11)
7 Brookville (Pa District 9)
8 Buford (Georgia)
9 Burrell
10 Canon McMillan
11 Cedar Cliff (Pa District 3)
12 Central Catholic
13 Chartiers-Houston
14 Chartiers Valley
15 Chestnut Ridge (PA District 5)
16 Collins Hill (Georgia)
17 Connellsville
18 Derry
19 Erie McDowell (Pa District 10)
20 Erie Prep (PA District 10)
21 Father Judge (Pa District 12)
22 Franklin Regional
23 Good Counsel (Maryland)
24 Greensburg Salem
25 Hempfield
26 Huntington (West Virginia)
27 Kennard-Dale (Pa District 3)
28 Kittanning
29 Latrobe
30 Mifflin County (PA District 6)
31 Mifflinburg (Pa District 4)
32 Mt. Lebanon
33 Norwin
34 Parkland (Pa District 11)
35 Penn Trafford
36 Peters Township
37 Pope (Georgia)
38 Ripley (West Virginia)
39 Saegertown (Pa District 10)
40 Solanco (Pa District 3)
41 St. Pauls (Maryland)
42 St. Vincent/St. Mary's (Ohio)
43 Walsh Jesuit (Ohio)
44 Waynesburg
45 Westmont Hilltop (Pa District 6)
46 Eastern

 

BOLD - New teams for 2013

 

FAST FACTS:

 7 Returning Powerade Champions
6 Returning Powerade Runner-Ups
53 Returning Powerade Place Winners
24 Individual State Championships
56 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 Pennsylvania State Tournament
18 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 Georgia State Tournament
10 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 National Prep Tournament
6 Wrestlers Who Completed In The 2013 Ohio State Tournament
6 Wrestlers Who Completed In The 2013 Virginia State Tournament
10 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 West Virginia State Tournament
2013 Pennsylvania AA 2nd Place Team - Benton
2013 Pennsylvania AA 3rd Place Team - Saegertown
2013 Pennsylvania AA 4th Place Team - Burrell
2013 Pennsylvania AAA Team Champions - Canon Mcillan
2013 Pennsylvania AAA 3rd Place Team - Franklin Regional
2013 Pennsylvania AAA 5th Place Team - Solanco
2013 Pennsylvania AAA 6th Place Team - Latrobe
2013 Pennsylvania AAA 8th Place Team - Parkland
2013 Georgia 6-A 2nd Place Team - Collins Hill
2013 Georgia 5-A Team Champions - Pope
2013 Georgia 3-A 4th Place Team - Buford
2013 National Prep 5th Place Team - Good Counsel
2013 Ohio Division II State 3rd Place Team - St. Vincent/St. Mary’s
2013 Virginia AA3rd Place Team - Eastern View
2013 West Virginia AAA State Team Champion - Huntington

6 Returning 7 Returning Powerade Champions
6 Returning Powerade Runner-Ups
53 Returning Powerade Place Winners
24 Individual State Championships
56 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 Pennsylvania State Tournament
18 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 Georgia State Tournament
10 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 National Prep Tournament
6 Wrestlers Who Completed In The 2013 Ohio State Tournament
6 Wrestlers Who Completed In The 2013 Virginia State Tournament
10 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2013 West Virginia State Tournament

 

2013 Seeds

Weight

Team

Firstname

Lastname

Grade

Seed

106

Franklin Regional

Devin

Brown

11

1

106

Solanco

Connor

Sheehan

12

2

106

Huntington - WV

Logan

Grass

11

3

106

Parkland

Jacob

Lizak

10

4

106

Chestnut Ridge

Aaron

Burkett

10

5

106

Father Judge

Tim

McCall

10

6

106

Blue Mountain

Hunter

Blankenhorn

10

7

106

Erie Cathedral Prep

Brandon

Sauers

10

8

106

Altoona

Cole

Manley

9

 

106

Belle Vernon

Jacob

Dunlop

9

 

106

Benton

Alan

Diltz

10

 

106

Bishop McDevitt

John

Pipa

9

 

106

Brookville

Gavin

Park

9

 

106

Buford - GA

Eli

Hartley

9

 

106

Burrell

Dean

Edwards

9

 

106

Canon-McMillan

Camdeon  

Fontenot

9

 

