Cadet / Junior Nationals 2005

Junior Freestyle Finals
98 lbs.
1st - Boris Novachkov (CA) dec. Jake Quinten (PA). 9-7
3rd - Nico Cortese (PA) tech. fall Tommy Bennett (FL), 10-0
5th - Justin Forrest (MO) tech. fall Clark Morgan (CA), 14-4
7th - Bryan Rickard (MI) dec. Nick Outumuro (CA), 13-6

105 lbs.
1st - Mark Kist (IA) dec. Donte Butler (MO), 7-1
3rd - Marty Eng (OR) dec. Vito Krischke (MO), 8-2
5th - Dalton Jensen (IA) pin Marco Estrada (CA), 2:59
7th - Dan Kelly (NJ) inj dft. Connor McDonald (DE)`

112 lbs.
1st - Tony Mustari (CO) tech. fall Aaron Hart (OH), 10-0
3rd - Zachary Sanders (MN) dec. Matthew Kyler (PA), 8-6
5th - Nick Shumate (KS) tech. fall Donny Altman (KS), 10-0
7th - Patrick Feeley (RI) pin Matt McNaughton (IL), 2:52

119 lbs.
1st - Franklin Gomez (PR) dec. Ross Gitomer (NJ), 8-0
3rd - Ben Ashmore (TX) dec. Brad Pataky (PA), 9-6
5th - Mike Thorn (MN) dec. Rollie Peterkin (MA), 11-6
7th - Jimmy Kennedy (IL) inj dft. Montell Marion (IA)

125 lbs.
1st - Mike Grey (NJ) dec. Shawn Jones (ID), 15-7
3rd - Daniel Mitcheff (OH) dec. Sean Clair (PA), 6-2
5th - Steven Mytych (PA) dec. Brian Shelton (OK), 4-2
7th - Conor Beebe (IL) dec. Kyle Hutter (IL), 8-2

130 lbs.
1st - Adam Frey (PA) dec. Jordan Frishkorn (VA), 6-4
3rd - Jayson Ness (MN) won by tech fall over Kyle Anson (IA), 14-4
5th - Joey Slaton (IA) tech. fall Chris Diehl (MI), 10-0
7th - Brandon Precin (IL) dec. Ryan Moyer (MO), 10-5

135 lbs.
1st - Mitch Mueller (IA) dec. Reece Humphrey (IN), 6-0
3rd - Cesar Grajales (FL) dec. Darrion Caldwell (NJ), 10-1
5th - Matt Vacanti (NE) tech. fall Cam Watkins (MD), 13-2
7th - Max Shanaman (NJ) tech. fall Willie Saxton (OH), 14-4

140 lbs.
1st - Cyler Sanderson (UT) dec. Adam Hall (ID), 7-5
3rd - Lance Palmer (OH) dec. Ryan Adams (MN), 4-0
5th - Travis Blasco (NJ) dec. J.P. O’Connor (NY), 8-7
7th - Kaylen Baxter (AK) dec. Clark Buffington (AK), 7-1

145 lbs.
1st - Brent Metcalf (MI) pin Matt Dragon (PA), 4:59
3rd - Joseph Cornejo (KS) dec. Sean Reynolds (IL), 3-2, ot
5th - Jason Welch (CA) dec. Sean Nemec (OH), 10-2
7th - Wesley English (IN) dec. Matt Ballweg (IA), 3-1, ot

152 lbs.
1st - Ryan Morningstar (IA) dec. Shane Vernon (OK), 6-0
3rd - Jon Reader (MI) tech. fall Kurt Kinser (IN), 10-0
5th - Jake Kerr (IA) pin Dave Bjorkstrand (MN), 1:41
7th - Colt Sponseller (OH) dec. Joey Knox (GA), 2:38

160 lbs.
1st - Rocky Cozart (FL) dec. Ryan Patrovich (NY), 3-0
3rd - David Rella (OH) inj dft. over Travis Hammons (IL)
5th - Kyle Bounds (WA) tech. fall Ben Fiacco (GA), 10-0
7th - Neil Erisman (KS) dec. Landis Wright (PA), 10-0

