Daily News College High School Video Photos Forum Links WPIALwrestling.net


Adam Frey
Jan. 6, 1986 - Dec. 26, 2009

Cadet / Junior Nationals 2010

Junior Freestyle

 98
1st
Matt Garelli (Illinois) over Mark Raghunandan (New York) Dec 3-1,6-0
3rd
Colton Howell (Missouri) over Nkosi Moody (Illinois) TF 7-1,6-0
5th
Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over Jj Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 9-3,2-0
7th
Izaak Tobin (Oregon) over Jay Fresh (Iowa) Dec 1-1,4-1,6-0

 105
1st
Ross Spencer (Connecticut) over Ruben Navejas (Washington) Dec 1-1,3-1
3rd
Jordan Wigger (South Carolina) over Holden Gagner (Montana) TF 7-1,6-0
5th
Justin Lombardo (Oklahoma) over Manny Marin (California) Fall 5-1,4-6,0:32
7th
Colby Knight (Iowa) over Michael Bedard (North Carolina) Dec 4-0,0-7,1-1

 112
1st
Freddie Rodriguez (Michigan) over Evan Silver (Maryland) Dec 0-6,6-2,7-0
3rd
Dylan Peters (Iowa) over Derek Elmore (Illinois) Dec 0-7,3-2,3-0
5th
Cory Clark (Iowa) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
7th
Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Nahshon Garrett (California) Dec 6-0,10-5

 119
1st
Carson Kuhn (Utah) over Hunter Weber (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,4-0
3rd
Bricker Dixon (Missouri) over Earl Hall (Florida) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th
Rob Deutsch (New Jersey) over Eric Friedman (Maryland) Dec 1-1,2-3,1-0
7th
Conor Youtsey (Michigan) over Eric DeVos (Iowa) Dec 1-0,1-0

 125
1st
Eddie Klimara (Illinois) over Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-2,3-1,2-0
3rd
Cody Brewer (Missouri) over Kevin Norstrem (Florida) Dec 3-1,7-2
5th
Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,6-0
7th
Pat Rollins (North Dakota) over Jesse Schiffbauer (West Virginia) ID

 130
1st
Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,2-1
3rd
Trevor Jauch (Illinois) over Chase Ferman (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,8-7
5th
Joey Gosinski (Illinois) over Cameron Jackson (Michigan) Dec 8-4,6-8,3-1
7th
Todd Preston (New Jersey) over Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,6-0

 135
1st
Austin Ormsbee (New Jersey) over Terrell Wilbourn (Missouri) Dec 2-0,5-2
3rd
Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Taylor Moeder (Kansas) Dec 4-0,1-1,7-0
5th
Mark Pinero (Louisiana) over Brandon Charbonneau (Kansas) Dec 3-2,6-0
7th
Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

 140
1st
Jacob Ballweg (Iowa) over Edwin Cooper (Illinois) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd
Nick Dardanes (Illinois) over Cullen Morrissey (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,5-0
5th
Lex Ozias (Maryland) over Matthew Cimato (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,7-0
7th
Blaise Butler (Illinois) over Daniel Ownbey (North Carolina) Fall 0:22

 145
1st
Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 6-4,1-2,6-5
3rd
Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) over Chris Mayolo (Washington) Dec 6-3,9-1
5th
Colby Kloetzer (Idaho) over Henry Carlson (Alabama) Dec 7-0,1-0
7th
Duke Pickett (Virginia) over Colin Shober (Pennsylvania) ID

 152
1st
Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt Hickman (California) Dec 3-1,6-0
3rd
Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 5-1,6-0
5th
Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Nick Nelson (California) TF 6-0,10-2
7th
Andy McCulley (Wyoming) over Matt Gray (Wisconsin) TF 8-2,6-0

 160
1st
Nick Moore (Iowa) over Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) Fall 1:38
3rd
Michael Kelly (Iowa) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
5th
Wally Figaro (Florida) over Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) Dec 3-3,7-0
7th
Jordan Thomas (Michigan) over Nick Proctor (Illinois) ID

 171
1st
Logan Storely (South Dakota) over Nick Sulzer (Ohio) Dec 2-1,4-2
3rd
Stephen McPeek (Texas) over Evan Knight (Iowa) ID
5th
Mike England (Iowa) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Fall 1:59
7th
Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Kris Klapprodt (South Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-1

