Cadet / Junior Nationals 1998
Fargo, ND

Junior Freestyle 
Final Results
98 lbs.
1st - Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. dec. Eric Hopkins, Broken Arrow, Okla., 7-6
3rd - Jamie Garza, Moses Lake, Wash. dec. Tyrone Hodge, Hillsbrough, N.C., 10-1
5th - Geoffrey Reisman, Upper Saddle River, N.J. dec. Adam Grillo, Albion, N.Y., 9-3
7th - Niko Vrettos, Columbus, N.J. won by tech. fall over Robert Garcia, Santee, Calif., 10-0
105.5 lbs.
1st - Jason Powell, Choctaw, Okla. dec. Aaron Walston, Tulsa, Okla., 10-3
3rd - Michael Robertson, Cary, N.C. dec. Chris Knox, Md., 5-2
5th - Joel Walsh, Ithaca, N.Y. dec. Terrence Clendenin, Toms River, N.J., 13-12
7th - Tyler Hubbard, Lake Tapiwingo, Mo. dec. P.J. Ybarra, Casa Grande, Ariz., 6-0
114.5 lbs.
1st - Zach Roberson, Overland Park, Kan. dec. T.J. Hill, Farmington, Mo., 8-5
3rd - Mike Akers, Poquoson, Va. won by tech. fall over Zach Allen, Shawnee, Kan., 18-6
5th - Dean Martinez, Mt. Prospect, Ill. dec. Joey Malia, Billings, Mont., 15-7
7th - Joey Guiler, Suwanee, Ga. dec. Evan Larkin, Vail, Ariz., 7-4
123 lbs.
1st - Ryan Lewis, Vernal, Utah dec. Bo Maynes, Salina, Kan., 9-6
3rd - Jeff Ratliff, Marion, Ohio pin Josh Moore, Franklin, Pa., 4:21
5th - Victor Jackson, Poqouson, Va. won by tech. fall over Kevin Rucci, Voorhees, N.J., 10-0
7th - Dylan Long, Creston, Iowa pin Brian Watson, Canby, Ore., 2:01
132 lbs.
1st - Eric Larkin, Vail, Ariz. dec. Ty Reynolds, Jamestown, N.C., 5-3
3rd - Jerod Sanders, El Reno, Okla. dec. John Giacche, Flemington, N.J., 5-3
5th - Coyte Cooper, Anacortes, Wash. dec. Steven Bradley, Beech Grove, Ind., 3-2
7th - Jeremy Spates, Norman, Okla. dec. Nate Parker, Chesapeake, Va., 9-1
143 lbs.
1st - Pat Cadwallader, Anaheim, Calif. dec. Branson Phillips, Broken Arrow, Okla., 7-2
3rd - Tyrone Lewis, El Reno, Okla. pin Mark Worthy, N.J., 4:18
5th - Mike Kulczycki, North Royalton, Ohio dec. Clark Forward, Archbold, Ohio, 10-3
7th - Ryan Berger, Mahomet, Ill. dec. Dan Cysewski, Vernon Hills, Ill., 4-2
154 lbs.
1st - Matt Lackey, Moline, Ill. dec. Grey Maynard, Lakewood, Ohio, 7-6
3rd - Nick Slack, Belle Plaine, Minn. won by tech. fall over Justin Giovinco, Norristown, Pa., 13-2
5th - Ryan Lewis, Waukesha, Wis. dec. Matt Bradshaw, Manhattan, Kan., 15-10
7th - Noel Thompson, Freeport, N.Y. dec. Graham Morin, Bellingham, Wash., 7-6
165 lbs.
1st - Rob Waller, Latrobe, Pa. dec. Jacob Clark, St. Paul, Minn., 13-4
3rd - Scott Owen, Carlsbad, N.M. dec. Mike Bundy, Lake Stevens, Wash., 5-1
5th - Josh Lambrecht, Brandon, Fla. won by tech. fall over Gerald Harris, Tulsa, Okla., 14-3
7th - Mark Becks, Concord, Ohio dec. Arsen Aleksayan, Calif., 8-7
178 lbs.