171 lbs.
1st - David Craig (FL) dec. Michael Moore (MO), 4-2
3rd - Brent Chriswell (WA) tech. fall Jeff James (OK), 12-2
5th - Clayton Foster (ID) dec. Duke Burk (IL), 5-3
7th - Mike Miller (OH) dec. Michael Cuthbertson (AL), 7-3

189 lbs.
1st - Louis Caputo (MO) dec. Taylor Moore (MO), 4-0
3rd - Max Askren (WI) tech. fall Sonny Yohn (CO), 11-0
5th - Hudson Taylor (NJ) dec. Trevor Perry (MI), 12-4
7th - Romeo Djoumessi (IA) dec. Austin Boehm (ID), 5-3

215 lbs.
1st - Robby Smith (CA) dec. Daniel Erekson (ID), 10-9, ot, 7:09
3rd - Cody Gardner (VA) dec. Tyler Hemmesch (MN), 8-2
5th - Brent Eidenschink (MN) by inj. Default over Brent Jones (VA)
7th - Nate Sipes (PA) pin Joe Nord (MN), 2:11

275 lbs.
1st - Erik Nye (CA) dec. Jared Rosholt (OK), 3-2, ot, 9:00
3rd - Drake McCoy (GA) dec. Kenny Lester (FL), 9-2
5th - Bill Lundblad (MN) pin Andrew Blume (CA), 2:53
7th - Nathan Fernandez (OK) pin Peter Reid (NJ), 2:25
Junior Greco-Roman Finals
98 pounds
1st – Boris Novachkov (CA) dec. Jake Quinton (PA), 12-7
3rd – Jaes Jones (UT) dec. Mitchell Lofstead (OR), 4-1
5th – Kyle Wirkuty (OR) dec. David Staines (LA), 8-4
7th - Zach Pope (OH) dec. Brian Rickard (MI), 10-6

105 pounds
1st – Marty Eng (OR) pin Kellen Aura (CA), 5:24
3rd – Donte Butler (MO) dec. Vito Krischke (MO), 8-3
5th – Jeremiah Barkac (ME) tech fall. Jason Brill (MN), 13-3, 3:54
7th - Connor McDonald (DE) pin Josh Grube (OK), 0:21

112 pounds
1st – Matthew Kyler (PA) dec. Tony Mustari (CO), 8-6, ot, 8:12
3rd – Bill Chamberlain (PA) tech. fall Ian Aguirre (TX), 10-0, 0:54
5th – Zachary Sanders (MN) tech. fall Matt McNaughton (IL), 10-0, 4:59
7th - Kendall Mowery (NC) tech. fall Anthony Jorge (FL), 16-5. 5:54

119 pounds
1st – Franklin Gomez (Puerto Rico) tech. fall Joey Martin (CT), 11-0, 1:20
3rd – Seth Flodeen (MN) tech. fall Galloway Longnecker (PA), 14-1, 2:57
5th – Bradley Pataky (PA) pin Cameron Drye (NC), 1:14
7th - Corey Fish (WA) tech. fall Chad Condidorio (NY), 13-0, 4:09

125 pounds
1st –Sean Jones (ID) de. Josh Strait (ID), 6-0
3rd – Chris Iorio (NY) dec. Steven Mytych (PA), 13-2, 4:54
5th –Eric Metzler (WI) pin Sam Damthongmivanh (NY), 0:11
7th - Danny Malouf (IL) dec. Anthony Renzi (OH), 4-3

130 pounds
1st – Adam Frey (PA) dec. Elijah Hutchison (AK), 9-8
3rd –Austin Enoch (OR) dec. David Prutzman (NY), 3-0
5th –Jake Mellmer (ND) dec. Ryan Moyer (MO), 5-0
7th - Jake Swensen (UT) pin Alex Piasecki (FL), 1:17

