Cadet / Junior Nationals 2003

Junior Freestyle Finals
98 pounds
1st – T.J. Sebolt (IA) dec. Seth Metzler (KS), 12-3
3rd – Spencer Mango (MO) won by tech. fall over Matt Perez (TX), 14-3, 2:59
5th – Rick Rappo (PA) dec. Lee Milas (PA), 8-3
7th – Cory Fish (WA) won by tech. fall over A.J. McElroy (OK), 10-0, 1:13

105 pounds
1st – Tony Mustari (CO) dec. Matt Steintreger (MI), 6-5
3rd – Patrick Feeley (RI) pin Davey Mason (OK), 0:41
5th – Seth Flodeen (MN) pin Jeremy Johnson (IL), 2:34
7th – Nick Fanthorpe (IL) dec. Vince Cina (MD), 11-4

112 pounds
1st – Paul Donahoe (MI) dec. Kyle Turnbull (WV), 10-6
3rd – Anthony Easter (WV) won by tech. fall over Brett Land (CA), 17-6, 5:18
5th – Brad Pataky (PA) won by inj. dft. over Tyler Mumbulo (NY), 0:00
7th – T.J. Dillashaw (CA) dec. Jeff Wimberley (FL), 10-3

119 pounds
1st – Tim Kephart (MO) pin Charlie Falck (MN), 0:34
3rd – Zach Berman (IL) dec. Kyle James (TN), 9-5
5th – Matt Fisk (PA) dec. Mark McKnight (PA), 7-3
7th – Javier Maldonado (FL) dec. Tony Valdez (NE), 13-4

125 pounds
1st – Coleman Scott (PA) dec. Angel Escobedo (IN), 5-2
3rd – Joe Gomez (IL) dec. Mack Reiter (IA), 4-0
5th – Andrew Hochstrasser (UT) dec. Drew Headlee (PA), 9-6
7th – Mitch Mueller (IA) won by tech. fall over Kyle Jahn (CA), 11-1, 4:27

130 pounds
1st – Justin Porter (OK) dec. Andrae Hernandez (IN), 8-3
3rd – Jeff Jaggers (OH) vs. Sean Reynolds (IL), 4-2
5th – Collin Cudd (WI) dec. Kyle Anson (IA), 9-7
7th – Brian Dyer (IL) dec. Mark Bogart (NJ), 5-0

135 pounds
1st – Dustin Schlatter (OH) dec. Ryan Lang (OH), 6-4
3rd – Alex Tsirtsis (IN) won by tech. fall over Zach Tanelli (NJ), 10-0, 1:26
5th – Josh Churella (MI) dec. Pedro Soto (Puerto Rico), 6-1
7th – Daniel Frishkorn (VA) dec. Josh Wagner (WI), 6-3

140 pounds
1st – Brent Metcalf (MI) won by tech. fall over Carter Downing (WY), 10-0, 1:37
3rd – CJ Ettleson (IA) dec. Ian McGoldrick (PA), 8-6
5th – Jason Johnstone (OH) dec. Mitch Smith (WV), 11-7
7th – Alex Herrera (CA) dec. Mark Friend (IL), 4-2

145 pounds
1st – Eric Tannenbaum (IL) dec. Craig Henning (WI), 4-1
3rd – Jeff Ecklof (PA) dec. Jacob Frerichs (WV), 7-1
5th – Trevor Chinn (NY) dec. Steve Anceravage (PA), 6-5, ot, 6:30
7th – Isiah Britton (PA) won by tech. fall over Shane Vernon (OK), 12-0, 0:49

152 pounds
1st – CP Schlatter (OH) dec. Mike Poeta (OK), 5-4
3rd – Joey Hooker (AZ) dec. Matt Kocher (PA), 5-4
5th – Drake Hovis (MO) dec. Max Dean (OH), 7-5
7th – Blake Allen (OK) pin Brandon Becker (NJ), 3:23