106

Cedar Cliff

Luis 

Tirado 

9

 

106

Central Catholic

Michael

Nagy

9

 

106

Chartiers Valley

David

Yurchak

9

 

106

Connellsville

Anthony

Tuchek

9

 

106

Derry

Brian

Harr

9

 

106

Greater Latrobe

Carson

Palmer

9

 

106

Greensburg Salem

Brady

Shaw

9

 

106

Hempfield

Vincent

Distefanis

9

 

106

Kennard-Dale

Andrew

Barnett

9

 

106

Kittanning

Jacob

Shaner

10

 

106

Mifflin County

Jonah

Schultz

10

 

106

Mifflinburg

D'Varon

Feleciano

10

 

106

Mt. Lebanon

Jake

Buono

10

 

106

Norwin

Nick

Maringoni

11

 

106

Penn Trafford

Nick

Kazousky

9

 

106

Peters Township

Danny

Florentino

9

 

106

Pope - GA

Mack

Haskin

9

 

106

Ripley - WV

Josh

Sinclair

9

 

106

Saegertown

Dillon

Auck

11

 

106

St. Pauls - MD

Daniel

Planta

9

 

106

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Mason

Bilinovich

9

 

106

Walsh Jesuit - OH

David

Beatty

9

 

106

Waynesburg

Ryan

Braun

9

 

113

Franklin Regional

Spencer

Lee

9

1

113

Collins Hill - GA

Codi

Russell

10

2

113

Erie McDowell

Charles

Lenox

10

3

113

Pope - GA

Josh

Tazzetta

11

4

113

Brookville

Taylor

Ortz

10

5

113

Canon-McMillan

Brenden

Price

12

6

113

Greater Latrobe

Ethan

McCoy

10

7

113

Good Counsel - MD

Adam

Whitesell

12

8

113

Altoona

Hunter

Hileman

9

 

113

Belle Vernon

Tyler

Seliga

9

 

113

Bethel Park

Teddy

Gates

10

 

113

Blue Mountain

Mike

Yackenchick

11

 

113

Burrell

Dillan

Jeffery

9

 

113

Cedar Cliff

Connor 

McGee 

10

 

113

Central Catholic

Tony

Patsy

9

 

113

Chartiers Valley

James

Sago

9

 

113

Chestnut Ridge

Blake

Dunlap

10

 

113

Connellsville

Tyler

Kenney

11

 

113

Derry

Quinton

Westerbeck

9

 

113

Erie Cathedral Prep

Brady

Sittinger

9

 

113

Father Judge

Trevor

Elfvin

9

 

113

Greensburg Salem

Chris

Eddins

10

 

113

Hempfield

Matt

Dean

11

 

113

Huntington - WV

Alex

Haddox

11

 

113

Kennard-Dale

Michael

Bracey

10

 

113

Kittanning

Brendon

Malia

10

 

113

Mifflin County

Noah

Myers

 9

 

113

Mifflinburg

Patrick

Wetzel

11

 

113

Mt. Lebanon

Brian

Perri

9

 

113

Norwin

Matt

Hull

11

 

113

Parkland

Andrew

Mastrangelo

10

 

113

Penn Trafford

Roman

Orange

11

 

113

Peters Township

AJ

Buckiso

10

 

113

Ripley - WV

Andrejs

Daniluks

10

 

113

Saegertown

Jarrett

Ruhl

9

 

113

Walsh Jesuit - OH

Justin

Kawaji

11

 

113

Waynesburg

Cole

Rush

10

 

113

Westmont Hilltop

Logan

Blackburn

12

 

120

Parkland

Ethan

Lizak

12

1

120

Greater Latrobe

Luke

Pletcher

10

2

120

Collins Hill - GA

Sean

Russell

12

3

120

Derry

George

Phillippi

10

4

120

Walsh Jesuit - OH

Alex

Mackall

10

5

120

Erie Cathedral Prep

Jake

Gromacki

12

6

120

Huntington - WV

Jordan

Allen

11

7

120

St. Pauls - MD

Ryan

Friedman

11

8

120

Altoona

Dan

Querry

12

 

120

Belle Vernon

Brendan

Hasson

12

 

120

Benton

Mike

Stuart

9

 

120

Bethel Park

Michael

Smith

11

 

120

Bishop McDevitt

David

Pipa

11

 

120

Blue Mountain

Bryant

Penberth

12

 

120

Brookville

Cole

Aaron

10

 

120

Buford - GA

Darius

Bunch

11

 

120

Burrell

Jason

Roberts

11

 

120

Canon-McMillan

Matt

Oblock

9

 

120

Cedar Cliff

Josh

McLaughlin 

9

 

120

Chartiers Valley

Mark

Tharp

11

 

120

Chartiers-Houston

Josh

Kuslock

9

 

120

Chestnut Ridge

Dustin

Ickes

12

 

120

Connellsville

Ryan

Burkholder

11

 

120

Eastern View - VA

Yarhoski

Aldiva

10

 

120

Franklin Regional

Kyle

Berk

11

 

120

Good Counsel - MD

Dale

Tiongson

9

 

120

Hempfield

Ricky

Cavallo

11

 

120

Kennard-Dale

Troy

Jones

10

 

120

Kittanning

Brody

Trumbull

11

 

120

Mifflin County

Daulton

Wilson

11

 

120

Mifflinburg

Kenny

Shirk

9

 

120

Mt. Lebanon

Kevin

Kinyua

12

 

120

Norwin

Kevin

Miller

11

 

120

Penn Trafford

Dom

Zona

11

 

120

Pope - GA

Xavier

Rodriguez

10

 

120

Ripley - WV

Antonio

Jones

11

 

120

Saegertown

Bingbong

Elizon

11

 

120

Solanco

Taylor

Morrison

11

 

120

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Sal

Ferrise

12

 

120

Waynesburg

Logan

Henderson

10

 

120

Westmont Hilltop

Devon

Gilbert

12

 

126

Canon-McMillan

Dalton

Macri

12

1

126

Collins Hill - GA

Ryan

Millhof

12

2

126

Waynesburg

A.C.

Headlee

11

3

126

Ripley - WV

Lucas

Simpkins

10

4

126

Eastern View - VA

Bret

Shurina

10

5

126

Pope - GA

Sam

Skinner

12

6

126

Huntington - WV

Johnathan

Spence

12

7

126

Bishop McDevitt

Terrence

White

12

8

126

Altoona

Jerrell

Kephart

9

 

126

Belle Vernon

Mitch

Hartman

10

 

126

Benton

Anthony

Vitale

9

 

126

Bethel Park

Brandon

Drusbasky

11

 

126

Blue Mountain

Colton

Bender

9

 

126

Brookville

Devin

Joiner

11

 

126

Burrell

Anthony

Marra

9

 

126

Cedar Cliff

Mike 

Nichols 

9

 

126

Central Catholic

Louis

Stefanik

11

 

126

Chartiers Valley

Nick

Lytle

12

 

126

Chartiers-Houston

Ben

Hritsko

11

 

126

Chestnut Ridge

Morgan

Dermer

9

 

126

Connellsville

Ryan

Burkholder

12

 

126

Derry

Stone

Kepple

10

 

126

Erie Cathedral Prep

TaNauz

Gregory

10

 

126

Erie McDowell

Benji

Yates

11

 

126

Father Judge

Adam 

White

10

 

126

Franklin Regional

Dom

Giannangeli

11

 

126

Good Counsel - MD

Jake

Collins

12

 

126

Greater Latrobe

Joel

Cawoski

9

 

126

Greensburg Salem

Josh

Armstrong

11

 

126

Hempfield

Kris

Demorest

10

 

126

Mifflin County

Brandon

Fultz

10

 

126

Mifflinburg

Noah

Kuba

12

 

126

Mt. Lebanon

Malachi

Owens

12

 

126

Norwin

Jake

Freidhof

12

 

126

Parkland

Brayson

Haas

10

 

126

Penn Trafford

Tyler

Hadad

11

 

126

Peters Township

Philip

Mary

11

 

126

Saegertown

Jude

Mattocks

9

 

126

Solanco

Alec

Proffit

12

 

126

St. Pauls - MD

Jordan

Brown

9

 

126

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Joe

Koontz

9

 

126

Walsh Jesuit - OH

Spencer

Haught

10

 

126

Westmont Hilltop

Drake

Dorian

11

 

132

Hempfield

Sam

Krivus

11

1

132

Franklin Regional

Tyler

Smith

12

2

132

Buford - GA

Brayden

Hartley

12

3

132

Pope - GA

Tyler

Haskin

12

4

132

Eastern View - VA

Bryan

Ramey

11

5

132

Walsh Jesuit - OH

Nolan

Whitely

12

6

132

St. Pauls - MD

Jack

Mutchnik

12

7

132

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Garrett

Carter

11

8

132

Belle Vernon

Dylan

Lundy

10

 

132

Benton

Joe

Smith

11

 

132

Bethel Park

Nino

Bonaccorsi

9

 

132

Brookville

Dalton

Zimmerman

11

 

132

Burrell

JR

 Andrejcik

12

 

132

Canon-McMillan

Josiah

Hritsko

12

 

132

Cedar Cliff

Stephen 

Ross 

11

 

132

Central Catholic

Jayson

Dean

10

 

132

Chartiers Valley

Alex

Preaux

11

 

132

Chestnut Ridge

Sam

Shank

12

 

132

Collins Hill - GA

Griffin

Riley

11

 

132

Connellsville

Bryce

Butler

11

 

132

Derry

Austin

Jellison

12

 

132

Erie Cathedral Prep

Alex

Root

12

 

132

Father Judge

Kyle

Mallon

11

 

132

Greater Latrobe

Ethan

Stas

10

 

132

Greensburg Salem

Austin

Shaw

11

 

132

Huntington - WV

Chase

Childers

11

 

132

Kennard-Dale

Jimmy

Bennett

9

 

132

Kittanning

Nathan

Goldner

10

 

132

Mifflin County

Jeff

Murphy

11

 

132

Mifflinburg

Cooper

Wagner

10

 

132

Mt. Lebanon

Sam

White

11

 

132

Norwin

Josh

Ridgeway

11

 

132

Parkland

Jareed

Hasan

12

 

132

Penn Trafford

Cameron

Coy

9

 

132

Peters Township

Tyler

Buckiso

12

 

132

Ripley - WV

Kyle

Smith

9

 

132

Saegertown

Tyler

Vath

11

 

132

Solanco

Wyatt

Jennings

10

 

132

Waynesburg

Shaun

Wilson

10

 

132

Westmont Hilltop

Dan

Yost

10

 

138

Franklin Regional

Michael

Kemerer

11

1

138

Central Catholic

Vincenzo

Joseph

11

2

138

Brookville

Brock

Zacherl

12

3

138

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Ryan

Skonieczny

12

4

138

Walsh Jesuit - OH

Mike

Kostandaras

12

5

138

Pope - GA

Jake

Adcock

11

6

138

Saegertown

Nick 

Monico

10

7

138

Good Counsel - MD

Matt

Kelly

12

8

138

Altoona

Kyler

Bender

12

 

138

Belle Vernon

Cameron

Evans

10

 

138

Blue Mountain

Christian

Gosch

11

 

138

Buford - GA

Trent

Ferguson

9

 

138

Burrell

Damon

Greenwald

10

 

138

Canon-McMillan

Alec

Hutchin

12

 

138

Cedar Cliff

Clay 

Gause 

10

 

138

Chartiers Valley

Sam

Geffrey

11

 

138

Chartiers-Houston

Richie

McGinnis

12

 

138

Chestnut Ridge

Derrick

Claar

11

 

138

Connellsville

Bryce

Butler

10

 

138

Derry

Dj

Weyandt

10

 

138

Eastern View - VA

Nathaniel

Aldiva

12

 

138

Erie Cathedral Prep

Alejandro

Linan

10

 

138

Father Judge

David

White

12

 

138

Greater Latrobe

Jake

Willochell

11

 

138

Greensburg Salem

Graham

Schaller

12

 

138

Hempfield

Joey

Alessandro

12

 

138

Huntington - WV

Cody

Shepherd

11

 

138

Kennard-Dale

Mike

Payan

9

 

138

Kittanning

Nick

Croyle

10

 

138

Mifflin County

Hayden

Hidlay

10

 

138

Mifflinburg

Logan

Stenger

12

 

138

Mt. Lebanon

Sean

Perri

11

 

138

Norwin

Chad

Coles

9

 

138

Parkland

Rob

Wetherhold

11

 

138

Penn Trafford

Michael

Rinsnear

11

 

138

Peters Township

Italo

Merante

12

 

138

Ripley - WV

Chase

Morgan

9

 

138

Solanco

Joey

Davis

10

 

138

St. Pauls - MD

Griffin

Welsh

11

 

138

Westmont Hilltop

Nick

Mical

11

 

145

Kittanning

Jason

Nolf

12

1

145

Eastern View - VA

Austin

Jenkins

12

2

145

Franklin Regional

Josh

Maruca

11

3

145

Collins Hill - GA

Michael

Roquet

12

4

145

Pope - GA

TJ

Collins

12

5

145

Buford - GA

Rudy

Guillen

11

6

145

Cedar Cliff

Max

Good 

12

7

145

Saegertown

Matt

Humes

12

8

145

Altoona

Trenton

Boutiller

10

 

145

Belle Vernon

Luke

Durigon

10

 

145

Bethel Park

Tom

Kolodziej

12

 

145

Bishop McDevitt

Brandon

Hughes

9

 

145

Blue Mountain

Lucas

Forbes

10

 

145

Brookville

Cole

Clever

11

 

145

Burrell

Corey

Falleroni

12

 

145

Canon-McMillan

Malichi

Krenzelak

12

 

145

Central Catholic

Tony

Palumbo

11

 

145

Chartiers Valley

Collin

Eger

9

 

145

Chestnut Ridge

Colby

Hillegass

11

 

145

Connellsville

Colton

DeWitt

11

 

145

Derry

Drake

Westerbeck

12

 

145

Erie Cathedral Prep

Teagan

O'Sullivan

11

 

145

Father Judge

Zac

Stauffenberg

12

 

145

Good Counsel - MD

Paul

Hutton

10

 

145

Greater Latrobe

Ethan

Smith

9

 

145

Greensburg Salem

Zach

Mattucci

11

 

145

Hempfield

Philip

Petit

10

 

145

Huntington - WV

Danny

Minihan

9

 

145

Kennard-Dale

Nathan

Stewart

11

 

145

Mifflin County

Isaac

Underhill

11

 

145

Mifflinburg

Brendan

Hicks

12

 

145

Mt. Lebanon

R.J.

Fitzgerald

12

 

145

Norwin

Kyle

Turkofski

9

 

145

Parkland

Nathan

Christman

12

 

145

Penn Trafford

Brenden

Hadad

10

 

145

Peters Township

Sammy

Florentino

12

 

145

Ripley - WV

Chance

Morgan

9

 

145

Solanco

Kody

Hart

10

 

145

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Walter

Gibson

12

 

145

Walsh Jesuit - OH

John

Mccarty

10

 

145

Waynesburg

Terry

Victor

10

 

152

Franklin Regional

Josh

Shields

11

1

152

Pope - GA

Davis

Burson

11

2

152

Parkland

Josh

Ortman

12

3

152

Burrell

Steve

Edwards

12

4

152

Altoona

D.J.

Hollingshead

11

5

152

Mifflinburg

Cole

Walter

11

6

152

Ripley - WV

Jake

Martin

11

7

152

Eastern View - VA

Kevin

Willems

12

8

152

Belle Vernon

Derek

Verkleeren

10

 

152

Benton

Dom

Vitale

11

 

152

Bethel Park

Paul

Dunn

11

 

152

Bishop McDevitt

Marco

Navarro

12

 

152

Blue Mountain

Alex

Zimmerman

9

 

152

Brookville

Jimmy

Miller

11

 

152

Canon-McMillan

Micah

Kusturis

10

 

152

Cedar Cliff

Jake 

Colello 

12

 

152

Central Catholic

Dom

Raspanti

12

 

152

Chartiers Valley

Michael

Resignalo

10

 

152

Chestnut Ridge

Trent

Crouse

11

 

152

Connellsville

William

Bell

10

 

152

Derry

Devon

Hajas

11

 

152

Erie Cathedral Prep

Connor

Wurst

11

 

152

Erie McDowell

Ryan

Dailey

10

 

152

Father Judge

Vickson

Krah

12

 

152

Good Counsel - MD

Garrett

Neff

10

 

152

Greater Latrobe

Jake

Shaffer

10

 

