WR Sites Daily News College High School WPIALwrestling.net
 

Individual Rankings, pre-sections

This is for discussing wrestling only.
DO NOT POST coaching jobs, camps, tournament opening, ect. here. There are places for them.

Moderators: Bruce, Mr Blondey

Individual Rankings, pre-sections

Postby Mr Blondey » Fri Feb 15, 2013 2:50 am

individuals

106
1.Austin Griffiths 10 Southmoreland 23-2

2.Austin McDermitt 10 Burgettsttown 27-4

3.Brendon Howard 10 Jefferson-Morgan 30-3

4.Jihad Ratliff 9 Valley 22-7

5.Hunter Neely 9 Bentworth 23-9

6.Sheldon Phillips 10 West Greene 18-11

7.Ben Hritsko 10 Chartiers-Houston 22-14

8.Jason Roberts 10 Burrell 12-13

9.Jaz Wolfe 9 South Fayette 19-9

10.Tyler Wisniewski 9 Avonworth 17-14



113

1.Seth Carr 12 South Fayette 27-3

2.George Phillipi 9 Derry 29-3

3.Zach Swarow 12 Beth-Center 15-4

4.Jake Rothka 11 Bentworth 28-5

5.John Dennis 11 Burgettstown 20-9

6.Jacob Musco 9 Valley 15-10

7.Cody Charles 11 Yough 20-7

8.Justo Hernandez 9 South Allegheny 26-6

9.Chris Flynn 12 SS Beaver 15-14

10.Luke Lloyd 9 Avella 12-15



120

1.Nathan Reckner 12 SS Beaver 23-2

2.Mike Carr 9 South Fayette 18-7

3.Rich McGinnis 11 Chartiers-Houston 27-11

4.Josiah Hughes 12 Valley 25-8

5.Mike Novak 9 Mt Pleasant 31-9

6.Stone Kepple 9 Derry 23-9

7.Matt Vickless 11 Bentworth 24-9

8.Dante Botti 10 Yough 18-11

9.Damien Riley 12 Mapletown 15-5

10.Jordan Lemanski 11 Ellwood City 12-14



126

1.Vince Vahaly 12 Bentworth 24-3

2.Greg Bulsak 9 South Park 24-7

3.Damon Greenwald 9 Burrell 21-10

4.Patrick Dewitt 11 Valley 27-7

5.John Demaske 11 Jefferson-Morgan 16-2

6.Christian Emminger 12 Kittanning 18-11

7.Teddy Charletta 11 Yough 23-8

8.Darian Trimmer 10 Avonworth 18-12

9.Sam Talorico 9 Beaver 16-5

10.Shane Ging 9 South Fayette 20-15



132

1.Jason Nolf 11 Kittaning 32-0

2.Nick Zanetta 12 Keystone Oaks 24-1

3.Shane Gentry 11 SS Beaver 29-1

4.Jake Wentzel 9 South Park 23-4

5.JR Andrejcik 11 Burrell 20-5

6.Stephen Kotouch 11 Burgettstown 22-9

7.Wade Blackmon 12 West Greene 24-9

8.Trevor Wood 12 Bentworth 27-10

9.Ben Palermo 12 Beaver 16-5

10.AJ Agnew 12 Jefferson-Morgan 12-13



138

1.Nick Gavazi 11 Charleroi 28-0

2.Steven Edwards 11 Burrell 27-5

3.Jason Miller 11 Jefferson-Morgan 31-6

4.Tony Welsh 9 Beth-Center 29-9

5.Taylor Wentzel 12 South Park 17-4

6.Nolan Wise 11 Highlands 12-6

7.Nick Kusich 10 Avella 24-9

8.Wes Bartholomew 10 Avonworth 23-9

9.Pete Provenzano 11 Chartiers-Houston 11-6

10.Harley Peterson 12 Laurel 15-7



145

1.Tanner Sutton 12 Chartiers-Houston 33-5

2.Phil Marra 12 Burrell 20-6

3.Matt Johnston 12 West Greene 30-2

4.Jason Stay 10 Beth-Center 21-7

5.George Rogers 11 Washington 17-8

6.Michael Anderson 12 Yough 27-6

7.Austin Mears 10 Mt Pleasant 25-14

8.Ryan Zalar 11 Jeferson-Morgan 15-7

9.Shane King 12 Laurel 13-6

10.Drew Trybus 12 Keystone Oaks 14-6



152

1.Boe Bonzo 12 Freedom 18-3

2.Taylor Jack 12 Kittanning 27-8

3.Corey Falleroni 11 Brrell 21-4

4.Grant Fetchet 11 Soth Fayette 27-6

5.Shawn Carl 11 Avella 19-11

6.Matt Riggle 11 Beth-Center 20-11

7.Kurt Struwe 12 Beaver 15-7

8.Ethan Charlesworth 10 Mt Pleasant 19-6

9.Doug Stange 12 Yough 18-10

10.Jake McKee 10 Burgettstown 17-18



160

1.Connor Payne 12 SS Beaver 27-6

2.JJ Walker 10 South Fayette 22-5

3.Bill Bowlen 9 Jefferson-Morgan 24-8

4.Nico Brown 10 Beth-Center 16-6

5.Matt Abbott 12 Burgettstown 20-10

6.Derek Hull 11 Chartiers-Houston 22-15

7.Aiden Talorico 11 Beaver 16-9

8.Logan Robb 9 Kittanning 23-8

9.Marcus Davenport 11 Valley 21-6