160 pounds
1st – Zack Fryling (PA) dec. Steve Luke (OH), 3-1, ot, 6:03
3rd – Seth Garvin (AL) dec. Max Askren (WI), 8-2
5th – Brandon Mason (IA) dec. Keith Gavin (PA), 5-3
7th – Ross Taplin (KS) dec. Andrew Monk (OH), 7-1

171 pounds
1st – Rocco Caponi (OH) dec. Kurt Brenner (PA), 5-4
3rd – Brent Parkey (OK) dec. Matt Stopinski (MA), 12-7
5th – Luke Hogle (OR) pin Sobhan Namvar (MA), 3:15
7th – Josh Glenn (NY) dec. Alex Maciag (NJ), 10-7

189 pounds
1st – J.D. Bergman (OH) dec. Patrick Bond (VA), 7-1
3rd – Josh Weitzel (PA) dec. Clay Kehrer (TX), 5-2
5th – Joe Williams (CA) won by tech. fall over Leo Saniuk (OH), 12-1, 5:24
7th – Tyrel Todd (MT) dec. Chris Hahn (OH), 5-4

215 pounds
1st – Matt Koz (OH) dec. Andy Patrick (ID), 7-0
3rd – Mike Maresh (MN) dec. Joe Dennis (OH), 7-6
5th – Gerard Habibian (UT) dec. Brandon Halsey (CA), 12-10
7th – Jake O’Brien (IN) won by tech. fall over John Laboranti (PA), 12-0, 4:04

275 pounds
1st – Matt Fields (IA) won by tech. fall over Arturo Basulto (CA), 11-0, 3:20
3rd – Kyle Massey (MN) dec. Tony Johnson (OH), 11-5
5th – Dustin Fox (OH) dec. Blake Gillis (IA), 10-5
7th – Nick Smith (ID) dec. Jared Campbell (NC), 8-0

Outstanding Wrestler – Dustin Schlatter (OH), 135 pounds
Most Falls – Luke Hogle (OR), five falls in 11:44
Junior Greco-Roman Finals
98 pounds
1st –Joe Weygand (PA) dec. Seth Metzler (KS), 8-6
3rd – Spencer Mango (MO) won by tech. fall over Wade Lorenz (WI), 10-0, 4:38
5th – Cory Fish (WA) dec. Lee Milas (PA), 4-0
7th - Matt Perez (TX) won by tech. fall over Sandeep Kumar (NY), 10-0, 1:53

105 pounds
1st – Brandon Zoeteway (CA) dec. Tony Mustari (CO), 8-3
3rd – Danny Ruiz (TX) won by tech. fall over Franki Perez (OK), 10-0, 1:26
5th – Jeremy Johnson (IL) dec. David Navarette (CA), 10-8
7th - Dan Bishop (NY) won by tech. fall over Thomas Phillips (CT), 10-0, 2:10

112 pounds
1st – Mike Rodriguez (WA) won by tech. fall over Paul Donahoe (MI), 19-9, 5:35
3rd – Nick Gallick (AZ) won by tech. fall over Brett Land (CA), 10-0, 2:24
5th – Brad Pataky (PA) pin John Bennett (WA), 2:05
7th - Tyler Mumbulo (NY) won by tech. fall over Ronnie Mills (VA), 12-1, 2:51

119 pounds
1st – Mark McKnight (PA) pin Tony Valdez (NE), 0:37
3rd – Javier Maldonado (FL) won by tech. fall over Tyler Safratowich (MN), 15-4, 4:45
5th – Tanner Gardner (KS) dec. Eric Hoffman (IA), 10-9
7th - Scott Prutzman (NY) dec. Billy Exline (CA), 4-2

125 pounds
1st – Jordy Crass (WI) won by tech. fall over Brandon Shelton (OK), 11-0, 1:25
3rd – Nathan Browning (OH) dec. Cesar Grajales (FL), 9-1
5th – Blayze Bahe (KS) dec. Jake Kriegbaum (KS), 11-10
7th - Edward Garza (AZ) dec. Chad Van Diver (IL), 8-4

130 pounds
1st – AJ Lavender (IL) pin Vlad Kochiev (CA), 3:03
3rd – Matt Stuart (NY) won by inj. dft. over Jason Robbins (FL), 0:00
5th – Will O’Neil (MI) dec. Cyler Sanderson (UT), 4-1, ot, 6:05
7th - Joe Whitaker (NY) won by tech. fall over Cash Coolidge (NE), 12-0, 5:28

135 pounds
1st – Dustin Schlatter (OH) dec. Jake Lewis (WI), 7-0
3rd – Dean Kinports (CA) won by tech. fall over Tony Kubec (WA), 10-0, 2:27
5th – Wesley English (IN) dec. Steve Sutton (NY), 8-7
7th - Tyler Sherfey (WA) won by tech. fall over Craig Gillison (MI), 11-1, 1:58

140 pounds
1st – Brent Metcalf (MI) dec.Jason Johnstone (OH), 9-4
3rd – Don Cummings (NY) pin Mitch Smith (WV), 1:20
5th – Danny Grater (KS) won by tech. fall over Mike Roberts (NY), 23-12
7th – Glenn Rhees (CA) dec. Dave Morgan (PA), 5-4, ot, 6:41

145 pounds
1st – Scott Loescher (OR) dec. Archili Guliashvili (NJ), 4-0, ot, 6:06
3rd – Chase Walker (UT) dec. Steve Anceravage (PA), 8-0
5th – Craig Henning (WI) dec. Josh Stenglein (NY), 8-0
7th – Anthony Hayes (CT) dec. Andrew Quittschreiber (MN), 3-2, ot, 6:21

152 pounds
1st – C.P. Schlatter (OH) won by tech. fall over Joey Hooker (AZ), 10-0, 0:35
3rd – Brandon Becker (NJ) dec. Cheney Haight (UT), 10-9
5th – Matt Kocher (PA) dec. Max Dean (OH), 3-0, ot, 6:45
7th - Tim Bleau (MI) pin Ben Shapiro (CA), 4:36

160 pounds
1st – Rocky Cozart (FL) dec. Chas Betts (MN), 11-6
3rd –Nick Hayes (IA) dec. Charles Jones (OK), 8-7, ot, 7:35
5th – Tyler Bernacci (CA) dec. Jake Varner (CA), 4-0
7th – Michael Felling (MN) dec. Matt Coughlin (IN), 7-2

171 pounds
1st – Luke Hogle (OR) dec. Kurt Brenner (PA), 7-6
3rd – Jake Kitchens (TX) dec. Rick Brownlee (NC), 3-1
5th – Rocco Capini (OH) won by inj.dft. over Jake Herbert (PA), 0:00
7th – Troy Medill (KS) dec. Walter Hoffman (MD), 13-6

189 pounds
1st – J.D. Bergman (OH) pin Brett Slone (CA), 1:13
3rd – Blake Maurer (IN) dec. Ben Kelto (MI), 13-8
5th – Jeremy Pederson (MN) dec. Josh Amone (PA), 7-4
7th – Nick Boles (NJ) dec. Andrew Legg (OH), 4-2

215 pounds
1st – Jake Marquart (IA) pin Philip Davis (PA) , 5:03
3rd – Arkadiy Levitan (NY) dec. Gerard Habibian (UT), 3-0
5th – Jay Carlisle (WA) dec. John Laboranti (PA), 6-3
7th – Brian Willis (DE) dec. Chris Hahn (OH), 8-5

275 pounds
1st – Dustin Fox (OH) dec. Jon May (MN), 3-2
3rd – Chase Wetenkamp (WI) dec. Arturo Basulto (CA), 6-3
5th – Drake McCoy (GA) won by inj. Dft. over Arthur Jones (NY)
7th – Bode Ogunwole (MD) dec. Kirk Nail (OH), 9-1

Outstanding Wrestler – C.P. Schlatter (OH), 152 pounds
Most Falls – J.D. Bergman (OH), six falls in 10:10
Cadet Freestyle Finals
84 pounds
1st – Conner McDonald (DE) won by tech. fall over Nick Shumate (KS), 11-0, 1:04
3rd – Jase Hall (OH) pin Scott Dayton (NY), 0:16
5th – Donny Altman (KS) pin George Gogonas (TX), 2:24
7th - Jake Quinten (PA) dec. Dalton Jensen (IA), 4-2

91 pounds
1st – Matthew Kyler (PA) won by ref. dec. Pat McCaffrey (PA), 1-1, ot, 6:00
3rd – Marty Eng (OR) dec. Scott O’Donnell (MO), 3-0, ot, 4:11
5th – Ian Moser (DE) dec. Matt McNaughton (IL), 10-3
7th - Justin Blumer (OK) dec. John Trumbetti (NJ), 4-3

98 pounds
1st – Rollie Peterkin (MA) dec. Jimmy Kennedy (IL), 10-4
3rd – Aaron Hart (OH) dec. Jimmy Conroy (NJ), 6-4
5th – Zach Sanders (MN) dec. Brian Spangler (IL), 5-0, ot, 4:11
7th - Walker Faison (VA) dec. Kelly Kubec (WA), 9-2

105 pounds
1st – Henry Cejudo (AZ) dec. John Mangini (NJ), 7-4
3rd – Ben Ashmore (TX) dec. Brett Rosedale (IA), 6-0
5th – Ryan Moyer (MO) dec. Mike Wilson (OH), 9-6
7th – Zach Dillon (WY) pin Brian Barbiaux (WI), 0:13

112 pounds
1st – Troy Nickerson (NY) won by tech. fall over Mike Benefiel (IL), 12-0, 1:02
3rd – Bryan LaShomb (NC) dec. Michael Cannon (MD), 11-6
5th – Ross Gitomer (NJ) dec. Mike Grey (NJ), 6-2
7th - Brian Shelton (OK) dec. Nathaniel Barbee (VA), 7-6

119 pounds
1st – Michael Rowe (MD) dec. Jon Reader (MI), 3-0
3rd – Jayson Ness (MN) dec. Jordan Frishkorn (VA), 3-2, ot, 5:00
5th – Jake Swenson (UT) dec. Matt Vacanti (NE), 8-2
7th – Kyle DeBerry (AZ) dec. Lewis Baker (PA), 8-5

125 pounds
1st – Garrett Scott (PA) won by tech. fall over Willie Saxton (OH), 10-0, 1:27
3rd – Bubba Jenkins (VA) dec. Steve Mineo (NJ), 3-2
5th – Kellon Balum (PA) dec. Drake Rossi (IL), 8-2
7th - Dan Ruettiger (IL) pin Casey Staylor (VA), 1:02

130 pounds
1st – Joseph Cornejo (KS) dec. Brandon Sitch (WA), 4-2
3rd – Matt Lopez (AZ) dec. Tyler Thurgood (NJ), 11-3
5th – Shane Hyman (PA) dec. Jeremy McCoy (NE), 7-1
7th - Matthew Hobar (TX) won by ref. dec. over Chris Kelly (NJ), 4-4, ot, 6:00

135 pounds
1st – Braden L’Amoreaux (MI) dec. Chris Karsseboom (OR), 3-0
3rd – Justin Chrzanowski (MI) dec. Taylor Matthews (OK), 9-3
5th – Joe Soto (CA) dec. Nathaniel Holt (UT), 5-0, ot, 4:07
7th - Jason Brew (MI) dec. Jeremiah Reffke (WI), 7-5

140 pounds
1st – Matt Dragon (PA) won by tech. fall over Tim McGoldrick (PA), 10-0, 0:40
3rd – Daniel LeClere (IA) dec. Nick Leon (CA), 6-1
5th – Justin Fraga (FL) won by tech. fall over David Bjorkstrand (MN), 12-2, 3:21
7th - Peter Miller (MO) won by tech. fall over Talon Knox (UT), 13-2, 3:14

145 pounds
1st – Nick Marable (TN) dec. Ben Fiacco (GA), 10-5
3rd – Kyle Bounds (WA) dec. Brett Ambrosino (IL), 5-0, ot, 4:07
5th – Chris Brown (VA) dec. Archie McConnell (PA), 6-1
7th - Zach Schuller (OH) dec. Ryan Patrovich (NY), 7-6

