44th ANNUAL POWERade Christmas Wrestling Tournament

"2011 POWERade"


December 29 & 30, 2010 @ Canon McMillan High School
The Toughest in Pa and the 3rd Best Tournament in the USA by WrestlingReport

Tournament Director - Frank Vulcano, Jr.   vulcanojr@hotmail.com
 Work (412) 429-2244 . Fax (412) 429-3754 . Home (724) 746-3671 . Cell (412) 298-5247

Sponsorship Opportunities

 


3721 William Penn Highway Monroeville, PA

 

 


JRobinson Camps

 

DoubleTree - Meadow Lands
(
Formally the Holiday Inn)

 


Milwaukee Electric Tools

 

 


HOMEWOOD SUITES

 

 

POWERade in the News
Powerade High School Wrestling Tournament proves memorable
Bethel Park's Bonaccorsi shares family wrestling bond
Canon-Mac junior comes into his own
Burrell's McKillop wins Powerade title
Franklin Regional wrestler wins big
Franklin Regional senior wrestler joins elite class
Kenny Courts shakes off disappointing finish at Beast to win second straight Powerade title
Canon-McMillan freshman steals show
Canon-McMillan dethrones Central Dauphin
Big Macs capture tournament
Powerade Wrestling Tournament final results
Burrell perseveres despite troubles
Finals set at Powerade Wrestling Tournament, Canon McMillan leading team chase
Three more Central Dauphin wrestlers place at the Powerade
Central Dauphin's Schwartz blows into Powerade final
Vassar and Dippery drop semifinal matches, move to the consolation bracket
Courts untouchable so far in Powerade
Competition stiffens at holiday wrestling events
C-M's Klempay bigger, motivated
Wiercioch looks for POWERade repeat at Christmas tourney
Tough tournaments challenge South Side Beaver
Schedule no Central issue
 
2010 POWERade Preview


2010 POWERade Champions
(All Photos courtesy of Ben Ingles / Ingles Photography)

Podium 
Pictures

103
112
119
125
130
135
140
145
152
160
171
189
215
285
OW             Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional
Most Falls
 Kenny Courts, Central Dauphin

Teams
1. Canon-McMillan 194.5,
2. Central Dauphin 182,
3. Central Catholic 161.5,
4. Walsh Jesuit, Ohio

JV Results

2010 Results

Watch The Championship Finals

POWERADE Finals Photos

SCHEDULE


Quest School of Wrestling

 


Advanced Orthopaedics

 


Ken Chertow Wrestling Camps

 

 


HILTON GARDEN INN

 

 


CAMBRIA SUITES

Wednesday, December 29 

  • 8:30 AM 
    Pigtail Round
    Round of 32
    Round of 16
    Pigtail Consolations
    1st Consolation Round
  • 6:00 PM
    2nd Consolation Round 
  • 7:30 PM
    Quarter-finals 
    3rd Consolation Round 

Thursday, December 30

  • 10:00 AM
    4th Consolation Round 
  • 11:30 AM
    Semi-finals 
    5th Consolation Round
  • 1:30 PM
    6th Consolation Round 
  • 5:00 PM
    Consolation Finals 
  • 7:30 PM
    Championship Finals 

 

 

 

 

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

 1.   Albert Gallatin                          
 2.   Bellefonte (Pa District 6)
 3.   Benton  (PA District 4)
 4.   Bethel Park
 5.   Blue Mountain (Pa District 11)  
 6.   Burrell
 7.   Canon McMillan     
 8.   Cedar Cliff (Pa District 3)     
 9.   Central Dauphin (Pa District 3)
10.  Charleroi     
11.  Chartiers-Houston                
12.  Christiansburg (Virginia)
13.  Collins Hill (Georgia)
14.  Connellsville  
15.  Derry 
16.  Franklin Regional
17.  Hempfield 
18.  Hopewell
19.  Kissimmee Osceola (Florida)
20.
  Lasalle College (Pa District 12)
21.  Latrobe 
22.  McGuffey 
23.  Mt. St. Joseph (Maryland)     
24.  Penn Trafford 
25.  Pittsburgh Central Catholic
26.  Ripley (West Virginia)
27.  Shady Side Academy
28.  Shamokin (Pa District 4)
29.  Solon (Ohio)
30.  South Side Beaver
31.  St. Paul's (Maryland)
32.  Trinity 
33.  Waynesburg 
34.  West Allegheny
35.  Westmont Hilltop (Pa District 6)
36.  Allentown Dieruff

37.  Colonial Forge (Virginia)
38.
 Forest Park (Virginia)
39.  Hampton
40.  Huntington (West Virginia)
41.  Kennard-Dale (PA District 3)
42.  Kiski School
43.  Solanco (PA District 3)
44.  Walsh Jesuit (Ohio)

BOLD - New teams for 2010

 

FAST FACTS:
6 Returning POWERade Champions
5 Returning POWERade Runner-Ups
57 Returning POWERade Place Winners
18 Individual State Championships
54 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2010 Pennsylvania State Tournament
3 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2010 Florida State Tournament
12 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2010 National Prep Tournament
6 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2010 Georgia State Tournament
5 Wrestlers Who Completed In The 2010 Ohio State Tournament
17 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2010 Virginia State Tournament
14 Wrestlers Who Competed In The 2010 West Virginia State Tournament
2010 Pennsylvania AA State Team Champions - Benton
2010 Pennsylvania AA 2nd Place Team - Shady Side Academy
2010 Pennsylvania AA 8th Place Team - Burrell
2010 Pennsylvania AA 9th Place Team - Westmont Hilltop
2010 Pennsylvania AAA 2nd Place Team - Blue Mountain
2010 Pennsylvania AAA 3rd Place Team - Central Dauphin
2010 Pennsylvania AAA 5th Place Team - Lasalle College
2010 Pennsylvania AAA 7th Place Team - Canon McMillan
2010 Pennsylvania AAA 10th Place Team - Derry
2010 Florida AAA 2nd Place Team - Kissimmee Osceola
2009 Ohio Division Ii State 7th Place Team - Walsh Jesuit
2010 West Virginia AAA State 2nd Place Team - Ripley
2010 West Virginia AAA State 3rd Place Team - Huntington
2008, 2009 & 2010 Georgia AAAAA State Champions - Collins Hill
9x - Virginia AA State Champions - Christiansburg
2010 Virginia AAA State 6th Place Team - Colonial Forge
2010 National Prep 4th Place Team - The Kiski School
2010 National Prep 5th Place Team - Mt. St. Joseph

2010
POWERade Seeds

Seed Weight First Last Grade School
1 103 Justin Riggs 12 Huntington - WV
2 103 Brandon Thompson 10 Solon - OH
3 103 Colt Shorts 11 Canon McMillan
4 103 Tommy Aloi 10 Forest Park - VA
5 103 Jeremy Schwartz 10 Central Dauphin
6 103 Anthony Tutolo 9 Walsh Jesuit - OH
7 103 Sean Russell 9 Collins Hill - GA
8 103 Rich Cerebe 9 LaSalle College
  103 John Moccaldi 10 Albert Gallatin
  103 Mike Vogel 10 Bethel Park
  103 Bryant Pennberth 9 Blue Mountain
  103 Ian Kehler 11 Cedar Cliff
  103 Brendan Cusick 9 Central Catholic
  103 Richie McGinnis 9 Chartiers-Houston
  103 Kyle Dulaney 9 Christiansburg - VA
  103 Bryce Gentry 10 Colonial Forge - VA
  103 Tyler Smiley 11 Connellsville
  103 Adam Shorthouse 9 Franklin Regional
  103 Reed O'Shaughnessy 10 Hampton
  103 Timmy DeFloria 10 Hempfield
  103 Matt Tempalski 9 Hopewell
  103 Dallas Moffit 10 Kennard-Dale
  103 Eric Mills 10 Latrobe
  103 Erik Whitfield 9 McGuffey
  103 Wes Byerly 10 Penn Trafford
  103 Elijah Adkins 9 Ripley - WV
  103 Rony Perry 10 Solanco
  103 Chris Flynn 10 South Side Beaver
  103 Jack Mutchnick 9 St. Pauls - MD
  103 Stephen Koratich 10 Waynesburg
  103 Logan Blackburn 9 Westmont Hilltop
           
1 112 Conner Schram 10 Canon McMillan
2 112 JR Wert 10 Christiansburg - VA
3 112 Chris Vassar 10 Cedar Cliff
4 112 Jarred Simpkins 10 Ripley - WV
5 112 Cory Stainbrook 11 Walsh Jesuit - OH
6 112 Willie Bohince 11 Penn Trafford
7 112 Michael Hayes 11 Colonial Forge - VA
8 112 Drew Ferguson-Mitchell 11 Collins Hill - GA
  112 Willie Valentine 10 Albert Gallatin
  112 Joseph Kennedy 10 Allentown - Dieruff
  112 Gage Wert 9 Bellefonte
  112 Brandon Lontz 10 Benton
  112 Justin Fonner 10 Bethel Park
  112 Alex Gosch 11 Blue Mountain
  112 Zack Kelly 9 Burrell
  112 Austin Camacci 10 Central Dauphin
  112 Nick Gavazzi 9 Charleroi
  112 Pete Provenzano 9 Chartiers-Houston
  112 Nick Beneke 10 Connellsville
  112 Zack Zimmerman 9 Derry
  112 Skyler Trumpower 11 Forest Park - VA
  112 Conner Medlang 10 Franklin Regional
  112 Carl Wilkinson 9 Hampton
  112 Joey Alessandro 9 Hempfield
  112 Filippo Crivelli 10 Hopewell
  112 Jonathan Spence 9 Huntington - WV
  112 Jeff Bracey 10 Kennard-Dale
  112 Mario Bortoluzzi 9 Kiski School
  112 Bryan  Pflanz 11 LaSalle College
  112 Chace Small 12 Latrobe
  112 Jake Seabright 10 McGuffey
  112 Stanley Proctor 9 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  112 Nolan Wise 9 Shady Side Academy
  112 Robert Kulish 9 Shamokin
  112 Evan Wertz 11 Solanco
  112 Timothy Duran 11 Solon - OH
  112 Nathan Reckner 10 South Side Beaver
  112 Michael Heasley 10 Waynesburg
           
1 119 Jimmy Gulibon 11 Derry
2 119 Corey Keener 11 Blue Mountain
3 119 Joey Dance 10 Christiansburg - VA
4 119 Derrick Nelson 12 Waynesburg
5 119 Dennis Gustafson 10 Forest Park - VA
6 119 Paul Bewak 12 Hempfield
7 119 Ethan Kenney 10 Connellsville
8 119 Josh Canterbury 12 Huntington - WV
  119 Brady Howell 11 Albert Gallatin
  119 DeMarquis Holley 11 Allentown - Dieruff
  119 Mike Lewis 10 Bellefonte
  119 Brad Miccio 9 Benton
  119 Rob Heuler 12 Bethel Park
  119 JR Andrecjik 9 Burrell
  119 Malachai Krenzelak 9 Canon McMillan
  119 Jackson Pettis 10 Cedar Cliff
  119 Justin Alexander 10 Central Catholic
  119 Austin Rose 10 Central Dauphin
  119 Aaron Toth 11 Charleroi
  119 Ryan Dodd 12 Chartiers-Houston
  119 Todd Headlam 11 Collins Hill - GA
  119 Connor Mairena 11 Colonial Forge - VA
  119 Tyler Smith 9 Franklin Regional
  119 Chris Olszewski 10 Hampton
  119 Tim Dusch 12 Hopewell
  119 Patrick Scarborough 9 Kennard-Dale
  119 Austin Marsico 11 Kiski School
  119 EJ Jimenez 12 Kissimmee Osceola - FL
  119 Kolby Stein 9 LaSalle College
  119 Dom Scalise 9 Latrobe
  119 Tyler Harris 9 McGuffey
  119 Cole Mattson 10 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  119 Tim Connelly 12 Penn Trafford
  119 Chris Adkins 12 Ripley - WV
  119 Bill Leon 9 Shamokin
  119 Austin Laws 10 Solanco
  119 Josh Drechsler 11 Solon - OH
  119 Shane Gentry 9 South Side Beaver
  119 Eric Friedman 11 St. Pauls - MD
  119 Shane Dolan 10 Trinity
  119 Michael Kostandaras 9 Walsh Jesuit - OH
  119 Colin Cunningham 10 West Allegheny
  119 Josh Polacek 12 Westmont Hilltop
           
1 125 Nico Megaludis 12 Franklin Regional
2 125 Geoffrey Alexander 12 Shady Side Academy
3 125 Tyson Dippery 10 Central Dauphin
4 125 Tim Locksmith 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL
5 125 Zach McGinnis 12 Waynesburg
6 125 Tom Traxler 11 Bellefonte
7 125 Colt Cotton 10 Benton
8 125 Bazell Partridge 12 Collins Hill - GA
  125 Matt Walters 9 Albert Gallatin
  125 Kenneth Nguyen 9 Allentown - Dieruff
  125 Phil Kail 12 Bethel Park
  125 Matt Price 11 Blue Mountain
  125 Corey Falleroni 9 Burrell
  125 Sammy Minor 10 Canon McMillan
  125 Aaron Vassar 12 Cedar Cliff
  125 Chris Nuss 10 Central Catholic
  125 Andrew Vernau 11 Chartiers-Houston
  125 Gabe Lumpp 10 Christiansburg - VA
  125 Tony Neis 10 Colonial Forge - VA
  125 Tyler Steele 10 Connellsville
  125 Carson Tragos 12 Derry
  125 Jack Applegate 10 Forest Park - VA
  125 Zach Kocak 10 Hampton
  125 Dom Nania 10 Hempfield
  125 Danny Santia 9 Hopewell
  125 Billy Waldeck 10 Huntington - WV
  125 Zach Taylor 12 Kennard-Dale
  125 Bryant Myers 11 Kiski School
  125 Roger Woehrle 12 LaSalle College
  125 Tyler Heydorn 12 Latrobe
  125 Christian Whipkey 10 McGuffey
  125 Jimmy Klose 11 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  125 Casey McGowan 10 Penn Trafford
  125 Jarred Burdette 11 Ripley - WV
  125 Dane Shovlin 11 Shamokin
  125 Jake Johnson 11 Solanco
  125 Jim Shaughnessy 12 Solon - OH
  125 Tim  Peters 10 St. Pauls - MD
  125 Cameron Banasick 12 Trinity
  125 Nolan Whitely 9 Walsh Jesuit - OH
  125 Daryl Derosa 12 West Allegheny
  125 Travis Kushner 11 Westmont Hilltop
           
1 130 Johnni DiJulius 12 Walsh Jesuit - OH
2 130 David Makara 12 Burrell
3 130 Coltin Fought 12 Benton
4 130 Brandon Choate 12 Blue Mountain
5 130 Anthony Collica 10 Solon - OH
6 130 Justin Arthur 10 Huntington - WV
7 130 Spencer Rickman 10 Collins Hill - GA
8 130 Anthony Elias 12 Shady Side Academy
  130 Schuyler Moncheck 11 Albert Gallatin
  130 Javier Rivas 11 Allentown - Dieruff
  130 Frankie Muzika 9 Bellefonte
  130 Solomon Chishko 9 Canon McMillan
  130 Alex Suder 12 Cedar Cliff
  130 Ronnie Seibert 10 Central Catholic
  130 Shyheim Brown 11 Central Dauphin
  130 Andrew Lis 12 Chartiers-Houston
  130 Chris McHenry 10 Christiansburg - VA
  130 Sean Murphy 10 Colonial Forge - VA
  130 Tanner Wiltrout 11 Connellsville
  130 Zack Malloy 12 Derry
  130 Nick Adams 12 Forest Park - VA
  130 Trevor Medlang 12 Franklin Regional
  130 Peter Craig 11 Hampton
  130 Jake Vitolo 12 Hempfield
  130 Hayden Hennen 9 Hopewell
  130 Dalton Wilson 11 Kennard-Dale
  130 Shane Phillips 11 Kiski School
  130 Alex Rivera 12 Kissimmee Osceola - FL
  130 Mitch Lesko 10 Latrobe
  130 Kevin Johnson 12 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  130 Deane Fiasco 12 Penn Trafford
  130 Preston Martin 9 Ripley - WV
  130 Chris Pauzer 12 Shamokin
  130 Dylan Mchaffie 12 South Side Beaver
  130 Connor  Clayton 12 St. Pauls - MD
  130 Matt Dates 12 Trinity
  130 Tyler King 11 Waynesburg
  130 Levi Seifert 11 West Allegheny
  130 Mike Walsh 10 Westmont Hilltop
           
1 135 Nate Skonieczny 11 Walsh Jesuit - OH
2 135 Ty Lydic 11 Latrobe
3 135 Joey Mazzi 12 LaSalle College
4 135 Tanner Hough 12 Westmont Hilltop
5 135 Brandon Pesarchick 12 Shamokin
6 135 Jacob Kingett 12 Forest Park - VA
7 135 Nick Varndell 10 Central Dauphin
8 135 Joseph Doyague 12 Collins Hill - GA
  135 Dave Skiles 12 Albert Gallatin
  135 Jose Morales 11 Allentown - Dieruff
  135 Leo Wortman 11 Bellefonte
  135 Jeric Kasunic 9 Benton
  135 Dylan Mogan 11 Bethel Park
  135 Mitch Myers 10 Blue Mountain
  135 Jeremy Landowski 12 Burrell
  135 Dario Dobbin 11 Canon McMillan
  135 Jake Colello 9 Cedar Cliff
  135 Raymond Buckley 9 Central Catholic
  135 Josh Kwasney 11 Charleroi
  135 Blake Balsama 12 Chartiers-Houston
  135 Calvin Graham 10 Christiansburg - VA
  135 Mattheos Lozier 11 Colonial Forge - VA
  135 Shawn DeWitt 10 Connellsville
  135 Cody Weinell 11 Derry
  135 Evan Thompson 9 Franklin Regional
  135 Ryan Eckard 10 Hampton
  135 Vinnie Vitolo 11 Hempfield
  135 Don Bradfield 12 Hopewell
  135 Johnny Easthom 11 Huntington - WV
  135 William DelGrande 11 Kennard-Dale
  135 Miquel Crespo 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL
  135 Will Karan 10 Penn Trafford
  135 Austin Hileman 9 Ripley - WV
  135 Kyle Hammond 10 Solanco
  135 Brandon Kuczek 12 Solon - OH
  135 Connor Payne 10 South Side Beaver
  135 Austin Sauter 12 St. Pauls - MD
  135 Jeff Miller 10 Trinity
  135 Elijah Cathers 10 Waynesburg
  135 Jordan Douglas 11 West Allegheny
           
1 140 Travis Shaffer 12 Derry
2 140 Evan Henderson 12 Kiski School
3 140 Matt Cimato 11 LaSalle College
4 140 Dan Neff 12 Solanco
5 140 Pete Galli 11 St. Pauls - MD
6 140 Tanner Sutton 10 Chartiers-Houston
7 140 Chris Little 12 Franklin Regional
8 140 Tyler Manion 11 Central Catholic
  140 Collin Smith 9 Albert Gallatin
  140 Johnny Villanueva 12 Allentown - Dieruff
  140 Cody Fisher 11 Bellefonte
  140 Brett Musselman 11 Benton
  140 Sam Nassan 10 Bethel Park
  140 Blake Uhler 10 Blue Mountain
  140 Zach Smith 10 Burrell
  140 Will Pihiou 10 Canon McMillan
  140 Kyle Podvin 12 Cedar Cliff
  140 Kevin Gooding 12 Central Dauphin
  140 Logan Bosley 10 Christiansburg - VA
  140 Anthony Codella 10 Collins Hill - GA
  140 Tristen Frias 10 Colonial Forge - VA
  140 Brandon Umbel 10 Connellsville
  140 Facundus Desmon 12 Forest Park - VA
  140 Kevin Synan 10 Hampton
  140 Jesse Giallonardo 10 Hempfield
  140 Chris Workman 10 Hopewell
  140 Chris Brent 10 Huntington - WV
  140 Kent Salkowski 12 Kennard-Dale
  140 Paul Zupofska 10 Kissimmee Osceola - FL
  140 Bryar Pletcher 11 Latrobe
  140 Andy Moore 12 McGuffey
  140 Jimmy Sarbanes 11 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  140 Cody Slepsky 12 Penn Trafford
  140 Nate Starkey 10 Ripley - WV
  140 Josh Lahr 12 Shamokin
  140 Anthony Restifo 11 Solon - OH
  140 jon Beal 11 South Side Beaver
  140 Michael Ardeno 12 Trinity
  140 Nick Skonieczny 11 Walsh Jesuit - OH
  140 Eric Jones 11 Waynesburg
  140 Tim Bish 10 West Allegheny
  140 Ian Helsel 11 Westmont Hilltop
           
1 145 Pete Baldwin 12 Kissimmee Osceola - FL
2 145 Jesse Swink 12 Connellsville
3 145 Nick Catalano 12 Canon McMillan
4 145 Robert Henderson 12 Kiski School
5 145 Zach Epperly 10 Christiansburg - VA
6 145 Michael Innes 12 Chartiers-Houston
7 145 Dave Demor 12 South Side Beaver
8 145 Eric Nutter 12 Central Catholic
  145 Chris Milligan 12 Albert Gallatin
  145 Ricky Stokes 10 Allentown - Dieruff
  145 Nate Alterio 12 Bellefonte
  145 Christian Riley 11 Bethel Park
  145 Jake Stoudt 12 Blue Mountain
  145 Cole Harkins 12 Burrell
  145 Dave Firestone 12 Cedar Cliff
  145 Garrett Peppelman 9 Central Dauphin
  145 Dustin Ellis 12 Collins Hill - GA
  145 Patrick Ober 12 Colonial Forge - VA
  145 Jarrett Dorazio 9 Derry
  145 Kevin Johnson 11 Forest Park - VA
  145 Kevin Wilhelm 11 Franklin Regional
  145 Brian Estep 10 Hampton
  145 Anthony LaVella 10 Hempfield
  145 Cody Mutkus 12 Hopewell
  145 Demadre Turner 11 Huntington - WV
  145 Derrick Zavatsky 11 Latrobe
  145 Mitch Mounts 11 McGuffey
  145 Brady Massaro 12 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  145 Nate Evers 12 Penn Trafford
  145 Corey Ratliff 11 Ripley - WV
  145 Zach Tillett 9 Shamokin
  145 Issac Warren 10 Solanco
  145 Dione Gibson 10 Solon - OH
  145 Nick Skudrna 12 St. Pauls - MD
  145 Brandon Lesko 11 Trinity
  145 John Novak 12 Walsh Jesuit - OH
  145 Bo Hampson 9 Waynesburg
  145 Jake Yokel 10 West Allegheny
  145 Tanner Patton 11 Westmont Hilltop
           
1 152 Lorenzo Thomas 12 Central Catholic
2 152 Casey Kent 11 LaSalle College
3 152 Ben Johnson 11 Franklin Regional
4 152 Lucas Rider 12 Forest Park - VA
5 152 James Linkous 11 Christiansburg - VA
6 152 Brad Mutchnick 11 St. Pauls - MD
7 152 Zach Martinez 10 Colonial Forge - VA
8 152 Alex Teagarden 12 Waynesburg
  152 Patrick Palmer 12 Albert Gallatin
  152 Steven Luna 10 Allentown - Dieruff
  152 Kyle Phillips 12 Bellefonte
  152 Jared Kline 12 Benton
  152 Nick Sabol 11 Bethel Park
  152 Brandon Watrel 12 Blue Mountain
  152 Mark Dami 10 Canon McMillan
  152 Jake Bowen 10 Cedar Cliff
  152 Tim Foran 12 Central Dauphin
  152 Tommy Orenbaun 11 Chartiers-Houston
  152 Andrew Krawulski 11 Collins Hill - GA
  152 Mike Aumer 12 Connellsville
  152 Colton Westerbeck 12 Derry
  152 Collin Siford 10 Hampton
  152 Derrick Komarinski 12 Hempfield
  152 Marco Crivelli 11 Hopewell
  152 Paden Christian 9 Huntington - WV
  152 Chance Marsteller 9 Kennard-Dale
  152 Manny Markatone 11 Kiski School
  152 Kenny Martin 11 Kissimmee Osceola - FL
  152 Noah Kail 12 Latrobe
  152 Cody Miller 12 McGuffey
  152 Brady Parsons 11 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  152 Matt Lago 12 Penn Trafford
  152 Lewis Yates 10 Ripley - WV
  152 Lee Supsic 12 Shamokin
  152 Joe Welk 11 Solanco
  152 Brian Hawkins 10 Solon - OH
  152 Tayler Cable 12 South Side Beaver
  152 Dominic Scarberry 11 Walsh Jesuit - OH
  152 Corbin Nulton 12 Westmont Hilltop
           
1 160 Cody Wiercioch 10 Charleroi
2 160 Jason Luster 11 Central Catholic
3 160 Travis McKillop 12 Burrell
4 160 Scott Reilly 12 Colonial Forge - VA
5 160 Shane Springer 11 LaSalle College
6 160 Aaron McKinney 12 West Allegheny
7 160 Rich Eva 12 Christiansburg - VA
8 160 Adam Bicak 11 Ripley - WV
  160 Tyler Haines 12 Albert Gallatin
  160 Richard Ruiz 10 Allentown - Dieruff
  160 Nick Shawley 10 Bellefonte
  160 Nate Grygo 10 Bethel Park
  160 Travis Moyer 11 Blue Mountain
  160 Cody Renzelli 11 Canon McMillan
  160 Dylan Carmichael 12 Cedar Cliff
  160 Colton Peppelman 10 Central Dauphin
  160 Garrett Vulcano 10 Chartiers-Houston
  160 Michael Spikes 12 Collins Hill - GA
  160 Jeremy Basinger 11 Connellsville
  160 Joe Kelly 9 Derry
  160 Budd Patrick 12 Forest Park - VA
  160 Jon Farbarik 10 Franklin Regional
  160 Ryan Clagett 10 Hampton
  160 Kyle Spangler 11 Hempfield
  160 Bobby Tempalski 12 Hopewell
  160 Shane Crislip 11 Huntington - WV
  160 Michael Balestrini 12 Kennard-Dale
  160 Angelo Bortoluzzi 12 Kiski School
  160 Zack Zavatsky 9 Latrobe
  160 Erik Capra 10 McGuffey
  160 Kyle Berlin 11 Mt. St. Joseph - MD
  160 Colin Austin 11 Penn Trafford
  160 Josiah Stahl 11 Shamokin
  160 Cole Martin 11 Solanco
  160       Solon - OH
  160 Cameron Mccoy 10 South Side Beaver
  160 Greg Louzan 10