135 pounds
1st – Reece Humphrey (IN) dec. Cesar Grajales (FL), 4-3, ot, 8:59
3rd – T.J. Moen (IA) pin Kevin LeValley (CO), 5:51
5th – Cam Watkins (MD) dec. Joe Breen (MD), 8-0
7th - Rudy Moures (MD) dec. Rocco DePaolo (CO), 10-5

140 pounds
1st – Brett Robbins (IL) tech. fall J.P. O’Connor (NY), 10-0, 5:33
3rd – Trevor Hall (WA) dec. John DiBala (OR), 4-1
5th – Esai Dominguez (IA) tech. fall Brian Graham (MO), 15-5, 1:41
7th - Clark Buffington (AK) tech. fall over Bryce Saddoris (NV), 18-6, 4:05

145 pounds
1st – Brent Metcalf (MI) tech. fall over Brandon Sitch (WA), 11-0, 2:17
3rd – Levi Price (MN) dec. Luke Manual (CA), 3-2
5th – Kurt Swartz (WA) tech. fall over Kyle DeBerry (AZ), 11-0, 2:13
7th - Bryson Gutches (OR) dec. Volodmyr Rozdolsky (IL), 5-1, ot, 6:06

152 pounds
1st – Marco Toledo (FL) dec. Matt Dragon (PA), 3-2
3rd – Jon Reader (MI) dec. Paul Paddock (NY), 10-0, 1:51
5th – Scott Glasser (ND) pin Tony Bradberry (OH), 2:22
7th - Jake Kerr (IA) won by inj dft over Braden Lamaroux (MI)

160 pounds
1st – Jesse Robbins (FL) dec. Rocky Cozart (FL), 6-4
3rd – Kyle Bounds (WA) dec. Landis Wright (PA), 11-9
5th – Colby Covington (OR) tech fall over Aaron Denson (NE), 10-0, 2:11
7th - Jake Grygelko (MN) dec. Tim Matheson (MN), 10-5

171 pounds
1st – David Craig (FL) dec. Jeff James (OK), 3-1
3rd – Clayton Foster (ID) pin Rick Loera (IL), 4:00
5th – Duke Burk (IL) dec. Kaleb Young (MN), 5-0
7th - Zach Giesen (OR) dec. Travis Edwards (CA), 13-7

189 pounds
1st – Louis Caputo (MO) dec. Trevor Perry (MI), 3-0
3rd – Kyle Bergstedt (CA) dec. Kevin Harrington (NY), 9-3
5th – David Green (FL) dec. Scott Penny (IL), 10-8
7th - Cody Reitmeier (OH) dec. Matthew Pasenevich (PA), 12-1, 1:42

215 pounds
1st – Robbie Smith (CA) dec. Brent Jones (VA), 3-1
3rd – Brent Eidenschink (MN) dec. Daniel Erekson (ID), 3-1
5th – Brett Thomas (OH) dec. Ryan Nachtrieb (OH), 10-0, 3:55
7th - Jason Bowlsby (MN) tech. fall Dustin Baumann (WI), 10-0. 3:08

275 pounds
1st – Justin Wren (TX) dec. Eric Nye (CA), 5-0
3rd – Kenny Lester (FL) dec. Drake McCoy (GA), 8-4
5th – Nathan Fernandez (OK) dec. Bryant Dienhardt (NY), 7-4
7th - Brady Wilson (MN) dec. Charlie Alexander (OR), 3-0
Cadet Freestyle Finals
84 pounds
1st – Andrew Long (IA) pin Ricky Reinoehl (PA), 0:51
3rd – Alex Kostenborder (OR) dec. Kenny Sanders (WA), 9-3
5th – Max Nowry (IL) tech. fall Jordan Elmer (CA), 10-0, 2:40
7th – Tony Buxton (NJ) dec. Corey Billings (CA), 7-1

91 pounds
1st – David Taylor (OH) dec. BJ Futrell (IL), 10-0, 3:16
3rd – Zach Zummo (PA) dec. Mark Raffo (PA), 3-2
5th – David Klingsheim (CA) dec. Tyler Cox (WY), 19-10
7th – Jon Morrison (IN) dec. Jacob Lauderdale (WA), 6-0

