Daily News College High School Video Photos Forum Links WPIALwrestling.net


Adam Frey
Jan. 6, 1986 - Dec. 26, 2009

Cadet / Junior Nationals 2008

Cadet Freestyle

84
1st
Nick Roberts (Pennsylvania) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd
Colton Howell (Missouri) over Trevor Albrecht (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0
5th
Steven Hopkins (Washington) over Michael Screptock (Ohio) Dec 2-5,2-2,5-1
7th
Kevon Powell (Illinois) over Max Rogers (New Jersey) Dec 7-2,4-1

91
1st
Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Freddie Rodriguez (Michigan) Dec 1-5,5-3,4-3
3rd
Ruben Navejas (Washington) over Cory Clark (Iowa) Dec 2-2,4-3
5th
Joey Dance (Virginia) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
7th
Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) over Kasey Early (Virginia) TF 7-1,6-0

98
1st
Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Joe Orecchio (New Jersey) Dec 7-0,1-0
3rd
Terrel Wilbourn (Missouri) over Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) Dec 3-2,6-0
5th
Valyen Rauser (Montana) over Tanner Moon (Alabama) Fall 0:24
7th
Eric Friedman (Maryland) over Daniel Gayton (California) Dec 1-1,1-0

105
1st
Cody Brewer (Missouri) over Robert Deutsch (New Jersey) Fall 3-3,0:51
3rd
Kagen Squire (Ohio) over Ty Mitch (Ohio) Dec 7-0,2-1
5th
Carson Kuhn (Utah) over Matt Correa (California) Dec 3-1,6-0
7th
Blake Pepper (Missouri) over Bryce Evans (Washington) Dec 0-3,5-4,4-0

112
1st
Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Hunter Stieber (Ohio) Dec 4-1,6-2
3rd
Edwin Cooper (Illinois) over Sean Silva (California) Dec 1-4,4-0,5-1
5th
Evan Silver (Maryland) over Brock Banta (Idaho) Dec 2-0,7-0
7th
Jesse Thielke (Wisconsin) over Efrain Aguilar (Washington) Dec 1-2,1-1,3-2

119
1st
Brandon Wright (Indiana) over Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) Dec 7-1,5-2
3rd
Jesse Delgado (California) over Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) Dec 6-0,2-1
5th
Mitchell Port (Pennsylvania) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Fall 3-3,0:20
7th
Nick Arujau (New York) over Daniel Deshazer (Kansas) Dec 0-2,2-0,1-0

125
1st
Louis Trujillo (New Mexico) over Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) Dec 2-1,3-1
3rd
Henry Carlson (Alabama) over Casey Lanave (New York) ID
5th
Simon Kitzis (Massachusetts) over Nick Soto (Florida) TF 6-1,6-0
7th
Tyrell Galloway (Nebraska) over Stephen Robertson (Illinois) ID

130
1st
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Stanley Taylor (Nebraska) Fall 1:14
3rd
Zach Brunson (Oregon) over Raider Lofthouse (Utah) Dec 5-0,9-2
5th
Parker Madl (Kansas) over Kyle Ash (Oklahoma) Dec 5-0,6-0
7th
Ty Davis (Ohio) over Tanner Weatherman (Iowa) Dec 3-0,1-0

135
1st
Destin Mccauley (Minnesota) over Justin Deangelis (Oklahoma) Fall 1-0,1:31
3rd
Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) over Tucker Armstrong (Ohio) Fall 2-2,0:28
5th
Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Joshua Dziewa (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,0-1,3-1
7th
Nick Bohn (Michigan) over Frankie Porras (Indiana) Dec 1-6,6-3,3-1

140
1st
Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Colby Kloetzer (Idaho) Dec 1-2,7-4,6-0
3rd
Seth Thomas (Oregon) over Andy Mcculley (Wyoming) TF 7-0,2-8,8-0
5th
Jeremy Davenport (Oklahoma) over Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,2-1
7th
Blake Sorensen (Iowa) over Pat Greco (Illinois) Dec 4-3,1-1,3-2

145
1st
Anthony Baldasarro (New Jersey) over Blake Roulo (Virginia) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd
Chase Nelson (Kansas) over Jordan Thomas (Michigan) Dec 1-4,1-0,1-0
5th
Robert Pickrell (Colorado) over Sean Mcmurray (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-1
7th
Pierce Harger (Ohio) over Wally Figaro (Florida) Dec 3-1,2-1