 189
1st
Morgan McIntosh (California) over Matthew Riley (Iowa) Fall 1:10
3rd
Austin Marsden (Illinois) over Tyler Beckwith (New York) Dec 3-0,2-1
5th
Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Dan Santoro (Illinois) Dec 3-2,6-0
7th
Austin Morehead (California) over Ian Korb (Ohio) Fall 5-1,0:35

 215
1st
Tanner Hall (Idaho) over Cody Krumwiede (Iowa) Fall 3-2,0:38
3rd
Nick Gwiazdowski (New York) over Scott Schiller (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,2-1
5th
Gage Harrah (Illinois) over Alex Polizzi (Wisconsin) TF 11-4,6-0
7th
Kyle Caylor (Kansas) over Matt Loew (New York) Fall 0-7,0:41

 285
1st
Greg Kuhar (Ohio) over Chris Lopez (Illinois) Dec 5-2,1-0
3rd
Derek Papagianopoulos (Massachusetts) over Austin Blythe (Iowa) Dec 1-0,3-0
5th
Collin Campbell (North Carolina) over Donnie Longendyke (Minnesota) ID
7th
Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0

Junior Greco

98
1st
Colton Howell (Missouri) over Jason Munoz (Wisconsin) Fall 5-0,0:45
3rd
Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over JJ Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 3-1,3-0
5th
Mark Raghunandan (New York) over Matt Sommers (Illinois) TF 7-0,0-2,7-1
7th
Zach Howell (Delaware) over Izaak Tobin (Oregon) TF 6-0,6-0

105
1st
Freddie Rodriguez (Michigan) over Vinny Moita (California) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd
Jake Bellis (Illinois) over Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) Dec 7-3,6-4
5th
Javier Guillen (Arizona) over Ruben Navejas (Washington) Dec 7-2,1-0
7th
Holden Gagner (Montana) over Antonio Taylor (Illinois) Dec 0-1,2-0,4-3

112
1st
Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Ryan McQuade (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,9-8
3rd
Earl Hall (Florida) over Nahshon Garrett (California) Dec 1-0,6-0
5th
Mitch Brown (Utah) over Curtis Lampert (Nevada) Dec 2-1,7-0
7th
Alex Calendrino (Michigan) over Cory Clark (Iowa) Dec 6-1,5-4

119
1st
Val Rauser (Montana) over Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) Dec 7-0,0-3,2-0
3rd
Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Joey Dance (Virginia) Dec 2-0,1-0
5th
Jacob Purdy (California) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
7th
Nick Harrison (Illinois) over Esteban Gonzales (Michigan) TF 8-0,6-0

125
1st
Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Grant LaMont (Utah) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd
Kevin Norstrem (Florida) over Mark Grey (New Jersey) TF 7-0,8-0
5th
Daniel Deshazer (Kansas) over Brian Sergi (California) Dec 3-0,5-0
7th
Brock Banta (Idaho) over Joey DeNova (Georgia) Dec 6-0,1-5,2-0

130
1st
Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd
Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Eric Mateo (Missouri) Dec 3-0,3-5,5-2
5th
Brandon Brindley (Alabama) over Kory Jauch (Illinois) Dec 2-0,4-0
7th
Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-2,1-0

135
1st
Taylor Moeder (Kansas) over Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,7-0
3rd
Mark Pinero (Louisiana) over Kade Moss (Utah) Dec 5-0,2-0
5th
Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) over Garrett Vasquez (Colorado) Fall 8-1,1:01
7th
Anthonie Linares (California) over Jay Hildreth (Iowa) Dec 4-1,6-0

140
1st
Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Jesse Baldazo (California) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd
Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Cullen Morrissey (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,5-0
5th
Dillon Cowan (Illinois) over Chris Mayolo (Washington) Dec 0-7,4-3,2-0
7th
Travis Himmelman (Colorado) over Lex Ozias (Maryland) Dec 3-1,7-0

145
1st
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Andy Rico (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd
Clark Glass (Florida) over Jake Gregerson (Illinois) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th
Logan Addis (Arizona) over Chris Castillo (Washington) Dec 1-0,2-1
7th
Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) Fall 0:27