98 pounds
1st – Anthony Valles (CT) dec. Ben Sergent (OH), 5-0
3rd – Nick Lester (MO) dec. Bradley Wisdom (MO), 7-0
5th – Nathan Furches (KS) dec. Fred Santaite (NJ), 6-2
7th – Jake Love (MT) dec. Bart Reiter (IA), 3-1

105 pounds
1st – Tyler Clark (IL) dec. Mark Weber (MI), 5-1
3rd – Nic Bedelyon (PA) dec. Robert Ward (PA), 5-0, ot, 4:16
5th – Bo Touris (OH) dec. Sam Spradlin (GA), 5-2
7th – Ian Paddock (NY) dec. Chad Mitchell (GA), 7-4

112 pounds
1st –Tyler Graff (MO) dec. Nate Moore (IA), 5-1
3rd – Nikko Triggas (CA) tech. fall Brian Owen (WA), 12-0, 1:19
5th – Aaron Ely (KS) dec. Bobby Wunnicke (WI), 3-2
7th – Tyler Mashkow (NY) dec. Dylan Dabolt (NY), 7-1

119 pounds
1st – Michael Mangrum (WA) dec. Jason Chamberlain (UT), 7-3
3rd – Collin Marcicki (MI) tech. fall Ryan Wilson (NJ), 10-0, 2:51
5th – Dan Mandara (NY) dec. Dexter Lederer (PA), 4-1
7th – Eric McGill (IN) dec. Ethan Harris (IN), 3-1

125 pounds
1st – Kellen Russell (NJ) dec. Craig Wilson (MO), 6-0
3rd – Dak Adamson (NM) pin Corey Jantzen (NY), 2:37
5th – Michael Robinson (PA) dec. Danny Gonsor (OH), 11-2
7th – Aaron Senzee (MO) dec. Dustin Deckard (NJ), 6-2

130 pounds
1st – Alex Meade (DE) dec. Sean Bilodeau (MA), 5-3
3rd – Travis Rutt (MN) tech. fall Chase Cuthbertson (AL), 10-0, 2:52
5th – Micah Bollinger (PA) dec. Marshall Koethe (IA), 5-3
7th – Jared Hatley (WY) dec. Eric Starks (WA), 4-2

135 pounds
1st – Mario Mason (NJ) dec. Johnny Koepp (TX), 7-0
3rd – Quentin Wright (PA) dec. Zack Kemmerer (PA), 5-3
5th – Zak Cibula (WI) pin Paul Vaeth (NY), 3:24
7th – Jake Hunter (MO) dec. Max Harpel (CA), 4-2, ot, 4:41

140 pounds
1st – Luke Ashmore (TX) dec. Scott Winston (NJ), 3-1
3rd – Andrew Howe (IN) dec. Alec Ortiz (OR), 8-5, ot, 4:24
5th – Jedd Moore (OH) dec. Hunter Meys (NY), 5-2
7th – Nikko Leitzel (PA) pin Luke Mellmer (ND), 3:35

145 pounds
1st – Eren Civan (MD) dec. Josh Stalcup (OR), 3-2, ot, 4:18
3rd – Eric Medina (NJ)dec. Brent Haynes (MO), 9-0
5th – George Bancroft (FL) dec. Matt Mauseth (MN), 5-2
7th – Brian Letters (PA) dec. Brad Sweet (WA), 6-1

152 pounds
1st – Pat Wright (MI) dec. Chris Hacker (OK), 11-9
3rd – Shane Onufer (WA) dec. Eric Pretto (IL), 6-2
5th – Kamron Jackson (MI) tech. fall over Cayle Byers (AK), 10-0, 1:58
7th – Michael Chairs (NY) dec. Robert Kellogg (IA), 4-1