152
1st
Joey Chandler (Oregon) over Bryce Hammond (California) Dec 1-0,2-2
3rd
Zachary Skates (Oklahoma) over Devin Aguirre (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,1-1
5th
Issiah Meade (Delaware) over Frank Cousins (Florida) Dec 6-0,4-1
7th
Trevor Wiest (Missouri) over Zac McCray (Indiana) Dec 7-4,6-3

160
1st
Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Ronnie Balfour (Oklahoma) Dec 5-0,7-2
3rd
Preston Keiffer (New Jersey) over Nick Proctor (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-6,5-2
5th
John Staudenmayer (Pennsylvania) over Ian Roy (California) Dec 7-0,4-0
7th
Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Geordan Speiller (Florida) Dec 0-5,5-2,7-0

171
1st
Chris Phillips (Ohio) over Ethan Blackstock (Georgia) Dec 5-0,4-0
3rd
Zach Agostino (New Jersey) over Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,1-0
5th
Braden Atwood (Indiana) over Daniel Santoro (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0
7th
Jason Laboranti (Pennsylvania) over Dwight Howes (Colorado) Dec 3-3,4-1,4-3

189
1st
Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) over Morgan Mcintosh (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd
Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Matthew Loew (New York) Dec 5-0,6-0
5th
Harrison Honeycutt (North Carolina) over Mike Mcgrath (New York) Dec 0-1,1-1,2-1
7th
Cameron Croy (Tennessee) over Dustin Williams (Missouri) Dec 6-2,2-1

215
1st
Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Joshua Davis (New Jersey) TF 2-2,6-2,7-1
3rd
Cody Davis (Texas) over Ben Holmes (California) Dec 5-3,3-0
5th
John Acors (New York) over Zeal Mcgrew (New York) ID
7th
Tank Knowles (California) over Cody Krumwiede (Iowa) Dec 8-2,3-2

285
1st
Tyler Demott (Pennsylvania) over Evan Craig (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-8,0:30
3rd
Sani-jonathon Fuimaono (Hawaii) over Karl Green (Maryland) Dec 5-1,0-3,4-2
5th
Austin Blythe (Iowa) over Garrett Fosdyck (Virginia) Fall 0:13
7th
Billy Vaughan (Ohio) over Marlon Sagastume (Iowa) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior  Freestyle

98
1st
Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Jade Rauser (Montana) Fall 1-6,1:48
3rd
Brandon Davis (Delaware) over Brenan Lyon (Michigan) Fall 1-2,0:44
5th
William Hagany (New Jersey) over Nick Clobes (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,2-0
7th
Jake Schramm (Illinois) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-2

105
1st
Max Nowry (Illinois) over Ryak Finch (Arizona) Dec 3-1,1-0
3rd
Sean Boylan (Delaware) over Brandon Nelson (Indiana) Fall 3-0,1:09
5th
Robert Dyar (Alabama) over Matthew Gurule (Colorado) TF 6-0,9-1
7th
Alex Kostenborder (Oregon) over Brandon Bowers (Oregon) Dec 11-2,4-2

112
1st
Ryan Mango (Missouri) over Shane Young (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-1,4-3
3rd
Cody Tyler (Missouri) over Camden Eppert (Indiana) Dec 6-2,7-1
5th
Alan Waters (Missouri) over Alex Minnard (Ohio) Dec 7-5,9-2
7th
Kyle Waldo (Michigan) over Cesar Sanchez (California) Dec 6-3,4-1

119
1st
Justin Forrest (Missouri) over Jon Morrison (Illinois) Fall 1:25
3rd
David Thorn (Minnesota) over Vinny Dellafave (New Jersey) Dec 1-0,3-1
5th
Joe Colon (Iowa) over Sharky Slyter (Kansas) Dec 7-0,4-2
7th
Justin Brooks (Indiana) over Joe Roth (Illinois) Dec 3-2,1-0

125
1st
Logan Stieber (Ohio) over Sam White (Ohio) Dec 5-0,1-1
3rd
Anthony Ramos (Illinois) over George Ivanov (Iowa) Dec 3-2,1-0
5th
Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Eric Dunnett (New Jersey) Fall 2-0,0:38
7th
Jake Demmon (Iowa) over Josh Keszler (South Dakota) Dec 4-2,5-6,3-0