152
1st
Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Andy McCulley (Wyoming) Dec 2-1,0-4,4-0
3rd
Joey Moorhouse (Illinois) over Taylor Massa (Michigan) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
5th
Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Cody Rodebaugh (California) Dec 0-6,2-0,1-0
7th
Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) over Daniel Breit (Missouri) Dec 1-0,4-1

160
1st
Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-1
3rd
Wally Figaro (Florida) over Ben Villaret (New York) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th
Lee Wildes (Florida) over Seth Thomas (Oregon) Dec 1-0,0-3,1-0
7th
John Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) over Ricky McDonald (Nevada) Fall 0:18

171
1st
Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-0
3rd
Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
5th
Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) over Jeremy Fahler (Illinois) Dec 1-0,5-3
7th
Geordan Speiller (Florida) over Dylan Fors (Oregon) Dec 3-0,6-2

189
1st
Lucas Sheridan (California) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-0
3rd
Jayd Docken (South Dakota) over Marcus Finau (Hawaii) Dec 5-0,1-0
5th
Khari Washington (Illinois) over Cody Johnston (Missouri) Fall 0:26
7th
William George (New Jersey) over Devan Fors (Oregon) Dec 2-0,0-1,5-0

215
1st
Trevor Rupp (Idaho) over Tanner Hall (Idaho) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd
Nick Gwiazdowski (New York) over Michael Sojka (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th
Jay Taylor (Florida) over Tank Knowles (California) Dec 0-6,8-0,5-1
7th
Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Josh Marchok (Illinois) Dec 3-3,1-0

285
1st
Orry Elor (California) over Donnie Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0
3rd
Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) over West Cathcart (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th
Kabe Fluiat (Washington) over Casey Gushleff (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-1
7th
Taylor Henry (Wisconsin) over Connor Medbery (Colorado) ID

Cadet Freestyle

 84
1st
Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:12
5th
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 6-3,6-0
7th
Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) Dec 5-2,6-0

 91
1st
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Noah Teaney (Missouri) Dec 0-1,4-0,4-0
3rd
Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-4,3-0
5th
Jarred -tedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:31
7th
Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Armando Torres (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0

 98
1st
Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd
Nathan Tomasello (Ohio) over Dalton Macri (West Virginia) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th
Mason Pengilly (California) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
7th
Zac Hall (Michigan) over Jacob Trujillo (Colorado) Dec 3-0,7-0

 105
1st
Austin Hood (Kansas) over Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) Dec 0-1,5-0,1-1
3rd
Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Sebastian Pique (Illinois) Fall 6-0,1:23
5th
Jake Konzal (Washington) over Jaret Singh (Missouri) Fall 3-11,1:04
7th
P.J. Klee (California) over Mark Duda (Illinois) Fall 1-0,0:42

 112
1st
Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Jack Hathaway (Iowa) Dec 0-1,4-1,1-0
3rd
Dominick Malone (Connecticut) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-1
5th
Tate Robinson (Tennessee) over Barlow McGhee (Illinois) Dec 3-0,1-2,1-0
7th
Will Steltzlen (Oklahoma) over Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) TF 7-1,9-2

 119
1st
Thomas Gilman (Nebraska) over Bryce Brill (Illinois) Dec 1-1,1-1,2-0
3rd
Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Stephen Myers (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0
5th
Clayton Ream (Missouri) over Hayden Tuma (Idaho) Dec 6-5,4-3
7th
Skylar Wood (Missouri) over Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) Fall 8-1,1-1,0:45

 125
1st
Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Mike Labry (Ohio) Dec 7-1,3-1
3rd
Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Josh Pennell (Michigan) Dec 1-2,5-1,1-0
5th
Darick Lapaglia (Missouri) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 2-1,3-1
7th
Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) over Ryan Blees (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,2-2,6-0

 130
1st
Brandon Jeske (Virginia) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd
Zane Richards (Illinois) over David Evans (Missouri) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-1
5th
Natrelle Deminson (California) over T J Miller (New Jersey) Fall 3-0,1:40
7th
Jared Johnshoy (Idaho) over Joe Grable (Washington) Dec 5-0,1-0

 135
1st
Jake Short (Minnesota) over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd
Alex Aniciete (Nevada) over Angelo Silvestro (Illinois) Dec 4-2,6-0
5th
Toby Hague (New Jersey) over Austin Eads (Missouri) Dec 4-3,7-2
7th
Wayne Stinson (New Jersey) over Mitch Berenz (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,3-1

 140
1st
Brian Murphy (Illinois) over Tim Fox (Ohio) Dec 3-1,3-0
3rd
Joey Lavallee (Nevada) over Jake Marlin (Iowa) Dec 5-3,7-0
5th
Isiah Martinez (California) over Alex Abono (California) Dec 7-0,4-1
7th
Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) over Nick Mudl-f (Wisconsin) Dec 1-8,6-4,7-0

 145
1st
Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) over Coleman Hammond (California) Dec 0-6,5-0,6-0
3rd
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tyler Askey (Georgia) Dec 1-1,2-1
5th
Travis Curley (Michigan) over Kyle Perrault (California) Dec 1-3,3-2,4-1
7th
Dylan Blackford (Iowa) over Jason Grimes (Georgia) Dec 8-0,5-0

 152
1st
Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Eric Morris (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd
Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Nick Hall (Alabama) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th
Beau Vrancken (New Jersey) over Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) Fall 3-3,0:25
7th
Victor Pereira (California) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Fall 1:03

 160
1st
Glen Climmons (Georgia) over Tyler Coates (Washington) Fall 6-1,0:46
3rd
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) Dec 3-0,2-1
5th
Domenic Abounader (Ohio) over Jacob Stillings (Wisconsin) Fall 0:24
7th
Ray Waters (Nevada) over Kip Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 3-3,6-0

 171
1st
Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Fall 1:56
3rd
Jack Dechow (Illinois) over Preston Lehmann (North Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
5th
Dakota DesLauriers (Pennsylvania) over Shelby Krout (Oklahoma) ID
7th
Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Jonah Newburg (Ohio) Fall 1:04

 189
1st
Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Adam Josephson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-0
3rd
Brad Johnson (Illinois) over Hashem Omari (Missouri) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-1
5th
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Ryan Cone (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:52
7th
Kevin Marvel (Maryland) over Haydon Dvorak (Wisconsin) Dec 8-0,5-4

 215
1st
Ty Walz (Ohio) over Adam Coon (Michigan) Dec 2-0,1-4,1-0
3rd
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Dec 3-1,4-3
5th
Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) over Marcus Beckwith (Virginia) Dec 2-0,7-0
7th
Jimmy Trull (Washington) over Ryan Solomon (Pennsylvania) ID

 285
1st
Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd
John Dreggors (Florida) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,1-0
5th
Dylan Devine (Maryland) over John Jude (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
7th
Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) received a bye.

Cadet Greco

84
1st
Jordan Lind (Illinois) over Hunter Kelley (Georgia) Dec 2-1,3-1
3rd
Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th
Tyler Jensen (Utah) over Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) Dec 0-1,1-0,8-0
7th
Sam Phillips (Iowa) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) TF 6-0,7-1

91
1st
Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Dylan Akers (Texas) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Brandon George (Utah) Dec 1-0,4-0
5th
Josh Newberg (Washington) over Tommy Walton (North Dakota) Dec 4-3,1-0
7th
Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) over Wyatt Scribner (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-1

98
1st
Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Darshawn Sharp (Georgia) Dec 1-7,1-0,2-1
3rd
Javier Vieyra (Kansas) over Phillip Laux (Iowa) Dec 1-1,3-2
5th
Dalton Macri (West Virginia) over Martin Rodriguez (Michigan) Dec 6-0,1-0
7th
Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) over Michael Cook (Idaho) Dec 7-0,4-1

105
1st
Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) over Austin Hood (Kansas) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd
Marshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 2-3,7-0,6-0
5th
Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Cassidy Oshiro (Hawaii) Dec 7-1,5-2
7th
Micah Hight (New Jersey) over Brendan Calas (New Jersey) Dec 3-0,6-0

112
1st
Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Arthur Carmona (California) Dec 3-0,6-0
3rd
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Cody Hummer (Missouri) Dec 4-0,2-0
5th
Shiquan Hall (Florida) over Gabe Schroeck (Montana) Fall 0-1,1:07
7th
Alex Uhre (Florida) over Colton Schilling (Oregon) Dec 1-0,1-2,3-1

119
1st
Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd
Jake Velarde (Washington) over Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,6-0
5th
Stephen Myers (Ohio) over Alejandro Sancho (Florida) TF 11-4,8-0
7th
Blayne Briceno (California) over Joshua DiSanto (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-3,8-1