1st - Damion Hahn, Lakewood, N.J. dec. Scott Kaufman, Emmetsburg, Iowa, 5-3
3rd - Jake Newsham, St. Charles, Mo. pin Andy Hull, Flemington, Pa., 1:16
5th - Cristobal Gonzalez, Ventura, Calif. dec. Chris Luciano, Pa., 4-0
7th - Quint Swanberg, Tucson, Ariz. pin Scott Justus, Grundy, Va., 4:14
191.5 lbs.
1st - Nik Fekete, Cranford, N.J. dec. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio, 6-5
3rd - Marcus Streicher, Las Vegas, Nev. dec. Kevin Herron, Imperial, Mo., 8-6, ot
5th - Andy Andrade, Del City, Okla. dec. Wayne James, El Reno, Okla., 4-3
7th - Dan Stine, Queensbury, N.Y. won by tech. fall over Andrew Kalman, Springvale, Maine, 12-2
220 lbs.
1st - Garrett Lowney, Appleton, Wis. won by tech. fall over Brad Steele, St. James, Minn., 10-0, 3:02
3rd - Phillip Alejandrino, Calif. dec. Jareck Horton, Apple Valley, Minn., 7-6, ot, 5:29
5th - David Walker, Seminole, Fla. won by tech. fall over Joe Sparkman, N.H., 12-1
7th - Buck McLamb, Amarillo, Texas dec. Caleb Race, Eden, N.C., 17-9
275 lbs.
1st - Boe Rushton, Hailey, Idaho dec. Andy Bowlby, Newberg, Ore., 9-4
3rd - Antonio Garay, Rahway, N.J. dec. Steve Mocco, North Bergen, N.J., 3-2
5th - James Huml, Idaho dec. Dustin Darveaux, Pipestone, Minn., 5-2
7th - Dean Taylor, Swanton, Ohio dec. Jack Leffler, Morris, Ill., 8-7
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Zach Roberson at 114.5 pounds
Most Falls Award - Antonio Garay, Rahway, N.J. - Six falls in 7:11
Junior Greco-Roman
Final Results
98 lbs.
1st - Terrence Thompson, Rock Hill, S.C. pin Bryan Howson, Sedro Valley, Wash., 5:48
3rd - Carson Bernard, Loveland, Colo. won by tech. fall over E.J. Newton, Kelso, Wash., 10-0
5th - Joe Honts, Fruitland, Iowa dec. Justin Thomas, Hunlock Creek, Pa., 10-7
7th - Adam Grillo, Albion, N.Y. dec. Dominic Capanna, Tucson, Ariz., 13-5
105.5 lbs.
1st - Jason Powell, Choctaw, Okla. dec. Davey Starks, Stoughton, Wis., 9-2
3rd - John Sommer, Spokane, Wash. dec. Kelly Pederson, Big Lake, Minn., 5-4
5th - Efren Ceballos, Manteca, Calif. won by tech. fall over Mark Twardy, Litchfield, Minn., 11-0
7th - Jose Martinez, Alexandria, Va. dec. Ricardo Osario, Las Vegas, Nev., 10-3
114.5 lbs.
1st - Brady Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah dec. T.J. Hill, Farmington, Mo., 6-0
3rd - Evan Larkin, Vail, Ariz. dec. Jason Harless, Bonanza, Ore.,10-6
5th - Josh Buchanan, Farmington, Mo. Won by tech. fall over A.J. Grant, Clarkston, Mich., 12-2
7th - Eric Chambers, Humelstown, Pa. won by tech. fall over Gary Oxford, St. Charles, Mo., 12-0
123 lbs.
1st - Ben Martinez, Pixley, Calif. dec. Skyler Holman, Broken Arrow, Okla., 7-5
3rd - Brad Metzler, Omaha, Neb. pin Cliff Moore, Dubuque, Iowa, 2:46
5th - Kelly Madden, Pekin, Ill. won by tech. fall over Paul Gross, Grass Valley, Calif., 11-1
7th - Dusty Spaulding, Council Grove, Kan. won by tech. fall over Kris Harrington, Caledonia, N.Y., 12-2
132 lbs.
1st - Eric Larkin, Vail, Ariz. pin David Castle, Sublimity, Ore., 0:57
3rd - Coyte Cooper, Anacortes, Wash. dec. Brad Russell, Delafield, Wis., 6-0
5th - Ricky Palomino, San Jose, Calif. dec. Nickolas Saldivar, Sacramento, Calif., 4-0
7th - Chuck Sheldon, Simla, Colo. dec. Gabe Vigil, West Valley, Utah, 9-2
143 lbs.
1st - Ryan Berger, Mahomet, Ill. dec. Pat Cadwallader, Anaheim, Calif., 8-7, ot, 7:01
3rd - Joe Privitere, Binghamton, N.Y. won by tech. fall over Clark Forward, Archbold, Ohio, 11-0
5th - Mitch Marr, Wyoming, Minn. won by inj. Def. Over James Medeiros, Fremont, Calif.
7th - Matt Keinonen, Dundeee, Ore. pin Mitch Hancock, Royal Oak, Mich., 0:37
154 lbs.
1st - Matt Anderson, Shenandoah, Iowa won by ref. dec. over Josh McLay, Hastings, Minn., 0-0, ot, 8:00
3rd - Mike Fiedler, Sauk Centre, Minn. won by tech. fall over Arsen Aleksanian, Santa Ana, Calif., 13-1
5th - Blu Wahle, Neola, Iowa won by disqualification over Chris DiGuiseppe, Newtown, Pa.
7th - Dustin Zahursky, Minot, N.D. dec. Joe Paun, South Holland, Ill., 3-0
165 lbs.
1st - Jacob Clark, St. Paul, Minn. pin Clint Wattenberg, Chico, Calif., 1:37
3rd - Tyler Nixt, Greene, Iowa dec. Jereme Maye, Crivitz, Wis., 3-2
5th - Eddy Gifford, Las Vegas, Nev. dec. Chris Whetstone, Turlock, Calif., 5-1
7th - Tony Murphy, Chicago Heights, Ill. pin Danny Williams, Minot, N.D., 0:23
178 lbs.
1st - Andy Harrison, Clive, Iowa dec. Dusty Swanson, Fargo, N.D., 9-4
3rd - Ryan Hieber, Galion, Ohio dec. Aaron Brown, Cottage Grove, Minn., 11-7
5th - Mike Pierce, Gresham, Ore. won by tech. fall over Quint Swanberg, Tucson, Ariz., 12-0
7th - Travis Kraft, Bismarck, N.D. dec. Rafael Ruiz, Metairie, La., 3-0
191.5 lbs.
1st - Justin Ruiz, Salt Lake City, Utah won by tech. fall over Marcus Streicher, Las Vegas, Nev., 10-0, 2:57
3rd - Jessman Smith, Des Moines, Iowa dec. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio, 11-7
5th - Nicholas Curby, LaGrange, Ill. dec. Jake Hutchins, Rice, Minn., 10-6
7th - Joshua Naus, Bakersfield, Calif. dec. Jon Maley, Anacortes, Wash., 4-3, ot
220 lbs.
1st - Garrett Lowney, Appleton, Wis. dec. Joshua Etu, Queensbury, N.Y., 6-5, ot, 5:53
3rd - John Berry, Indianapolis, Ind. pin Joe Rendos, Volant, Pa., 0:59
5th - David Walker, Seminole, Fla. dec. Bob Murphy, Omaha, Neb., 6-3
7th - Caleb Race, Eden, N.C. pin Jim Colgan, Johnson City, N.Y., 0:47
275 lbs.
1st - Zac Thumb, Fargo, N.D. dec. Dustin Darveaux, Pipestone, Minn., 3-1, ot, 7:28
3rd - Bronson Lingamfelter, Acton, Mass. pin Dave Neumyer, Port Washington, Wis., 1:46
5th - Chad Hertzog, Greenwood, Mo. dec. Mark Tarmann, Castroville, Calif., 4-1
7th - Andy Bowlby, Newberg, Ore. dec. 6 Brad Ackerman, Litchfield, Minn., 1:16
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Brady Jones of Salt Lake City, Utah at 114.5 pounds
Most Falls Award - Jacob Clark of St. Paul, Minn. - Eight falls in 13:38

Cadet Freestyle

Final Results
83.5 lbs.
1st - Taylor Graham, Forrest Grove, Ore. dec. Kyle Klooster, Grand Haven, Mich., 9-4
3rd - Justin Pearch, Oregon City, Ore. dec. Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, Minn., 3-2
5th - Leo Bugaj, Hot Springs, Ark. pin Kevin Egolf, Glastonbury, Conn., 0:23
7th - James Holt, Tulare, Calif. won by tech. fall over Joey Neigum, Bismarck, N.D., 12-2
88 lbs.
1st - Nate Gallick, Tucson, Ariz. dec. Jaffari Vanier, Minneapolis, Minn., 7-1
3rd - Eric Stevenson, Newberg, Ore. pin Sean Bolen, Lake Oswego, Ore., 1:47
5th - Nathan Kendjorsky, Yorkville, Ohio dec. Sammy Vigil, Thornton, Colo., 4-2
7th - Kollin Leopold, Lakefield, Minn. dec. Jeremiah Guilford, Highland, Calif., 9-6
94.5 lbs.
1st - Joe Streu, San Jose, Calif. dec. John Foster, Massillon, Ohio, 10-7
3rd - Ethan Kyle, St. Charles, Mo. dec. Matt Wright, Newport News, Va., 8-3
5th - Fred Farmer, Vancouver, Wash. dec. Lucas Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 7-6, ot
7th - Tyshawn Scarlett, Freeport, N.Y. dec. Jon Gard, Indianapolis, Ind., 14-11, ot
103.5 lbs.
1st - Jason Moreno, Firebaugh, Calif. dec. Martin Mitchell, Tonasket, Wash., 7-5
3rd - Jeff Breese, Claysville, Pa. won by tech. fall over Ricky Garcia, Cerritos, Calif., 14-2
5th - Mark Rusak, Reading, Pa. pin Troy Forte, Pittsford, N.Y., 3:48
7th - William Reick, Durham, Calif. won by tech. fall over Josh Wooton, Urbana, Ohio, 14-2
112 lbs.
1st - Chris Fleeger, Trout Run, Pa. dec. Chris Rodrigues, Marietta, Ga., 7-3
3rd - Michael Simpson, Anaheim, Calif. won by tech. fall over Ron Tarquinio, McDonald, Pa., 10-0
5th - Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio dec. Tom Clum, Arvada, Colo., 12-7
7th - Ben Cherrington, Granby, Colo. won by inj. def. over Nathan Schy, Newport News, Va.
121 lbs.
1st - Paul Collum, Bolingbrook, Ill. pin Aaron Brown, Pottstown, Pa., 3:09
3rd - Joe Crecca, Cranford, N.J. dec. Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington, Minn., 5-4
5th - Richie Cordova, Heber City, Utah dec. Joe Johnston, Prairie Village, Kan., 7-0
7th - Lambros Fotos, East Moline, Ill. dec. Frank Gill, Santa Ana, Calif., 6-1
132 lbs.
1st - Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis, Minn. pin Robert Estrada, Fresno, Calif., 3:34
3rd - Greg Jones, Slickville, Pa. dec. Chris Nedens, Hardin, Mont., 7-4
5th - Chris Stith, Virginia Beach, Va. dec. Ty Eustice, Blue Earth, Minn., 3-2
7th - William Campbell, Indianapolis, Ind. dec. Miguel Gutierrez, Bakersfield, Calif., 12-4
143 lbs.
1st - Mike Pirozzola, Levittown, Pa. won by tech. fall over David Bolyard, Lakemore, Ohio, 12-2
3rd - Jason Woodall, Dupont, Pa. dec. Troy Letters, Glenshaw, Pa., 11-5
5th - Joshua Sheridan, Fort Myers, Fla. dec. Ernesto Vera, Va., 7-3
7th - Zemoir Pittman, Flint, Mich. dec. Trevor Hill, Lincoln, Neb., 8-3
154 lbs.
1st - Paul Bradley, Tama, Iowa dec. Mike Kratz, Oconto Falls, Wis., 6-4
3rd - Bryan Cowdin, Worthington, Minn. dec. Ryan Hagen, Sidney, Mont., 6-3
5th - Jake Rosholt, Sandpoint, Idaho won by tech. fall over Justin Salas, Green River, Wyo., 11-0
7th - Nick Ciarcia, Berlin, Conn. dec. Joe McGann, Franklin, Mass., 8-2
167 lbs.
1st - Matt Daddino, Franklin Square, N.Y. dec. Matt Winterberg, Richland Center, Wis., 8-2
3rd - Andrew Curran, Chicago, Ill. dec. Derek Egeler, Chelsea, Mich., 6-2
5th - Gavin Proctor, Kannapolis, N.C. dec. Tommy Evans, Lawton, Okla., 6-5
7th - Mike Athey, Green Bay, Wis. dec. Chris Smolk, Ravvena, Ohio, 12-9
182.5 lbs.
1st - Dan Sable, Middle Island, N.Y. dec. Mike Carr, Flemington, N.J., 8-5
3rd - Chris Price, Beech Grove, Ind. dec. Ryan Kirst, Mansfield, Ohio, 4-2
5th - Jonathan Carlisle, Utah dec. Adam Sesso, Schaumburg, Ill., 3-2
7th - K.C. Walsh, Tacoma, Wash. dec. Robert Dyer, Salem, Ore., 11-6
209 lbs.
1st - Luke Abercrombie, Whitehall, Mich. dec. Winfield Chester, Mishawaka, Ind., 9-7
3rd - Lanfer Simpson, Waynesburg, Pa. dec. James Kassner, Elk Grove, Ill., 8-2
5th - Eli Ross, Owatonna, Minn. pin Matt Hasbrook, Indianapolis, Ind., 1:48
7th - Jason Vincens, Wheaton, Ill. pin Mike Engelman, Spencer, Iowa, 0:58
242 lbs.
1st - Timothy Daly, Villa Park, Ill. dec. Tim Taylor, Clearfield, Pa., 5-4
3rd - Mark Lander, Council Bluffs, Iowa dec. Wade McLeod, Muscatine, Iowa, 3-1
5th - Danny Misenheimer, Salisbury, N.C. pin Ryan Martinez, Greeley, Colo., 1:13
7th - Ben Connell, Lugoff, S.C. dec. Joe Hennis, Mims, Fla., 4-2
Outstanding Wrestler: Chris Fleeger (PA)
Most Falls: Mike Kratz (WI), 5 in 5:48

Cadet Greco-Roman
Final Results
83.5 lbs.
1st - Leo Bugaj, Hot Springs, Ark. dec. James Holt, Tulare, Calif., 8-5
3rd - Justin Pearch, Oregon City, Ore. dec. Kyle Klooster, Grand Haven, Mich., 6-5
5th - Taylor Graham, Forrest Grove, Ore. dec. Shawn Clay, Petoskey, Mich., 11-5
7th - Jeff Davis, El Reno, Okla. Pin Denis Breaud, Ponchatolula, La., 1:11
88 lbs.
1st - Cam Jones, Utah won by tech. fall over Nate Gallick, Tucson, Ariz., 10-0, 2:21
3rd - .Lief Gilsdorf, Maumee, Ohio dec. Nick Leon, Calif., 5-4, ot
5th - Eric Fiedler, Cambridge, Minn. pin Kevin Egolf, Glastonbury, Conn., 2:33
7th - Mike Hamlin, Millington, Mich. pin Jeremy Woodcock, Youngsville, Pa., 1:24
94.5 lbs.
1st - Lucas Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis. dec. Todd Meneely, Omaha, Neb., 5-3
3rd - Joe Streu, San Jose, Calif. pin Eric Stevenson, Newberg, Ore., 1:55
5th - Nick Stoltz, Dubois, Pa. pin Jimmy Crisman, West Linn, Ore., 0:40
7th - Ethan Kyle, St. Charles, Mo. dec. Sterling Ogelsby, Gillette, Wyo., 6-3
103.5 lbs.
1st - Jason Moreno, Firebaugh, Calif. dec. Nate Piasecki, Minocqua, Wis., 5-2
3rd - Travis Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa dec. Skyler Woods, Mesquite, Nev., 6-5
5th - Jeff Breese, Claysville, Pa. dec. Colter Brown, Jackson Hole, Wyo., 6-1
7th - Troy Forte, Pittsford, N.Y. dec. Zac Roth, Lake Crystal, Minn., 10-6
112 lbs.
1st - Chris Fleeger, Trout Run, Pa. dec. Josh Lamano, Layton, Utah, 7-6
3rd - Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio dec. Eli Dominguez, Omaha, Neb. (Iowa), 3-2, ot
5th - Michael Simpson, Anaheim, Calif. dec. Clint Wolfley, Blackfoot, Idaho, 10-9
7th - Matt Jones, Lake Crystal, Minn. dec. Ron Tarquinio, McDonald, Pa., 8-6, ot
121 lbs.
1st - Matt Stenglein, Albany, N.Y. dec. Matt McIntire, West Chester, Ohio, 3-2, ot, 6:56
3rd - Joe Johnston, Prairie Village, Kan. dec. Angel Portillo, Tulare, Calif., 3-1
5th - Juan Mora, Vista, Calif. pin Tyson Shatto, Douglas, Wyo., 1:48
7th - Jordan Barich, Newberg, Ore. pin Tony D'Ambra, Caledonia, N.Y., 0:52
132 lbs.
1st - Matt Nagel, Frazee, Minn. dec. Thad Pike, Brownstown, Minn., 8-0
3rd - Steve Garcia, Cypress, Calif. dec. Chris Nedens, Hardin, Mont., 8-1
5th - Tony Peters, Boring, Ore. dec. Chris Bravo, Tucson, Ariz., 7-5, ot
7th - Leister Bowling, Allenspark, Col. dec. Kenneth Cook, Fremont, Calif., 3-0
143 lbs.
1st - Tyson Springer, Monroe, Wash. dec. Zemoir Pittman, Flint, Mich., 4-3
3rd - Jason Woodall, Dupont, Pa. dec. Trevor Hill, Lincoln, Neb., 4-3, ot
5th - Joshua Sheridan, Fort Myers, Fla. dec. Casey Roddis, Bloomington, Ill., 4-1, ot
7th - Sean McIntosh, Atlanta, N.Y. dec. Russell Giresi, Port Richey, Fla., 7-5
154 lbs.
1st - Nick Ciarcia, Berlin, Conn. pin James Woodall, Dupont, Pa., 2:00
3rd - Brian Hinson, Laughton, Okla. dec. Mike Kratz, Oconto Falls, Wis., 5-0
5th - Heath Johnson, Iowa pin Joey Forrester, Jacksonville, Fla., 0:45
7th - Danny Nisbet, Great Falls, Mont. pin Mark Mueller, Postville, Iowa, 1:51
167 lbs.
1st - Nick Zajac, Hastings, Minn. dec. Drew Hageman, Newberg, Ore., 3-0, ot, 5:19
3rd - Lucas Flint, East Bethany, N.Y. pin Orion Doll, Quakertown, Pa., 1:23
5th - Ryan Williams, Beechgrove, Ind. dec. Matt Turner, Leawood, Kan., 3-0
7th - Eli Riley, Onanwa, Iowa dec. Graig Winnona, Coulee City, Wash., 3-2
182.5 lbs.
1st - Jordan Holm, Northfield, Minn. dec. Paul Velekei, Orefield, Pa., 4-3
3rd - K.C. Walsh, Tacoma, Wash. pin Tim Kraemer, Cold Spring, Minn., 1:46
5th - Tom Drake, Rickreall, Ore. dec. Ryan Hachez, Calif., 15-4
7th - Devin Kraege, Ringle, Wis. dec. Jon Gregg, N.Y., 7-3
209 lbs.
1st - Matt Hasbrook, Indianapolis, Ind. dec. Jacob Knighton, West Bountiful, Utah, 8-5
3rd - Brian Dye, Casper, Wyo. won by tech. fall over Luke Abercrombie, Whitehall, Mich., 12-1
5th - Jason Vincens, Wheaton, Ill. won by inj. def. over Pat DeGain, White Lake, Mich.
7th - Todd Senoraske, Schofield, Wis. dec. Edward Patino, Porterville, Calif., 7-6
242 lbs.
1st - Joe Hennis, Mims, Fla. dec. Ryan Martinez, Greeley, Colo., 4-1
3rd - Ryan Adams, Rock Hill, S.C. pin Jordan Everett, El Cajon, Calif., 3:56
5th - Mark Lander, Council Bluffs, Iowa pin Timothy Daly, Villa Park, Ill., 1:03
7th - Chris Miller, Williamsburg, Va. dec. Shawn Reynolds, Sherando, Va., 8-6
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Tyson Springer of Monroe, Wash. at 143 pounds
Most Falls Award - Paul Velecki of Orefield, Pa., seven falls in 10:56