130
1st
Nate Moore (Iowa) over Jose Mendoza (California) Fall 1:31
3rd
Eric Grajales (Florida) over Mike Leholm (Michigan) Fall 1:34
5th
Bret Baumbach (Iowa) over Scott Mattingly (Ohio) Dec 7-5,5-1
7th
Chris Head (Indiana) over Jed Lightfoot (Illinois) Fall 1:32

135
1st
Dylan Alton (Pennsylvania) over Josh Kindig (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,5-3
3rd
Matthew Mcdonough (Iowa) over Dustin Walraven (South Dakota) Fall 3-3,1:22
5th
C.J. Napier (Kansas) over Nick Lester (Missouri) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-0
7th
Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Kyle Bradley (Missouri) Dec 4-2,3-2

140
1st
Andrew Alton (Pennsylvania) over Bobby Barnhisel (Illinois) Fall 1:38
3rd
Craig Wilson (Missouri) over Brandon Wilbourn (Missouri) Dec 1-0,4-0
5th
Alec Hoffman (Iowa) over Vlad Dombrowski (California) ID
7th
Tony Valek (Minnesota) over Steve Monk (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,3-5,4-2

145
1st
Matt Lester (Missouri) over Jimmy Belleville (Washington) Fall 0-1,1:41
3rd
Gabriel Bird (Florida) over Zach Clemente (New York) Dec 1-1,4-4
5th
David Watts (California) over David Rios (California) Dec 4-1,1-0
7th
Kyle Lang (Ohio) over Daniel Chow (Hawaii) Dec 1-4,3-2,8-1

152
1st
Mario Mason (New Jersey) over Derek St. John (Iowa) Dec 4-0,4-0
3rd
Bobby Ward (Pennsylvania) over Lee Munster (Illinois) Dec 3-0,2-2,3-2
5th
Brock Gutches (Oregon) over Tigran Adzhemyan (California) Dec 2-1,2-2
7th
Jared Kusar (Ohio) over Cody Compton (Missouri) Fall 3-1,2-4,0:35

160
1st
Andrew Howe (Indiana) over Alex Meade (Delaware) Dec 0-1,3-0,6-2
3rd
Joshua Condon (Georgia) over Eric Cubberly (Ohio) Dec 3-0,3-0
5th
Dallas Bailey (Oklahoma) over Alec Ortiz (Oregon) Dec 3-1,3-1
7th
Tyler Koehn (Kansas) over Corey Lear (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,4-1

171
1st
Ben Bennett (Michigan) over Josh Asper (Maryland) Dec 4-0,6-0
3rd
Ethen Lofthouse (Utah) over Travis Rutt (Minnesota) ID
5th
Stephen West (California) over Ryan Loder (California) Dec 2-1,0-7,3-3
7th
Kyle Cuthbertson (Alabama) over Spence Patrick (Idaho) Fall 0-1,0:42

189
1st
Chris Perry (Oklahoma) over Brian Roddy (Ohio) Dec 2-5,3-0,6-0
3rd
Grant Gambrall (Iowa) over Josh Ihnen (Iowa) Dec 1-3,4-0,6-0
5th
Jake Swartz (Washington) over Jonathan Fausey (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,4-1
7th
Brent Haynes (Missouri) over Justin Rau (Iowa) Dec 6-0,13-10

215
1st
Tyrell Fortune (Oregon) over Byron Tate (Iowa) TF 7-1,6-0
3rd
Orlando Scales (Ohio) over Brandon Palik (Pennsylvania) Fall 6-8,1:22
5th
Jesse Boyden (New Jersey) over Aaron Pavlenko (Arizona) Dec 4-0,1-0
7th
Jake Glore (Missouri) over Tony Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,2-2

285
1st
Eric Thompson (Iowa) over Stephen Andrus (Kansas) Dec 6-0,3-1
3rd
Ben Apland (Illinois) over Jarret (bubba) Owens (Oregon) Dec 2-2,5-1
5th
Daniel Walker (New Jersey) over Jake Bruns (North Dakota) Dec 4-0,5-6,4-2
7th
John Hiles (Ohio) over Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet Greco