10.Brendon Glover 10 West Shamokin 22-8


170

1.Dustin Conti 12 Jefferson-Morgan 28-0

2.Mike Fetchet 12 South Fayette 30-1

3.Gary Fallecker 12 Yough 18-6

4.David Kincaid 12 Chartiers-Houston 19-9

5.Corey Klems 12 Burrell 17-14

6.Dalton Wildman 11 West Greene 24-5

7.Austin Piper 12 Mt Pleasant 14-15

8.Josh Churchin 11 North Catholic 13-6

9.Zach Mazur 11 Highlands 8-7

10.Elijah Ellerman 12 Washington 9-10



182

1.Dakota DesLauriers 12 Burrell 24-0

2.Terrell Fields 11 Valley 29-3

3.Justin Overly 12 Mt Pleasant 28-8

4.Jimmy Saieva 12 Chartiers-Houston 16-16

5.Brad Haney 12 South Fayette 20-13

6.Zach Simonelli 12 Avella 16-6

7.Freddie McKissick 11 Carlynton 16-4

8.Lucas Richardson 11 Yough 23-7

9.Carl Lukens 11 South Allegheny 10-8

10.Justin Herder 12 SS Beaver 14-13



195

1.Garrett Vulcano 12 Chartiers-Houston 34-2

2.Christian Williams 12 Yough 22-6

3.Zach Walker 11 South Fayette 26-3

4.Zac Croyle 12 Kittanning 19-9

5.Brad Grinnen 11 Ellwood City 22-4

6.Eli Holt 12 Mt Pleasant 23-10

7.Seth Hitchins 10 South Allegheny 23-7

8.Dakota Datz 12 Southmoreland 9-4

9.Derek Allen 10 Avella 21-11

10.Brandon Hucik 11 Burgettstown 13-9



220

1.Jake Temple 11 Avella 28-1

2.Thomas Sever 10 Yough 25-7

3.Josh Lind 11 Mt Pleasant 15-11

4.Allan Cratsenberg 11 Highlands 5-1

5.Cody Jacobs 12 West Greene 26-4

6.Jake Fordyce 12 Bentworth 24-6

7.Tyler Cousins 12 Freedom 18-7

8.Josh Kraushaar 12 Chartiers-Houston 24-13

9.Shane Cornuet 12 Burrell 9-11

10.Logan Robb 10 Kittanning 18-12



285

1.Jacob Beistel 9 Southmoreland 25-2

2.Allen Beattie 10 Burrell 28-8

3.Rob Wolak 10 South Park 15-6

4.David Grafton 11 Kittanning 16-10

5.Adam Beich 12 Derry 9-8

6.Trevin Bedillion 11 West Greene 17-12

7.Mason Shumaker 11 Bentworth 24-8

8.Ian Wolfe 10 Jefferson-Morgan 17-10

9.Ka'dale Coles 10 Avonworth 16-9

10.David Cushey 12 Ft Cherry 4-2


Same formula as used during the season, that will change this weekend a little. It's possible sometimes to lose to someone and still be ranked below them, based on your entire season, but in the post season, it's only possible if you redeem that loss in the consolations. Final rankings are based on these next three weekends (sections, whips, regions-primarily whips). Good luck to all, and all eyes on Tanner Sutton going for #4 in section 1, and can't wait for 145 section 2-10 total entries, 6 top 10 wrestlers-that competition should be sick!...Waitaminute, is that another wrestler in section 1 chasing a 4th, Nathan Reckner? He's got his work cut out for him with Carr & McGinnis...and Mr March Zach Swarrow sorta goes on cruise control until WPIALs, can he do it again? Would he be the first 4x section runner-up if he loses in the finals? Stay tuned!
User avatar
Mr Blondey
Moderator
 
Posts: 975
Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2006 9:13 pm
Location: the end of time (I can see everything from here...)

Re: Individual Rankings, pre-sections

Postby temp8100 » Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:52 pm

just got home from section three finals....try to fill you in with highligts....106 ratliff over wisniewski..... nolf beat zanetta 1-0 at 132 .... Marra beat trybus 7-1 at 45 good showing for trybus just not enough..... dakota d pinned Fields at 182 ....croyle dominated hitchins at 95..... freshman joey kazalas of keystone oaks defeated logan robb at 220 ..... beattie over grafton at 285
temp8100
"Newbie"
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:32 pm


Return to Pennsylvania

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest