POWERade
Christmas Wrestling Tournament

The Toughest in Pa and the 3rd Best Tournament in the USA
by WrestlingReport

Tournament Director - Frank Vulcano, Jr.   vulcanojr@hotmail.com
 Work (412) 429-2244 . Fax (412) 429-3754 . Home (724) 746-3671 . Cell (412) 298-5247
Tournament Site: Canon McMillan High School

"2012 POWERade"

 

POWERade in the news

Blair Academy proves powerful in Powerade Tournament
Freshmen shine at Powerade Tournament
Hampton's Hart shows power in Powerade Tournament
No. 2 at Powerade, Big Macs move on
Derry senior takes home 4th title
Triumph, pain for Derry wrestler in Powerade tourney
Chishko plants seeds on way to top
Wiercioch helps C-M to second-place finish
C
edar Cliff's Christopher Vassar bouncing back on the mat; Derry's Gulibon injured at Powerade
Central Dauphin's Tyson Dippery makes a statement in runner-up finish at Powerade Christmas Wrestling Tournament
Wiercioch feeling right at home at Powerade

More Power in store for Franklin Regional
Powerade Wrestling Tournament: Upper St. Clair 132-pounder advances
Canon-Mac's Macri upsets No. 2 seed
McGuffey's Blacharczyk the hip name after Day 1 at Powerade
Banged-up C-H ready for Powerade
Derry star is aiming for another wrestling title
Schram out of Powerade
Top wrestlers in nation gather for annual Powerade

New wrinkles spice an old tournament
POWERade PCN Wrestling “Match Of The Week”

The Open Mat Preview

 

3721 William Penn Highway Monroeville, PA

 
 


JRobinson Camps


 

DoubleTree - Meadow Lands
(
Formally the Holiday Inn)


 


Milwaukee Electric Tools

 


HOMEWOOD SUITES

 


Quest School of Wrestling

 


Advanced Orthopaedics

 

 

 

 

 


HILTON GARDEN INN 


2011 POWERade Champions

Podium 
Pictures

106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
OW             Jimmy Gulibon, Derry
Most Falls
  Brett Harner, Norristown

Teams
1. Blair Academy -  293
2. Canon-McMillan - 195.5,
3.
Central Dauphin - 130.5
4. Norristown - 128

2011 POWERade Results

Watch The Championship Finals

POWERade Photos

JV Results

 

SCHEDULE

Thursday, December 29 

  • 8:30 AM 
    Pigtail Round
    Round of 32
    Round of 16
    Pigtail Consolations
    1st Consolation Round
  • 6:00 PM
    2nd Consolation Round 
  • 7:30 PM
    Quarter-finals 
    3rd Consolation Round 

Friday, December 30

  • 10:00 AM
    4th Consolation Round 
  • 11:30 AM
    Semi-finals 
    5th Consolation Round
  • 1:30 PM
    6th Consolation Round 
  • 5:00 PM
    Consolation Finals 
  • 7:30 PM
    Championship Finals 

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

1

ALBERT GALLATIN

23

LATROBE

2

BELLEFONTE (PA District 6)

24

MCGUFFEY

3

BENTON (PA District 4)

25

MT. ST. JOSEPH (Maryland)

4

BETHEL PARK

26

PENN TRAFFORD

5

BLUE MOUNTAIN (PA District 11)

27

RIPLEY (West Virginia)

6

BURRELL

28

SOLANCO (PA District 3)

7

CANON MCMILLAN

29

SOLON (Ohio)

8

CEDAR CLIFF (PA District 3)

30

SOUTH SIDE BEAVER

9

CENTRAL CATHOLIC

31

ST. PAULS (Maryland)

10

CENTRAL DAUPHIN (PA District 3)

32

WALSH JESUIT (Ohio)

11

CHARTIERS-HOUSTON

33

WAYNESBURG

12

COLLINS HILL (Georgia)

34

WESTMONT HILLTOP (PA District 6)

13

CONNELLSVILLE

35

GREENSBURG SALEM

14

DERRY

36

UPPER ST CLAIR

15

FOREST PARK (Virginia)

37

MIFFLINBURG (PA District 4)

16

FRANKLIN REGIONAL

38

NEW KENT (Virginia)

17

HAMPTON

39

NORRISTOWN (PA District 1)

18

HEMPFIELD

40

PETERS TOWNSHIP

19

HUNTINGTON (West Virginia)

41

TURNER ASHBY (Virginia)

20

KENNARD-DALE (PA District 3)

42

BLAIR ACADEMY (New Jersey)

21

KISSIMMEE OSCEOLA (Florida)

43

BRASHEAR (Pa District 8)

22

LASALLE (PA District 12)

44

NORWIN

BOLD - New teams for 2011

 

FAST FACTS:
  • 7 RETURNING POWERade CHAMPIONS

  • 5 RETURNING POWERade RUNNER-UPS

  • 51 RETURNING POWERade PLACE WINNERS

  • 14 INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • 49 WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN THE 2011 PENNSYLVANIA STATE TOURNAMENT

  • 5 WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN THE 2011 FLORIDA STATE TOURNAMENT

  • 11 WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN THE 2011 NATIONAL PREP TOURNAMENT

  • 8 WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN THE 2011 GEORGIA STATE TOURNAMENT

  • 3 WRESTLERS WHO COMPLETED IN THE 2011 OHIO STATE TOURNAMENT

  • 17 WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN THE 2011 VIRGINIA STATE TOURNAMENT

  • 19 WRESTLERS WHO COMPETED IN THE 2011 WEST VIRGINIA STATE TOURNAMENT

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AA TEAM CHAMPIONS - BURRELL

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AA 5TH PLACE TEAM - DERRY

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AA 6TH PLACE TEAM - BENTON

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AAA TEAM CHAMPIONS - CANON MCMILLAN

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AAA 2ND PLACE TEAM - PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AAA 3RD  PLACE TEAM - CENTRAL DAUPHIN

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AAA 5TH  PLACE TEAM - SOLANCO

  • 2011 PENNSYLVANIA AAA 7TH  PLACE TEAM - LASALLE COLLEGE

  • 2011 FLORIDA AAA 4TH PLACE TEAM - KISSIMMEE OSCEOLA

  • 6X GEORGIA AAAAA STATE CHAMPIONS - COLLINS HILL

  • 2011 OHIO DIVISION I STATE 6TH PLACE TEAM - SOLON

  • 2011 OHIO DIVISION II STATE 2ND PLACE TEAM - WALSH JESUIT

  • 2011 VIRGINIA AA STATE 4TH PLACE TEAM - NEW KENT

  • 2011 VIRGINIA AA STATE 6TH PLACE TEAM - TURNER ASHBY

  • 2011 VIRGINIA AAA STATE 4TH PLACE TEAM - FOREST PARK

  • 2011 WEST VIRGINIA AAA STATE 2ND PLACE TEAM - HUNTINGTON

  • 2011 WEST VIRGINIA AAA STATE 3RD  PLACE TEAM - RIPLEY  

  • 33X NATIONAL PREP CHAMPIONS - BLAIR ACADEMY

2011
POWERade Seeds
 

Weight First Last Grade School Seed
106 Tommy Aloi 11 Forest Park - VA 1
106 Vincenzo Joseph 9 Central Catholic 2
106 Ariel Dominguez 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL 3
106 Austin Caldwell 12 Greensburg Salem 4
106 Zach Elvin 9 Central Dauphin 5
106 A.C. Headlee 9 Waynesburg 6
106 Stephen Ross 9 Cedar Cliff 7
106 Jordan Kutler 9 Blair Academy - NJ 8
106 Nate Rosenberger 9 Bellefonte  
106 Ricky Krzywicki 9 Benton  
106 Brian Farell 9 Blue Mountain  
106 Brendan Price 10 Canon-McMillan  
106 Ben Hritsko 9 Chartiers-Houston  
106 Daniel Leonard 9 Connellsville  
106 Kyle Berk 9 Franklin Regional  
106 Patrick Keyser 9 Hampton  
106 Ricky Cavallo 9 Hempfield  
106 Logan Grass 9 Huntington - WV  
106 Patrick McGinley 10 LaSalle College  
106 Nathan Verchuck 10 Latrobe  
106 Colt Klien 12 McGuffey  
106 Noah Kuba 10 Mifflinburg  
106 Kevin Miller 9 Norwin  
106 Philip Mary 9 Peters Township  
106 Connor Sheehan 10 Solanco  
106 Daniel Clement 10 Solon - OH  
106 Chris Flynn 11 South Side  
106 Ryan Freidman 9 St. Pauls - MD  
106 Justin Kahwaji 9 Walsh Jesuit - OH  
106 Logan Blackburn 10 Westmont Hilltop  
113 Brandon Thompson 11 Solon - OH 1
113 Joseph  McKenna 10 Blair Academy - NJ 2
113 Zach Fuentes 11 Norristown 3
113 Jarred Simpkins 11 Ripley - WV 4
113 Jacob Michael 12 Turner Ashby - VA 5
113 Ronnie Perry 11 Solanco 6
113 David Sheesley 12 Mifflinburg 7
113 Carl Kelley 12 Greensburg Salem 8
113 Willie Valentine 11 Albert Gallatin  
113 Luke Leathers 9 Bellefonte  
113 Bryant Penberth 10 Blue Mountain  
113 Dalton Macri 10 Canon-McMillan  
113 Nate Rocuskie 12 Cedar Cliff  
113 Ian Moritz 9 Central Catholic  
113 Austin Camacci 11 Central Dauphin  
113 Richie McGinnis 10 Chartiers-Houston  
113 Colton Dewitt 9 Connellsville  
113 Jake Willochell 9 Derry  
113 Brian Raley 10 Forest Park - VA  
113 Michael Kemerer 9 Franklin Regional  
113 John Keyser 9 Hampton  
113 Sam Krivus 9 Hempfield  
113 Jordan Allen 9 Huntington - WV  
113 Austin Stewart 9 Kennard-Dale  
113 Hakeem Butler 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL  
113 Sal Anderson 10 LaSalle College  
113 Joey Russo 9 Latrobe  
113 Malik Woody 9 Mt. St. Joseph - MD  
113 Josh Freidhof 12 Norwin  
113 Cody Winslow 9 Penn Trafford  
113 Tristan McGrosky 9 South Side  
113 Griffin Welsh 9 St. Pauls - MD  
113 Garrett Walnoha 10 Upper St. Clair  
113 Stefan Plevris 9 Walsh Jesuit - OH  
113 Stephen Koratich 11 Waynesburg  
120 Cory Stainbrook 12 Walsh Jesuit - OH 1
120 Mitch Thomas 12 Turner Ashby - VA 2
120 Tom Traxler 12 Bellefonte 3
120 Willie Bohince 12 Penn Trafford 4
120 Godwin Nyama 12 Brashear 5
120 PJ Klee 10 Blair Academy - NJ 6
120 Tyler Smith 10 Franklin Regional 7
120 Jack Mutchnik 10 St. Pauls - MD 8
120 Matt Welliver 11 Benton  
120 Mike Vogel 11 Bethel Park  
120 Eric Ross 12 Blue Mountain  
120 Josiah Hritsko 10 Canon-McMillan  
120 Ian Kehler 12 Cedar Cliff  
120 Brendan Cusick 10 Central Catholic  
120 Evan Davis 11 Central Dauphin  
120 Jake Jones 10 Chartiers-Houston  
120 Ryan Burkholder 10 Connellsville  
120 Skyler Trumpower 12 Forest Park - VA  
120 Austin Shaw 9 Greensburg Salem  
120 Joe Leyman 9 Hampton  
120 Timmy DeFloria 11 Hempfield  
120 Chase Childers 9 Huntington - WV  
120 Bryan Pflanz 12 LaSalle College  
120 Eric Mills 11 Latrobe  
120 Eric Whitfield 10 McGuffey  
120 Cole Walter 9 Mifflinburg  
120 Joel Pezze 11 Norwin  
120 Tyler Buckiso 10 Peters Township  
120 Jake Martin 9 Ripley - WV  
120 Evan Wertz 12 Solanco  
120 Timothy Duran 12 Solon - OH  
120 Nathan Reckner 11 South Side  
120 Cory Wilding 10 Upper St. Clair  
126 Jimmy Gulibon 12 Derry 1
126 Colt Shorts 12 Canon-McMillan 2
126 Corey Keener 12 Blue Mountain 3
126 Eric Freidman 12 St. Pauls - MD 4
126 Corey Todd 11 New Kent - VA 5
126 Jarred Burdette 12 Ripley - WV 6
126 Jared Bell 12 Turner Ashby - VA 7
126 Mikey Kostandaras 10 Walsh Jesuit - OH 8
126 Brady Howell 12 Albert Gallatin  
126 Zach Musser 9 Bellefonte  
126 Lenny Hazlak 10 Benton  
126 Justin Fonner 11 Bethel Park  
126 Maxwell Hvolbek 12 Blair Academy - NJ  
126 Douglas Sauer 12 Brashear  
126 Dylan Anderson 11 Cedar Cliff  
126 Ron Seibert 11 Central Catholic  
126 Zach Bentz 11 Central Dauphin  
126 Pete Provenzano 10 Chartiers-Houston  
126 Nick Beneke 11 Connellsville  
126 Joe Kingett 11 Forest Park - VA  
126 Josh Maruca 9 Franklin Regional  
126 Graham Schaller 10 Greensburg Salem  
126 Peter Craig 12 Hampton  
126 Joey Alessandro 10 Hempfield  
126 Chance Donahoe 12 Huntington - WV  
126 Nathan DeBoard 9 Kennard-Dale  
126 Greg Konieczny 9 LaSalle College  
126 Matt Lesko 10 Latrobe  
126 Tyler Harris 10 McGuffey  
126 Brendon Hicks 10 Mifflinburg  
126 Cody Drum 11 Norwin  
126 Casey McGowan 11 Penn Trafford  
126 Luke Palamides 12 Peters Township  
126 Austin Laws 11 Solanco  
126 Shawn Williams 10 Solon - OH  
126 Michael Heasley 11 Waynesburg  
132 Mark Grey 12 Blair Academy - NJ 1
132 Tyson Dippery 11 Central Dauphin 2
132 Makenzie McGuire 12 Upper St. Clair 3
132 Colt Cotton 11 Benton 4
132 Chris Vassar 11 Cedar Cliff 5
132 Dennis Gustafson 11 Forest Park - VA 6
132 Trey Gregory 12 New Kent - VA 7
132 Tim Locksmith 12 Kissimmee Osceola - FL 8
132 Schuyler Moncheck 12 Albert Gallatin  
132 Noah Perryman 10 Bellefonte  
132 Paul Dunn 9 Bethel Park  
132 Cody Kievman 12 Blue Mountain  
132 Steven Edwards 10 Burrell  
132 Malachi Krenzelak 10 Canon-McMillan  
132 Justin Alexander 11 Central Catholic  
132 Jordan Henderson 12 Chartiers-Houston  
132 Tyrone Brown 9 Connellsville  
132 Austin Jellison 10 Derry  
132 Josh Shields 9 Franklin Regional  
132 Tyler Reinhart 11 Greensburg Salem  
132 Kevin Synan 11 Hampton  
132 Cody Penzera 12 Hempfield  
132 Billy Waldeck 11 Huntington - WV  
132 Dallas Moffit 11 Kennard-Dale  
132 Tim Walker 11 LaSalle College  
132 Mitch Lesko 11 Latrobe  
132 Huey Gillespie 9 McGuffey  
132 Clark Wagner 10 Mifflinburg  
132 Seth Rowell 11 Mt. St. Joseph - MD  
132 Richard Foster 10 Norwin  
132 Mike Risnear 9 Penn Trafford  
132 Derrick Evanovich 12 Peters Township  
132 Austin Hileman 10 Ripley - WV  
132 Kyle Hammond 11 Solanco  
132 Billy Shaughnessy 11 Solon - OH  
132 Shane Gentry 10 South Side  
132 Billy Krop 11 St. Pauls - MD  
132 Jackson Reel 10 Turner Ashby - VA  
132 Nolan Whitely 10 Walsh Jesuit - OH  
132 Shane Piper 9 Waynesburg  
132 Mike Walsh 11 Westmont Hilltop  
138 Nate Skonieczny 12 Walsh Jesuit - OH 1
138 Todd Preston 12 Blair Academy - NJ 2
138 Fox Baldwin 9 Kissimmee Osceola - FL 3
138 Shyheim Brown 12 Central Dauphin 4
138 Austin Fuller 12 New Kent - VA 5
138 Ethan Kenney 11 Connellsville 6
138 Justin Arthur 11 Huntington - WV 7
138 Preston Martin 10 Ripley - WV 8
138 Matt Walters 10 Albert Gallatin  
138 Cody Fisher 12 Bellefonte  
138 Brandon Lontz 11 Benton  
138 Aaron Plopi 12 Bethel Park  
138 Alex Gosch 12 Blue Mountain  
138 Phil Marra 11 Burrell  
138 Alex Hutchin 10 Canon-McMillan  
138 Max Good 10 Cedar Cliff  
138 Chris Nuss 11 Central Catholic  
138 Applegate Jack 11 Forest Park - VA  
138 Evan Thompson 10 Franklin Regional  
138 Zach Mattucci 9 Greensburg Salem  
138 Chris Olszewski 11 Hampton  
138 Sean Lavella 11 Hempfield  
138 Pat Scarborough 10 Kennard-Dale  
138 Dom Scalise 10 Latrobe  
138 Alan Miller 12 Mifflinburg  
138 Jimmy Klose 12 Mt. St. Joseph - MD  
138 Mike Springer 10 Norristown  
138 Erik Rayman 12 Norwin  
138 Brady Cameron 11 Penn Trafford  
138 John Ivashchenko 11 Peters Township  
138 Wink Charles 12 Solanco  
138 Anthony Restifo 12 Solon - OH  
138 Dan Weisen 9 South Side  
138 Darius Johnson 9 St. Pauls - MD  
138 Marty Ritchie 10 Turner Ashby - VA  
138 Brooks Wilding 9 Upper St. Clair  
138 Tommy Henderson 12 Waynesburg  
138 Andrew Garrison 12 Westmont Hilltop  
145 Dylan Milonas 10 Blair Academy - NJ 1
145 Matt Cimato 12 LaSalle College 2
145 Solomon Chishko 10 Canon-McMillan 3
145 Anthony Collica 11 Solon - OH 4
145 Ty Lydic 12 Latrobe 5
145 Luke Kiser 11 Turner Ashby - VA 6
145 Brett Flora 11 New Kent - VA 7
145 Chris Brent 11 Huntington - WV 8
145 Collin Smith 10 Albert Gallatin  
145 Tanner Fetterolf 9 Bellefonte  
145 Brad Miccio 10 Benton  
145 Tom Kolodziej 10 Bethel Park  
145 Chris Sherry 11 Blue Mountain  
145 Corey Falleroni 10 Burrell  
145 Jackson Pettis 11 Cedar Cliff  
145 Tony Palumbo 9 Central Catholic  
145 Austin Rose 11 Central Dauphin  
145 Tommy Orenbaun 12 Chartiers-Houston  
145 Brandon Umbel 11 Connellsville  
145 Jarrett Dorazio 10 Derry  
145 Henry Sanchez 10 Forest Park - VA  
145 Matt Green 11 Franklin Regional  
145 Zach Sistek 11 Greensburg Salem  
145 Zach Kocak 11 Hampton  
145 Jesse Giallonardo 11 Hempfield  
145 William DelGrande 12 Kennard-Dale  
145 Paul Zupofska 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL  
145 Chris Walker 11 McGuffey  
145 Dan Danowsky 11 Mifflinburg  
145 Jimmy Sarbanes 12 Mt. St. Joseph - MD  
145 Joe Rowland 12 Norristown  
145 Heath Coles 11 Norwin  
145 Devin Austin 9 Penn Trafford  
145 Frankie Jeziaro 9 Peters Township  
145 Lewis Yates 11 Ripley - WV  
145 Isaac Warren 11 Solanco  
145 Hunter Beaumont 10 South Side  
145 Connor Wahl 10 St. Pauls - MD  
145 D J Wilding 10 Upper St. Clair  
145 Eric Jones 12 Waynesburg  
145 Ian Helsel 12 Westmont Hilltop  
152 Russell Parsons 11 Blair Academy - NJ 1
152 Garrett Peppelman 10 Central Dauphin 2
152 Casey Kent 12 LaSalle College 3
152 Pete Galli 12 St. Pauls - MD 4
152 Tyler Manion 12 Central Catholic 5
152 Joe Welk 12 Solanco 6
152 Dario Dobbin 12 Canon-McMillan 7
152 Kevin Johnson 12 Forest Park - VA 8
152 Will Walters 12 Albert Gallatin  
152 Leo Wortman 12 Bellefonte  
152 Jeric Kasunic 10 Benton  
152 Alex Gates 10 Bethel Park  
152 William Webber 11 Blue Mountain  
152 Kevin Best 12 Burrell  
152 Jake Colello 10 Cedar Cliff  
152 Tanner Wiltrout 12 Connellsville  
152 Joe Kelly 10 Derry  
152 Nate Painter 10 Franklin Regional  
152 Zach  Voytek 11 Greensburg Salem  
152 Brian Estep 11 Hampton  
152 Lou Maser 10 Hempfield  
152 Demadre Turner 12 Huntington - WV  
152 Zach Wilkenson 11 Kennard-Dale  
152 Kenny Martin 12 Kissimmee Osceola - FL  
152 Bryar Pletcher 12 Latrobe  
152 Evan Yoest 10 McGuffey  
152 Eric Doc 11 Mifflinburg  
152 Dan Salmon 12 Mt. St. Joseph - MD  
152 Nolan Schultz 12 New Kent - VA  
152 Zak Kelley 12 Norwin  
152 Brett Skuta 12 Penn Trafford  
152 Jake Caputo 11 Peters Township  
152 Nate Starkey 11 Ripley - WV  
152 Keenan King 11 Solon - OH  
152 Conor Payne 11 South Side  
152 John Kyriacopoulos 12 Upper St. Clair  
152 Brad Ward 11 Walsh Jesuit - OH  
152 Bo Hampson 10 Waynesburg  
152 Jonah Cramer 12 Westmont Hilltop  
160 Chance Marsteller 10 Kennard-Dale 1
160 Brett Harner 11 Norristown 2
160 Patrick Coover 10 Blair Academy - NJ 3
160 Brad Mutchnik 12 St. Pauls - MD 4
160 Zack Zavatsky 10 Latrobe 5
160 Austin Wilding 12 Upper St. Clair 6
160 Cole Martin 12 Solanco 7
160 Collin Siford 11 Hampton 8
160 Alex Martin 11 Albert Gallatin  
160 Austin Phillips 11 Bellefonte  
160 Matt Zawatski 9 Benton  
160 Christian Riley 12 Bethel Park  
160 Ben Forbes 12 Blue Mountain  
160 William Pihiou 11 Canon-McMillan  
160 Kyle Coniker 10 Central Catholic  
160 Colton Peppelman 10 Central Dauphin  
160 Dale Provance 9 Connellsville  
160 Clinton Beeman 10 Derry  
160 Ryan Ennis 11 Forest Park - VA  
160 John Wohlin 10 Franklin Regional  
160 Zach Pasko 10 Greensburg Salem  
160 Cameron Starr 11 Hempfield  
160 Paden Christian 10 Huntington - WV  
160 Spencer Lacey 10 Kissimmee Osceola - FL  
160 Ryan Brady 9 LaSalle College  
160 Zack Herrle 11 McGuffey  
160 Kyle Burnett 12 Mt. St. Joseph - MD  
160 Jacob Kothe 12 New Kent - VA  
160 Jesse Doverspike 12 Norwin  
160 Colin Austin 12 Penn Trafford  
160 Zan Kail 12 Peters Township  
160 Jacob Kay 9 Ripley - WV  
160 Justin Kresevic 12 Solon - OH  
160 Dominic Scarberry 12 Walsh Jesuit - OH  
160 Chase Patton 12 Waynesburg  
170 Cody Wiercioch 11 Canon-McMillan 1
170 Conor Moran 12 Solanco 2
170 Tyler Rill 12 Mt. St. Joseph - MD 3
170 Adam Bicak 12 Ripley - WV 4
170 Shane Springer 12 Norristown 5
170 Travis Moyer 12 Blue Mountain 6
170 Garrett Vulcano 11 Chartiers-Houston 7
170 Chris Pagan 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL 8
170 Logan Womelsdorf 9 Benton  
170 Dan Sullivan 11 Bethel Park  
170 Jack Wedholm 11 Blair Academy - NJ  
170 Derrick Beattie 10 Burrell  
170 Austin Shires 10 Cedar Cliff  
170 Jamison Peake 12 Central Dauphin  
170 Jeremy Basinger 12 Connellsville  
170 Cody Weinell 12 Derry  
170 Felipe Rodriguez 11 Forest Park - VA  
170 Justin Rose 10 Franklin Regional  
170 Anthony Cable 10 Greensburg Salem  
170 Brandon Olszewski 9 Hampton  
170 Kyle Hart 11 Hempfield  
170 Jason Martin 11 Huntington - WV  
170 Nate Ezzo 11 LaSalle College  
170 Derrick Zavatsky 12 Latrobe  
170 Matt Alexas 10 McGuffey  
170 Ryan Gessner 10 Mifflinburg  
170 Devin Gouldine 11 New Kent - VA  
170 Tristan Davis 9 Norwin  
170 Craig Slepsky 11 Penn Trafford  
170 Mack Mitchell 11 Peters Township  
170 Shaquille Morehouse 11 Solon - OH  
170 Kyler Burris 9 South Side  
170 Josh Powers 11 Turner Ashby - VA  
170 Matt George 12 Upper St. Clair  
170 Marcus Pizzi 11 Waynesburg  
182 Dakota DesLauriers 11 Burrell 1
182 Ryan Burnheimer 12 Westmont Hilltop 2
182 Jacob Liskey 12 Turner Ashby - VA 3
182 Michael Mocco 12 Blair Academy - NJ 4
182 Hayden Mosher 11 Forest Park - VA 5
182 Kyle Spangler 12 Hempfield 6
182 Jake Mankey 12 Benton 7
182 Nick Shawley 11 Bellefonte 8
182 Ben Nolan 12 Bethel Park  
182 Mitch Myers 11 Blue Mountain  
182 Zach Thomas 12 Canon-McMillan  
182 Dameon Noaker 10 Cedar Cliff  
182 Sam Fallon 11 Central Catholic  
182 Steve Hazlett 12 Chartiers-Houston  
182 Matt Butler 9 Connellsville  
182 Jacob Hoyman 11 Derry  
182 Shawn McDonnell 11 Franklin Regional  
182 Jake Daniels 12 Greensburg Salem  
182 Mike Link 12 Hampton  
182 Carter Capehart 9 Huntington - WV  
182 Hunter Stokes 11 Kennard-Dale  
182 Jhalen Flanders 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL  
182 Mike Bowen 11 LaSalle College  
182 Tom Kinzey 12 Latrobe  
182 Brent Blacharczyk 11 McGuffey  
182 John Punako 10 Mifflinburg  
182 Dan Hawkins 10 Mt. St. Joseph - MD  
182 Devin Maffei 12 New Kent - VA  
182 Juan Carbijal 12 Norristown  
182 Zach Gutshall 11 Norwin  
182 Andrew Irwin 12 Peters Township  
182 Martin Kuhl 11 Ripley - WV  
182 Shiloh Smalls-Moore 11 Solon - OH  
182 Roger Boyce 10 St. Pauls - MD  
182 Jarred Browne 10 Upper St. Clair