125
1st
Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Josh Pennell (Michigan) Dec 0-6,5-0,6-2
3rd
Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 5-3,1-2,6-2
5th
Julian Purdy (California) over Tyson Dippery (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:57
7th
Chase Call (Idaho) over Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) TF 9-3,6-0

130
1st
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Brandon Jeske (Virginia) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd
Reed VanAnrooy (Oregon) over Ben Rager (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,7-0
5th
Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Devin Vasquez (Texas) Dec 4-1,1-0
7th
Forest Touchberry (Pennsylvania) over Zack Ross (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,4-3

135
1st
Isiah Martinez (California) over Casey Kent (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,0-1,6-0
3rd
Cody Ross (Florida) over Mitch Friedman (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,3-0
5th
Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Jared Johnson (Kansas) Dec 6-0,4-4,5-2
7th
John Wood (Missouri) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1

140
1st
Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Tim Fox (Ohio) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd
Joey Lavallee (Nevada) over Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,1-1
5th
Tyler Askey (Georgia) over Bryan Salinas (California) ID
7th
Eric H-fman (Maryland) over Payne Hayden (Michigan) Dec 4-1,0-8,1-0

145
1st
Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) over J A Jones (Alabama) TF 6-0,6-1
3rd
Jason Grimes (Georgia) over Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th
Travis Curley (Michigan) over Travis Berridge (Florida) Dec 1-1,3-10,3-0
7th
Jake Marlin (Iowa) over Aaron Puckett (Kansas) Fall 0:46

152
1st
Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Burke Paddock (New York) Dec 1-0,2-1
3rd
Glenn Climmons (Georgia) over Oliver Pierce (Texas) Dec 1-2,3-0,4-0
5th
Tyler Metzler (Florida) over Jacob Denman (Ohio) Dec 4-0,1-0
7th
Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) over Austin Dewey (Idaho) Dec 4-0,1-1,5-3

160
1st
Tyler Coates (Washington) over Justin Valencia (Illinois) Fall 1:44
3rd
Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) over Mason Wright (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,1-0
5th
Tony Cashmore (Illinois) over Cody Pych (Illinois) Fall 0-6,0:37
7th
Raymond O`Donnell (Pennsylvania) over Spencer Wilson (Kansas) Fall 0:52

171
1st
Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Matt Reed (Kansas) Fall 0:49
3rd
Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Kevin Beazley (Michigan) TF 7-0,0-6,6-0
5th
Connor King (Colorado) over Diego Rabanal (California) Dec 3-0,4-4,1-0
7th
Sam Brooks (Illinois) over Garrett Demers (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-1

189
1st
Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jesse Doyle (North Carolina) Dec 0-3,1-0,3-0
3rd
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Aaron Rothwell (Wisconsin) Fall 1:34
5th
Hunter Reinert (Colorado) over Jimmy Prince (Illinois) TF 6-0,9-3
7th
Cam Cyphert (Pennsylvania) over Kevin Marvel (Maryland) Dec 3-1,5-2

215
1st
Adam Coon (Michigan) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Fall 4-0,1:37
3rd
AJ Dobson (Illinois) over Austin Lobsinger (California) Dec 0-7,1-0,3-2
5th
Ryan Solomon (Pennsylvania) over Dawson Peck (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,5-0
7th
Cole Whitford (Illinois) over Harley Tillerson (Oklahoma) Fall 1:00

285
1st
Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
3rd
Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) over John Dreggors (Florida) Fall 0-1,1:49
5th
Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Ian Bolstad (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-0
7th
Evan McGee (Oklahoma) over Aaron Rafalko (Kansas) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0

Women Freestyle

95
1st
Emily Webster (Missouri) over Allene Somera (Hawaii) Fall 4-0,0:43
3rd
Cody Pfau (Colorado) over Cassidy Ferrell (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:52
5th
Brianna Rahall (Virginia) over Sabrina Handlon (Washington) Dec 3-0,5-0
7th
Vanessa Smith (Texas) over Colleen Miley (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0

 102
1st
Haley Augello (Illinois) over Quinn Nagatani (Hawaii) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd
Nicole Taniguchi (Hawaii) over Cheyenne Kemp (Texas) Fall 1:47
5th
Lauren Richardson (Washington) over Savanna Nobile (Missouri) Fall 6-0,0:32
7th
Gaby Urzola (Florida) over Patrica Martin (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-1,2-0