160 pounds
1st –Luke Rebertus (MD) dec. Kirk Smith (ID), 7-5
3rd – Torrey Line (MN) tech fall Luke Minkelwitz (MN), 10-0, 0:43
5th – Dan Mahoney (PA) dec. Clete Hanson (WA), 9-1
7th –Paul Kordich (OH) dec. Ed Buffinton (AK), 5-2

171 pounds
1st – Andy Thomas (WV) dec. Andrew Buck (WA), 8-3
3rd – J.C. Oddo (SC) dec. Chris McNeil (OK), 6-1
5th – Jordan Blanton (IL) dec. Tyler Dickenson (MI), 7-4
7th – Derek Rottenberg (CA) dec. Erik Schuth (NY), 7-3

189 pounds
1st – Deron Winn (MO) dec. Jerome Ward (IL), 4-2
3rd – Troy Kessell (OR) pin Brian Roddy (OH), 1:08
5th – Luke Watkins (IN) dec. Brodie Ambrose (IA), 3-2
7th – Nathan Timmerman (CA) dec. Jimmy Martin (WA), 5-0

215 pounds
1st – Tyrell Fortune (OR) dec. D.J. Bruce (IL), 11-5
3rd –Ethan Winel (IN) dec. Dom Bradley (MO), 6-4
5th – Dan Craig (MI) dec. Patrick Mahan (MN), 4-0
7th – Jesse Boyden (NJ) dec. Dillion Heesch (IA), 7-2

275 pounds
1st – Ben Kuhar (OH) pin Cameron Wade (OH), 3:35
3rd – Myles Caragein (PA) pin Ivan Muller (LA), 0:26
5th – Zack Rey (NJ) dec. David Lembas (IL), 4-3
7th – Pete Kowalczuk (IL) dec. Randy Morin (IN), 7-4
Cadet Greco-Roman Finals
84 lbs
1st –Andrew Long (IA) pin Wade Adams (MN), 1:51
3rd –Danny Zilberberg (MN) dec. Alex Kostenborder (OR), 9-3
5th – Kenny Sanders (WA) tech. fall Cody Libengood (OH), 10-0, 1:39
7th - Erik Thomas (TX) dec. Greg Packham (RI), 13-7

91 lbs.
1st – Tyler Cox (WY) pin David Taylor (OH), 1:59
3rd – BJ Futrell (IL) tech. fall David Klingsheim (CA), 10-0, 0:57
5th – Grant Sutter (WI) dec. Daniel Osterman (MI), 7-3
7th - Robert Gribshaw (PA) dec. Paul Hancock (MI), 12-3

98 lbs.
1st – Eric Grajales (FL) tech. fall Nathan Furches (KS), 13-2, 6:00
3rd – Ian Paddock (NY) tech. fall Eric Luna (OR), 10-0, 3:55
5th – Jake Love (MT) dec. Heath Jackson (OK), 10-6
7th - Cole Von Ohlen (MN) dec. Seth Moe (WI), 6-1

105 lbs.
1st – Bo Touris (OH) dec. Tyler Clark (IL), 3-1
3rd – Riley Adamson (NM) pin Sam Spradlin (GA), 3:20
5th – Tyler Gateman (WA) dec. Chad Mitchell (GA), 4-0
7th - Jeremy Sandoval (TX) dec. Brian Stephens (OH), 5-2

112 lbs.
1st – Nikko Triggas (CA) tech. fall Bo Beckman (UT), 13-3, 3:48
3rd – Ryan Fields (OH) dec. Brian Owen (WA), 5-4
5th – Aaron Ely (KS) dec. Chase Smith (WA), 3-2, ot, 4:07
7th - Max Ortega (NM) inj. dft. over Paul Garza (AZ)

119 lbs.
1st – Michael Mangrum (WA) tech fall Trenton Washington (NE), 11-1, 2:46
3rd – Ben Provisor (WI) dec. Shakendrick Sanders (FL), 9-4
5th – Jason Chamberlain (UT) tech. fall Josh Roberts (ND), 11-0, 1:13
7th - Nick Turpin (GA) dec. Tyler Holloway (MO), 7-4

125 lbs.
1st – DeVaughan Perkins (NE) dec. Dak Adamson (NM), 6-2
3rd – Rodrigo Baez (FL) dec. Jaron Hathaway (ID), 10-6
5th – Avery Garner (ID) dec. Derek Ellis (CA), 6-4
7th - Michael Robinson (PA) dec. Brandon Bucher (PA), 6-0

130 lbs.
1st – Jacob Deitschler (MN) dec Travis Rutt (MN), 5-3
3rd – Dylan Joiner (MO) dec. TJ Hepburn (CT), 7-0
5th –Aldon Isenberg (KS) dec. Donnie Vinson (NY), 11-0, 2:25
7th - Robert Hunter (CA) dec. Trevor Melde (NJ), 9-4

135 lbs.
1st –Shane Nay (MO) dec. Jake Salazar (UT), 5-4
3rd –Quentin Wright (PA) dec. Joe Grygelko (MN), 7-0
5th – Zac Cibula (WI) dec. Trent Weatherman (IA), 5-2
7th - Josh Roosa (PA) dec. Derek Koehn (KS), 6-4

140 lbs.
1st – Alec Ortiz (OR) dec. Vince Ramos (IL), 8-1
3rd – Kendall Vogel (WI) dec. Luke Mellmer (ND), 4-0
5th – Ethan Smith (UT) inj. dft. over Dillon Evans (PA)
7th - Thomas Windom (OH) inj dft. over Eric Cubberly (OH)

145 lbs.
1st – Eren Civan (MD) dec. George Bancroft (FL), 6-1
3rd –Brent Haynes (MO) dec. Josh Stalcup (OR), 6-1
5th - Noah Hatten (WA) tech. fall Brad Sweet (WA), 11-0, 2:25
7th - Matt Mauseth (MN) tech. fall Mikey Swigart (CO), 11-0, 1:36

152 lbs.
1st – Michael Chaires (NY) dec. Chris Hacker (OK), 5-2, ot, 4:05
3rd – Romero Cotton (KS) dec. Grant Gambrall (IA), 3-2, ot, 4:20
5th – Shane Onufer (WA) dec. Micah Sohl (WA), 6-0
7th - Cody Brown (WY) dec. Jake Bohn (MI), 12-7

160 lbs.
1st – Torrey Line (MN) tech. fall over Tito Pica (CA), 11-0, 3:49
3rd – Kirk Smith (ID) dec. Luke Rebertus (MD), 3-0, ot, 4:03
5th – Clarence Neely (MO) dec. Dan Mahoney (PA), 5-1, ot 4:24
7th - Scott Harvey (NY) tech. fall Clete Hanson (WA), 11-0, 3:58

171 lbs.
1st – Andrew Buck (WA) dec. Richard Lopez (OK), 9-6
3rd – Chris McNeil (OK) dec. Ryan Smith (CA), 9-4
5th – Shane Nolan (PA) dec. Robert Prigmore (TX), 5-3
7th - Zachary Benzio (PA) tech. fall Nathan Schiedel (NY), 14-3, ot, 3:01

189 lbs.
1st – Deron Winn (MO) tech. fall Marcel Dubose (MI), 14-3, 2:13
3rd – Patrick Mahan (MN) dec. Patrick Daddino (NY), 4-3
5th –Brian Roddy (OH) pin Daniel Canfield (OH), 0:12
7th - Josh Miller (WA) dec. Benji Martin (WA), 6-1

215 lbs.
1st – Tyrell Fortune (OR) dec. Dom Bradley (MO), 11-3
3rd – Jake Kleush (WI) ref dec. over DJ Bruce (IL), 6-6, ot, 6:00
5th – Eric Thompson (IA) tech. fall over Oney Snyder (OH), 13-2, ot, 3:59
7th - Tyson Yoder (OK) dec. Atticus Disney (KS), 7-6

275 lbs.
1st – Myles Caragein (PA) dec. Zack Rey (NJ), 5-1
3rd – Jason Trice (MI) tech. fall Matt Fairbrother (UT), 12-1, 2:44
5th – Ivan Muller (LA) pin David Lembas (IL), 3:50
7th - Stephen Andrus (KS) inj dft. over Andrew Peralta (MN)
Junior Women's Freestyle Finals
95 lbs.
1st - Nicole Woody (MD) by tech. fall over Amy Whitbeck (NY), 12-0
3rd - Vanity Vasquez (FL) by fall over Lene Wood (TX), 5:18
5th - Helen Timmons (TX) by fall over Deanie Panganoran (CA), 2:49
7th - Shelby Stevens (MI)

102 lbs.
1st - Joey Miller (OK) dec. Camie Yeik (WA), 9-7
3rd - Alyssa Lampe (WI) dec. Whitney Conder (WA), 5-4
5th - Joleen Oshiro (HI) dec. Rachael Holthaus (MN), 5-3
7th - Carla Watase (HI) dec. Chelsea Fuller (PA), 5-1 ot

110 lbs.
1st - Caitlyn Chase (IL) by tech. fall over Michaela Hutchison (AK), 10-0
3rd - Kelli Rasmussen (MN) dec. Kathrine Fulp-Allen (CA), 6-5
5th - Amnorina Porter (MI) dec. Schuyler Brown (VA), 10-9
7th - Amanda Breezley (OH) by inj. Default over Dianna Acors (NY)

119 lbs.
1st - Tatiana Padilla (CA) dec. Nicole Darrow (NY), 10-1
3rd - Chelynne Pringle (MN) dec. LeAnn Barney (TX), 7-3
5th - Chandra Peterson (IA) pin Hillary Liebman (WA), 3:54
7th - Trinity Plessinger (CA) tech. fall Heather Thompson (NY), 10-0

128 lbs.
1st - Deanna Rix (ME) tech. fall Bethany Harris (CA), 10-0
3rd - Cheyenne Stokes (OK) tech fall Jessica Jauck (CA), 10-0
5th - Kara Takasaki (HI) tech. fall Trisha Kulas (MI), 10-0
7th - Christine Cunningham (CA) dec. Ashley Johnson (MN), 5-0

138 lbs.
1st - Na’Tasha Umemoto (OR) dec. Stefenie Shaw (CT), 13-4
3rd - Krystal Kiylina (HI) pin Paige Storm (IA), 1:42
5th - Vanessa Epps (TX) pin Krissa Timbs (GA), 1:25
7th - Erin Clodgo (CT) dec. Stella Brown (CA), 5-3

148 lbs.
1st - Vanessa Oswalt (OH) dec.Amberlee Ebert (WI), 3-2
3rd - Elena Pirozhkov (CT) dec. Paige Rife (MI), 5-0
5th - Lindsey Brooks (TX) pin Ashlee Evan-Smith (CA), 1:23
7th - Shelia McCabe (CA) dec. Leila Maloff (FL), 12-9

160 lbs.
1st - Melissa Simmons (WA) pin Amy Havens (CA), 1:45
3rd - Lacey Novinska (WI) pin Amanda Chittenden (MI), 2:00
5th - Georgetta Lamon (CA) won by forfeit
7th - Monica Gonsalez (CA) inj dft. over Toni Rogers (TX)

175 lbs.
1st - Desiree Memea (HI) dec. Toni Copeland (NY), 8-7
3rd - Dallas Monreal-Berner (IL) pin Sara English (OH), 3:50
5th - Carrie Clark (TX) tech. fall over Lindsey Poraczky (PA), 12-0
7th - Clarissa Dalke (TX) dec. Libby Bowser (KS), 0:36

195 lbs.
1st - Juanita Russell (NY) pin Brittany Delgado (SC), 0:12
3rd - Erica McClendon (TX) pin Kelsey Crane (TX), 4:20

220 lbs.
1st – Lakia Henderson (FL)
2nd- Paloma Basulto (CA)
3rd - Lauren Birks (TX)