84
1st
Nick Roberts (Pennsylvania) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd
Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) over Steven Hopkins (Washington) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th
Tommy Williams (Kansas) over Colton Howell (Missouri) Dec 3-0,3-0
7th
Mitchell Lax (Georgia) over Alex Moore (Ohio) Dec 6-0,1-1,3-0

91
1st
Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Nicholas Clobes (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0
3rd
Caleb Richardson (Virginia) over Joey Dance (Virginia) Dec 1-1,1-3,6-1
5th
Ruben Navejas (Washington) over Cory Clark (Iowa) Dec 1-1,4-0,3-1
7th
Freddie Rodriguez (Michigan) over Javier Guillen (Arizona) Fall 7-5,1:08

98
1st
Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Tanner Moon (Alabama) Dec 2-1,4-2
3rd
Valyen Rauser (Montana) over Jade Rauser (Montana) Dec 3-3,6-5
5th
Martin Martinez (Colorado) over Chris Bostic (Arizona) Dec 4-4,5-5,6-0
7th
Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Jordan Wigger (South Carolina) Dec 6-0,5-0

105
1st
Cody Brewer (Missouri) over Jacob Falk (Utah) Dec 3-0,4-0
3rd
Carson Kuhn (Utah) over Bricker Dixon (Missouri) Dec 5-0,6-0
5th
Michael Domarasky (Pennsylvania) over Josstyn Richter (North Dakota) Fall 3-4,0:36
7th
Robert Deutsch (New Jersey) over Peter Russo (Oregon) Dec 4-1,6-0

112
1st
Jesse Thielke (Wisconsin) over Rossi Bruno (Florida) TF 5-2,6-0
3rd
Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-1,9-1
5th
Efrain Aguilar (Washington) over Casey George (Idaho) Dec 5-0,4-3
7th
Devin Carter (Virginia) over Brian Crutchmer (Oklahoma) Dec 2-1,7-0

119
1st
Aaron Runzo (Virginia) over Daniel Deshazer (Kansas) Dec 3-0,0-4,3-0
3rd
Vicente Gallegos (Colorado) over A.J. Zemke (Wisconsin) Dec 3-1,3-1
5th
Cullan Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Matt Nunez (New Mexico) TF 7-1,6-0
7th
Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) over Jordan Dyer (New York) Dec 2-1,2-6,4-2

125
1st
Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Stephen Swiggett (Delaware) Fall 1:45
3rd
Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) over Joseph Denova (Georgia) Dec 6-0,3-1
5th
Carter Mcelhaney (Colorado) over Casey Lanave (New York) Dec 3-0,3-0
7th
Joe Brewster (Illinois) over Jason Chudzinski (New York) Dec 5-0,1-1

130
1st
Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Zach Brunson (Oregon) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd
Nathan Hoffer (Alaska) over Koleton Hardy (Utah) Dec 4-1,8-3
5th
Cody Shavlik (Kansas) over Tony Lovejoy (Indiana) Dec 5-4,7-0
7th
Logan Addis (Arizona) over Raider Lofthouse (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-1

135
1st
Tanner Hiatt (Iowa) over Bo Schlosser (Illinois) Fall 0:40
3rd
Matthew Nereim (Florida) over Josh Clark (Virginia) Dec 6-0,4-4,0-0
5th
Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Greg Jackson (Illinois) Fall 8-0,1:41
7th
Kory Deberry (Arizona) over Stanley Taylor (Nebraska) Dec 6-0,3-0

140
1st
Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Joey Moorhouse (Illinois) Dec 7-0,3-0
3rd
Seth Thomas (Oregon) over Dan Cox (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
5th
Josh Dziewa (Pennsylvania) over Joey Kubica IV (Illinois) Dec 1-2,4-0,6-0
7th
Tyler Lusht (New York) over Jason Siebel (Kansas) Fall 6-0,0:52

145
1st
Chase Nelson (Kansas) over Wally Figaro (Florida) Fall 2-5,0:25
3rd
Pierce Harger (Ohio) over Brady Lee (Oregon) TF 7-0,7-0
5th
Blake Roulo (Virginia) over Dylan Reel (Illinois) Dec 3-2,2-6,2-1
7th
Bradley Dolezal (Wisconsin) over Dylan Westwang (Oregon) Fall 1:42

152
1st
Mark Havers (Pennsylvania) over Joey Chandler (Oregon) Dec 1-1,4-3
3rd
Lee Wildes (Florida) over Shane Stark (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-1,3-2
5th
Zachary Skates (Oklahoma) over Justin Irribarren (California) Dec 3-0,4-0
7th
Matt Hickman (California) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Fall 0:59

160
1st
Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Preston Keiffer (New Jersey) Dec 2-1,2-2,2-2
3rd
Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Cameron Vlahos (Indiana) Fall 3-0,0:18
5th
Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Mike Ettore (Florida) Dec 3-5,6-0,3-2
7th
Luis Alba (Florida) over Kameona Hokoana (Hawaii) Dec 6-1,5-3

171
1st
Levi Clemons (Florida) over Zach Agostino (New Jersey) Dec 2-1,6-0
3rd
Ethan Blackstock (Georgia) over Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) Fall 7-0,0:56
5th
Ben Bowar (Minnesota) over Derick Sanders (Missouri) Dec 5-0,4-0
7th
Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Jace Bennett (Texas) Fall 7-3,1:41

189
1st
Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) over Morgan Mcintosh (California) Dec 1-1,0-4,2-1
3rd
Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Ben Brooks (Illinois) Dec 6-0,2-1
5th
Dustin Williams (Missouri) over Harrison Honeycutt (North Carolina) Dec 3-0,2-0
7th
Mike McGrath (New York) over Nick Ruggear (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-1,4-1

215
1st
Michael Sojka (Illinois) over Connor Medbery (Colorado) Dec 2-1,1-2,1-1
3rd
Zane Peterson (Minnesota) over Tank Knowles (California) Dec 1-2,1-1,5-1
5th
Cody Davis (Texas) over Nick Mcdiarmid (Michigan) Dec 5-2,1-1
7th
Hayden Bock (Missouri) over John Acors (New York) Dec 6-0,5-0

285
1st
Evan Craig (Pennsylvania) over Austin Blythe (Iowa) Fall 6-1,0:18
3rd
Karl Green (Maryland) over Tyler Demott (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-1,3-2
5th
Orry Elor (California) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Fall 3-0,1:00
7th
Caleb White (Iowa) over Donovan Green (Florida) Dec 6-3,1-2,4-1
 

Junior Greco

 98
1st
Jake Bellis (Illinois ) over Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) Dec 5-4,7-0
3rd
Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Jake Schramm (Illinois ) Dec 1-1,5-0,3-1
5th
Brenan Lyon (Michigan) over Mike Dauterive (Texas) TF 9-2,6-0
7th
Jacob Handbury (Oregon) over Michael Banuelos (Illinois ) Dec 0-3,5-4,3-3

 105
1st
Max Nowry (Illinois ) over Ryak Finch (Arizona) Dec 6-5,1-1
3rd
Robert Dyar (Alabama) over Ryan Renkey (Florida) Dec 4-3,3-5,3-2
5th
Jeff Vesta (Kansas) over Matt Rabinowitz (Louisiana) Dec 3-0,4-0
7th
Drake Medeiros (Hawaii) over Dustin Soto (Florida) Dec 3-1,3-9,4-2

 112
1st
Ryan Mango (Missouri) over Alan Waters (Missouri) Dec 4-1,0-2,6-0
3rd
Kent Williams (Illinois ) over Nathan Furches (Kansas) Dec 4-4,4-2,1-1
5th
Cody Tyler (Missouri) over Cody Pack (California) Dec 4-1,6-3
7th
Michael Nakagawa (Hawaii) over Alex Kostenborder (Oregon) Dec 6-0,6-3

 119
1st
Logan Stieber (Ohio) over Sharky Slyter (Kansas) Fall 1:27
3rd
Justin Forrest (Missouri) over Joe Colon (Iowa) Dec 7-0,3-0
5th
Isaac Romero (Washington) over Kyle Johnshoy (Idaho) Dec 1-1,1-1
7th
Tyler Spangler (Virginia) over Braden Mowry (Idaho) Fall 0:56

 125
1st
Luke Goettl (Arizona) over Justin LaValle (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-10,3-2
3rd
Jacob Walters (Michigan) over Jacob Kaufman (Oregon) Dec 4-0,2-0
5th
George Ivanov (Iowa) over Lillashawn Coleman (Illinois ) Dec 6-1,1-1,1-1
7th
Tom Kelliher (Minnesota) over Nick Wilcox (New York) Dec 7-0,4-0