152

Greensburg Salem

Troy

Brown

12

 

152

Hempfield

Kyle

Mallory

11

 

152

Huntington - WV

Trevor

Johnson

10

 

152

Kennard-Dale

Patrick

Scarborough

12

 

152

Kittanning

Nate

Vukovich

10

 

152

Mifflin County

Noah

Stewart

10

 

152

Mt. Lebanon

John

Marshall

12

 

152

Norwin

Dakota

Martin

12

 

152

Penn Trafford

Justin

Smith

11

 

152

Peters Township

Sal

Merante

11

 

152

Saegertown

Lance

Neuscheler

11

 

152

Solanco

Dalton

Groff

11

 

152

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Ben

Knaus

10

 

152

Walsh Jesuit - OH

James

Kelly

11

 

152

Waynesburg

Joe

Sammons

12

 

152

Westmont Hilltop

Mark

Barbera

11

 

160

Pope - GA

Jake

Henson

12

1

160

Eastern View - VA

Logan

Shurina

12

2

160

Benton

Jeric

Kasunic

12

3

160

Brookville

Brodie

Zacherl

12

4

160

Greater Latrobe

Dom

Scalise

12

5

160

Penn Trafford

Devin

Austin

11

6

160

Belle Vernon

Austin

Bell

10

7

160

Saegertown

Garrett

Zuver

11

8

160

Altoona

Brinton

Simington

9

 

160

Bethel Park

Alex

Gates

12

 

160

Blue Mountain

Devon

Krammes

10

 

160

Burrell

Derrick

Beattie

12

 

160

Canon-McMillan

Blaze

Kansco

9

 

160

Cedar Cliff

Medard 

Kowalski 

10

 

160

Central Catholic

John

Cole

12

 

160

Chartiers-Houston

Pete

Provenzano

12

 

160

Chestnut Ridge

Brandyn

Beaver

10

 

160

Connellsville

Andy

Cecil

11

 

160

Derry

Jarrett

Dorazio

12

 

160

Erie Cathedral Prep

Troy

Woodard

11

 

160

Father Judge

Nick 

Reidy

11

 

160

Franklin Regional

Brandon

Yant

12

 

160

Good Counsel - MD

Reid

Robilotto

11

 

160

Greensburg Salem

Lenny

Grebeck

11

 

160

Hempfield

Lorenzo

Barchetti

11

 

160

Huntington - WV

Dustyn

Hutchinson

9

 

160

Kennard-Dale

Elliot

Stauffer

11

 

160

Kittanning

Elliot

Zydonik

12

 

160

Mifflinburg

Darian

Trego

11

 

160

Mt. Lebanon

Jack

Rendulic

11

 

160

Norwin

Brandon

Wood

10

 

160

Parkland

Frank

Guida

9

 

160

Peters Township

Michael

Mcaleavey

10

 

160

Ripley - WV

JT

Spurlock

9

 

160

Solanco

Karson

Beane

12

 

160

St. Pauls - MD

Brooks

Lucier

11

 

160

St. Vin./St. Mary - OH

Steven

Mileski

9

 

160

Walsh Jesuit - OH

Brennan

Johnson

9

 

160

Waynesburg

Collin

McCracken

9

 

170

Kennard-Dale

Chance

Marsteller

12

1

170

Chartiers Valley

Noah

Wilps

12

2

170

Brookville

Zach

Vroman

12

3

170

Central Catholic

Kyle

Coniker

12

4

170

Belle Vernon

Milton

Kobaly

10

5

170

Chartiers-Houston

Derek

Hull

12

6

170

Father Judge

Idris 

White

11

7

170

Huntington - WV

Carter

Capehart

11

8

170

Altoona

Michael

Doucette

10

 

170

Benton

Brad

Miccio

12

 

170

Bethel Park

Jeremy

Huwe

10

 

170

Bishop McDevitt

Zane

Black

9

 

170

Blue Mountain

Ian

Cagle

11

 

170

Burrell

Nick

Pattock

12

 

170

Canon-McMillan

Nick

Konyk

10

 

170

Cedar Cliff

Cole 

Whalen 

10

 

170

Chestnut Ridge

Ben

Clark

12

 

170

Connellsville

Dale

Provance

11