152 pounds
1st – Neil Erisman (KS) won by tech. fall over Jake Kerr (IA), 10-0, 1:44
3rd – Mack Lewnes (MD) won by tech. fall over Austin Cronan (CA), 11-1, 3:53
5th – Luke Smith (ID) dec. Matt Wilson (OK), 4-3, ot, 4:33
7th – Brent Chriswell (WA) dec. Andrew Wood (MO), 8-4

160 pounds
1st – David Craig (FL) pin Alton Lucas (NY), 3:20
3rd – Trevor Stewart (MI) dec. Michael Moore (MO), 3-0
5th – David McCarty (NY) dec. Angelo Dileo (NJ), 8-7
7th - Jamison Moss (OH) dec. Dave Woodall (PA), 4-1

171 pounds
1st – Hudson Taylor (NJ) dec. Louis Caputo (MO), 5-1
3rd – Frederic Rowsey (TX) dec. Kyle Chittick (MI), 4-3, ot, 4:13
5th – Rick Loera (IL) won by inj. Dft. over Eric Decker (NY), 0:00
7th – Trevor Perry (MI) dec. Justin Cooper (IN), 6-0

189 pounds
1st – Taylor Moore (MO) dec. Nick Guida (PA), 4-0
3rd – Tony Vercelli (IL) dec. Nate Sipes (PA), 3-2
5th – James Aston (TX) dec. Nick Sipes (PA), 7-1
7th - Brian Almer (OH) won by inj. dft. over Dennis Drury (PA), 0:00

215 pounds
1st – Robby Smith (CA) dec. Erik Nye (CA), 3-1, ot, 4:10
3rd – Steve Larson (MN) won by inj. dft. over Tim Bolden (NY), 0:00
5th – Ryan Nachtraub (OH) pin John Kardoulias (NY), 3:59
7th - Kyle Davis (PA) dec. Brent Eidenschink (MN), 12-3

275 pounds
1st – Justin Neal (MD) dec. Zach Covington (IA), 3-1, ot, 5:39
3rd – Michael Shaub (IL) won by tech. fall over Jason Quintero (CA), 10-0, 1:58
5th – Kenny Lester (FL) dec. Aaron Shiosaki (CA), 7-1
7th – Andy Welch (MI) dec. Steven Bilbrough (DE), 8-4

Outstanding Wrestler – Troy Nickerson (NY), 112 pounds
Most Falls – Tim Bolden (NY), five pins in 1:14
Cadet Greco-Roman Finals
84 pounds
1st – Donny Altman (KS) dec. Jake Quinten (PA), 6-0
3rd – Josh Chappa (WI) dec. Scott Dayton (NY), 12-6
5th – Matt Fields (IN) dec. Evan Russell (IN), 13-12
7th - Johnny Urich (IN) dec. Jason Ray (IN), 3-2

91 pounds
1st – Scott O’Donnell (MO) dec. Pat McCaffrey (PA), 7-0
3rd – Matthew Kyler (PA) dec. Anthony Jorge (FL), 10-2
5th – Matt McNaughton (IL) dec. Justin Blummer (OK), 3-1
7th - Alex Piasecki (FL) dec. Paul Gentry (ID), 7-6

98 pounds
1st – Mike Thorn (MN) dec. Levi Jones (WA), 8-0
3rd – Sean Kitchens (TX) dec. Tyler Bowles (WA), 10-4
5th – Kelly Kubec (WA) pin Devlon Childress (MI), 0:45
7th - Zach Sanders (MN) won by tech. fall over Marty Eng (OR), 11-0, 3:59

105 pounds
1st – Henry Cejudo (AZ) won by tech. fall over Adam Smetana (PA), 15-0, 2:57
3rd – Seth Flodeen (MN) dec. J.D. Goodrich (WA), 3-1, ot, 5:59
5th – Trevor Hall (WA) dec. Josh Strait (ID), 3-0
7th - Alex Warren (IN) dec. Joseph Martin (CT), 6-3

112 pounds
1st – Troy Nickerson (NY) dec. Matt Vacanti (NE), 8-3
3rd – Victor Weideman (NE) dec. Brian Shelton (OK), 4-3
5th – Steve Mytych (PA) pin Colon Frick (PA), 1:49
7th - Justin Accordino (PA) dec. J.P. O’Connor (NY), 7-3

119 pounds
1st – Jake Swenson (UT) dec. Jayson Ness (MN), 6-5
3rd – Elijah Hutchison (AK) dec. Jon Reader (MI), 3-1
5th – Michael Rowe (MD) won by tech. fall over David Albrecht (MN), 10-0, 1:04
7th - Brian Graham (MO) dec. Frankie Gayeski (NJ), 10-3

125 pounds
1st – Dallas Seavey (AK) dec. Garrett Scott (PA), 4-2
3rd – Beau Penk (MN) dec. Jeremy McCoy (NE), 7-1
5th – Jon Isacson (IL) dec. John Basting (ND), 10-3
7th - –Eric Graham (MO) dec. Codey Schultz (MN), 6-3

130 pounds
1st – Matt Lopez (AZ) dec. Brandon Sitch (WA), 5-3
3rd – Joseph Cornejo (KS) dec. Lowell Switzer (NE), 5-1
5th – Michael Powers (CT) dec. Adam Hall (ID), 6-3
7th - Matthew Hobar (TX) dec. Tom Renner (MI), 6-0

135 pounds
1st – Tim McGoldrick (PA) dec. Jeff Warusz (PA), 4-0
3rd – Carlo Fernandino (NY) dec. Jason Brew (MI), 9-0
5th – Chris Karsseboom (OR) dec. Kaylen Baxter (AK), 3-1, ot, 5:59
7th - Anthony Elder (UT) dec. Braden L’Amoreaux (MI), 5-4, ot, 4:46

140 pounds
1st – Matt Dragon (PA) won by tech. fall over John Dibala (OR), 10-0, 0:51
3rd – Peter Miller (MO) dec. Jesse Robbins (FL), 8-0
5th – Talon Knox (UT) dec. Daniel LeClere (IA), 4-1
7th - Josh Rohler (OH) dec, Lewis Gonzalez (CA), 11-7

145 pounds
1st – Kyle Bounds (WA) dec. Brett Ambrosino (IL), 10-1
3rd – Archie McConnell (PA) won by tech. fall over Andy Jackson (OR), 11-0, 1:48
5th –Jeff James (OK) dec. Jeff Marra (CT), 6-0
7th - Rob Waltko (PA) dec. Gresh Melby (MT), 9-2

152 pounds
1st – Brandon Simpson (MO) won by tech. fall over Paul Vasquez (AZ), 11-1, 4:00
3rd – Caleb Young (MN) dec. Tim Matheson (MN), 7-6
5th – Mack Lewnes (MD) won by tech. fall over Jack Hartley (NC), 11-1, 1:59
7th - Evan Piessig (WI) dec. Derek Basbagill (IN), 10-6

160 pounds
1st – Alton Lucas (NY) dec. David Craig (FL), 4-1
3rd –Trevor Stewart (MI) won by tech. fall over Andrew Geving (WI), 11-0, 0:36
5th – David McCarty (NY) won by tech. fall over Pat Flynn (PA), 10-0, 2:06
7th - Ryan Anderson (WA) won by tech. fall over Julius Rios (WY), 10-0, 1:51

171 pounds
1st – Louis Caputo (MO) won by tech. fall over Seth Parker (IN), 10-0, 1:17
3rd – Jovan Belcher (NY) won by inj. dft. over Eric Decker (NY), 0:01
5th – Dominic Marella (IL) pin Steve Crozier (IA), 1:58
7th - Kyle Chittick (MI) pin Collin Brooks (OR), 1:16

189 pounds
1st – Taylor Moore (MO) dec. James Aston (TX), 5-1
3rd – Mike Hurst (CA) dec. Nate Sipes (PA), 8-4
5th – Jon Jones (NY) dec. Kevin Landry (MN), 5-3
7th - Jeremy Jennings (IL) dec. Nick Sipes (PA), 7-5

215 pounds
1st – Erik Nye (CA) dec. Robby Smith (CA), 3-0, ot, 4:08
3rd – Steve Larson (MN) pin James Patchen (WI), 3:01
5th – Skip Crooks (WY) pin Brent Eidenschink (MN), 1:22
7th – John Kardoulis (NY) won by tech. fall over Matt Dobson (VA), 11-0, 1:19

275 pounds
1st – Justin Neal (MD) dec. Aaron Shiosaki (CA), 3-0, 5:37
3rd – Kenny Lester (FL) pin Jake Seitz (AL), 2:50
5th – Zach Covington (IA) dec. Scott Sandoval (IL), 7-6
7th - Justin Wren (TX) won by inj. Dft. Over Jake Mallonee (MO)

Outstanding Wrestler – Henry Cejudo (AZ), 105 pounds
Most Falls – Tom Renner (MI), five falls in 5:16

Women Junior Finals
95 pounds
1st – Ashley Smetana (PA)
2nd - Jessica Essad (NV)
3rd - Brittany Kimball (TX)
4th - Hilary Frey (NY)

101 pounds
1st – Kelli Rasmussen (MN) pin Rachel Holthaus (MN), 3:56
3rd – Melissa Girard (MI) dec. Aquille Hills (PA), 7-5
5th – Kathrine Fulp-Allen (CA) won by tech. fall over Billie Jean Dill (NY), 3:13
7th – Elise Cretel (MO) dec. Hilary Helding (IL), 1:13

110 pounds
1st – Claire DuPont (CO) dec. Debbi Sakai (HI), 12-8
3rd – Nicole Darrow (NY) pin Madison Bangert (MI), 3:35
5th –Casey Strouse (MI) pin Christina Varland (WY), 4:11
7th – Susan Levitt (CT) won by default over Amanda Breezley (OH)

119 pounds
1st – Deanna Rix (ME) won by tech. fall over Jessica Jauck (CA), 11-0, 1:27
3rd – Danyelle Hedin (HI) dec. Rachel Groft (PA), 6-3
5th – Sarah Peasley (MI) pin Leah Wood (MI), 4:56
7th – Christy Watson (WA) dec. Shyla Iokia (HI), 10-4

128 pounds
1st – Jen Chu (PA) pin Monica Gochioco (CA), 3:45
3rd – Na’Tasha Umemoto (OR) dec. Suekoliya Shelly (TX), 14-4, 6:00
5th – Chelsea Roundtree (KY) dec. Chelynne Pringle (MN), 7-6
7th – Iris Mucha (AK) dec. Kelsey Campbell (OR), 4-0

138 pounds
1st – Brandy Rosenbrock (MI) pin Anna Jenkins (MI), 5:42
3rd – Stephanie Shaw (CT) dec. Elana Pirozhkov (CT), 5-0
5th – Kuuini Johnson (HI) won by tech. fall over Julie Duarte (CA), 11-0, 2:06
7th – Estella Pino (CA) pin Amber Eberspeaker (MI), 3:27

150 pounds
1st – Ali Bernard (MN) dec. Shawn Swartzlender (OR), 3-0
3rd – Melissa Simmons (WA) won by inj. dft. over Heather Martin (OH), 0:00
5th – Courtney Bush (FL) dec. Amy Havens (CA), 11-2
7th – Amanada Chittenden (MI) pin Selina Perez (HI), 4:35

165 pounds
1st – Samantha Lang (OR) pin Juanita Russell (NY), 2:33
3rd – Toni Copeland (NY) pin Sherri Hilliard (ND), 3:19
5th – Ashley Benzio (PA) dec. Alecia McCoy (TX), 12-5
7th – Ashley Trucan (HI) pin Melissa Buster (AK), 1:40

175 pounds
1st – Lizz Sanders (IA) pin Misty Stalley (CA), 4:51
3rd – Katy Klammer (TX)
4th – Elizabeth Hernandez (FL)
5th – Jillian Pierce (NY)
Outstanding Wrestler – Clare DuPont (CO)
Most Falls – Sara Peasley (MI), five falls in 14:49