 130
1st
Eric Grajales (Florida) over Ellis Coleman (Illinois ) Dec 0-2,3-3,6-0
3rd
Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Cody Fobes (New Jersey) Dec 1-1,8-3,1-1
5th
Joe Waltko (Pennsylvania) over Ian Paddock (New York) ID
7th
D`marcus Spencer (Indiana) over Bret Baumbach (Iowa) Dec 6-0,3-0

 135
1st
Dylan Alton (Pennsylvania) over Josh Kindig (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,3-0
3rd
Tanner Andrews (Illinois ) over Kyle Bradley (Missouri) Dec 5-0,1-1
5th
Derek Olson (Wisconsin) over Paul Liguori (New York) Dec 3-5,1-1,2-1
7th
Nicholas Harris (Nevada) over Phil Holloway (Georgia) Dec 1-1,1-1

 140
1st
Cole Schmitt (Wisconsin) over Andrew Alton (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-1,4-2
3rd
Dylan Carew (Iowa) over Pat Smith (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-0
5th
Daniel Domanico (Georgia) over Carson Fields (Georgia) Fall 0-7,1:01
7th
Raymond Jr. Mathewson (Hawaii) over Kevin Timothy (Florida) Dec 7-0,6-1

 145
1st
Kendrick Sanders (Florida) over Zach Clemente (New York) Dec 6-1,6-0
3rd
Tyler Sheridan (California) over Joseph Cozart (Florida) Dec 1-4,5-0,2-1
5th
Derek Garcia (Washington) over Bobby Barney (Texas) Dec 5-0,1-2,5-1
7th
Justin Gonzales (Colorado) over Eric Yngsdal (Minnesota) Fall 1:43

 152
1st
Kalvin York (Wisconsin) over Dirk Cowburn (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-2,7-1
3rd
Brock Gutches (Oregon) over Andrew Gasber (Ohio) TF 9-0,7-0
5th
Eric Jones (Washington) over Taylor Smith (Ohio) Dec 2-1,7-0
7th
Jake Bohn (Michigan) over Kyle Detmer (Kansas) Fall 6-2,0:30

 160
1st
Travis Rutt (Minnesota) over Alec Ortiz (Oregon) TF 5-0,7-0
3rd
Mark Stenberg (Illinois ) over Tyler Koehn (Kansas) Dec 1-3,2-0,1-1
5th
Patrick Martinez (California) over Michael Curby (Michigan) Dec 1-2,1-1,1-1
7th
Clarence Neely (Missouri) over Joey Range (Iowa) Dec 4-1,10-0

 171
1st
Ethen Lofthouse (Utah) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-1
3rd
Michael Evans (Pennsylvania) over Tyler Lehman (Minnesota) Dec 11-9,6-0
5th
Robert Barbour (Illinois ) over Bret Klopp (Wyoming) Dec 5-0,4-3
7th
Tyler Thomas (Oregon) over Bryant Craft (Michigan) Dec 3-1,3-1

 189
1st
Brent Haynes (Missouri) over Clayton Kendall (Illinois ) Dec 0-6,1-1,7-0
3rd
Jonathan Fausey (Pennsylvania) over Jake Swartz (Washington) Dec 3-1,5-3
5th
Grant Gambrall (Iowa) over Tom Voorhis (New York) TF 6-0,7-0
7th
Adam Carey (Arizona) over Darren Faber (Washington) Dec 2-1,4-1

 215
1st
Tyrell Fortune (Oregon) over Orlando Scales (Ohio) Dec 6-1,6-0
3rd
Preston Poyner (Illinois ) over Anthony Pike (Arizona) Dec 2-0,1-1
5th
Jake Glore (Missouri) over George Malone (Indiana) Dec 3-0,3-0
7th
Vance Grube (Wisconsin) over Willie Wiggins (Florida) Dec 2-2,3-0,3-0

 285
1st
John Hiles (Ohio) over Kyle Kober (Iowa) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd
Jarret (bubba) Owens (Oregon) over Zac Saevre (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,3-1
5th
Stephen Andrus (Kansas) over Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) Dec 1-1,1-1,1-1
7th
Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Jacob


AWMA 2004-05 Web Page of the Year

Registered 1998-2010  WrestlingReport. All rights reserved worldwide. 
No portion of this site may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written permission of WrestlingReport