 109
1st
Megan Yamaguchi (Hawaii) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,1-0
3rd
Paige Nemec (Ohio) over Vanessa Vega (Arizona) Dec 5-0,1-2,2-0
5th
Alex Gomez (California) over Jasmine Yanez (California) Fall 0:56
7th
Samantha Klingel (Pennsylvania) over Megan Black (Iowa) Dec 1-2,1-0,6-1

 116
1st
Kayla Brendlinger (Pennsylvania) over Sarah Hildebrandt (Indiana) Dec 3-2,2-1
3rd
Hana Martin (Oklahoma) over Bree Rapoza (Hawaii) Fall 0:31
5th
Rachel McFarland (Michigan) over Brazel Marquez (California) Dec 0-2,5-1,1-1
7th
Shadiya Howell (Pennsylvania) over Tamara Tillman (California) Dec 4-0,2-0

 124
1st
Mindy Chow of Hawaii and Chrissy Chow of Hawaii
3rd
Tanya Kusse (New York) over Kat Perez (California) Fall 0-1,2-0,0:44
5th
Brittney Faust (Pennsylvania) over Roni Goodale (Iowa) Dec 3-0,2-0
7th
Tianna Camous (California) over Alexia Moreno (California) Dec 3-1,4-0

 132
1st
Brienna Delgado (South Carolina) over Jenna Burkert (New York) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd
Alli Ragan (Illinois) over Kerstin Harmon (Ohio) Dec 2-0,3-0
5th
Anna McAleavey (Texas) over Jessica Brenton (Wyoming) Dec 1-1,5-0
7th
Sharice Schnell (Wisconsin) over Alyssa Luna (California) Fall 1:33

 139
1st
Krista Revelle (Kansas) over Tamyra Mensah (Texas) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd
Mabel Flores (California) over Amanda Hendey (California) Dec 4-1,1-0
5th
Haylee Childs (Florida) over Gabrielle Klein (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,1-0
7th
Kasey Kruczek (Pennsylvania) over Renee Samano (Oregon) Fall 2-4,0:52

 146
1st
Julia Salata (Michigan) over Demi Strub (Indiana) Dec 1-1,1-4,1-0
3rd
Brittany David (California) over Kaylee Carr (Washington) Dec 6-0,2-1
5th
Juliana Gelman (Oregon) over Michelle Organ (Wisconsin) FF
7th
Alexis Walker (Texas) over Emily Gessler (Tennessee) Dec 3-1,3-4,3-2

 153
1st
Kim Spiegel (Pennsylvania) over Tonya Keegan (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-1,1-0,3-0
3rd
Lorrie-Ann Ramos (Florida) over Carmen Orozco (Arizona) Fall 6-0,0:26
5th
Jaqueline Williams (California) over Elda Mendoza (Texas) Fall 7-1,0:21
7th
Amy Spafford (California) over Brittany Harvey (Michigan) Fall 1-0,0:29

 165
1st
Anneliese DeAragon (Idaho) over Lilia Gudzyuk (Washington) Fall 1:03
3rd
Brenna Ramirez (Michigan) over Faith Wasmund (Washington) Fall 1:56
5th
Amanda Prough (Michigan) over Juliana Triplett (California) Dec 4-0,3-2
7th
Chantelle Bailey (Washington) over Alex Holt (California) Dec 2-3,6-0,6-4

 190
1st Miriam Moreno of Texas
2nd Roxan Perez of Texas
3rd Jamaie Scott of California
4th Hayley Mitchell of Texas
5th Elizabeth (Jade) Paterson of Washington
1st
Miriam Moreno (Texas) over Roxan Perez (Texas) Fall 6-0,1:13
 220
1st - Ronny Elor - California
2nd - Tiaria Scott - Illinois
3rd - Pamela Abshire - Texas
4th - Jamila Culcleasure - Washington
Round Robin
Tiaria Scott (Illinois) over Pamela Abshire (Texas) Fall 1:39
Ronny Elor (California) over Pamela Abshire (Texas) Fall 1:29
Ronny Elor (California) over Tiaria Scott (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:28


AWMA 2004-05 Web Page of the Year

Registered 1998-2010  WrestlingReport. All rights reserved worldwide. 
No portion of this site may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written permission of WrestlingReport