WR Sites Daily News College High School WPIALwrestling.net
 

California CC 10/7/15 Individual and Team Rankings

Moderator: GAH

California CC 10/7/15 Individual and Team Rankings

Postby Allen Brown » Wed Oct 07, 2015 6:02 pm

California Community College – Individual and Team Rankings 10/7/15

Weight Class 125
1. Giovanni Castillo – MT. SAN ANTONIO
2. Jeff Schaeffer – PALOMAR
3. Adrian Camposano – FRESNO CITY
4. Julian Gaytan – FRESNO CITY
5. Christian Vasquez – MODESTO
6. Michael Rodriguez – WEST HILLS
7. Norman Abas – BAKERSFIELD
8. Jose Chona – SAN ANTONIO

Honorable Mention
Christian Carbajal – SAC CITY
Jon Atherton – MT. SAN ANTONIO
Mackenzie Welch – LASSEN
Nick Miller – CUESTA
Pedro Serabia – BAKERSFIELD

Weight Class 133
1. George Taylor – MT. SAN ANTONIO
2. Anthony Vargas – CERRITOS
3. Seth Hood – FRESNO CITY
4. Chris Kimball – PALOMAR
5. Adrian Cisneros – SANTA ANA
6. Dean Parker – MT. SAN ANTONIO
7. Isaac Pilgrim – SAC CITY
8. Torey Casper – BAKERSFIELD

Honorable Mention
Darren Nguyen – CHABOT
Jonas Tirado – WEST HILLS
Michael Robles – RIO HONDO
Robbie Smith – SANTA ROSA
Tyler Poalillo – SANTA ROSA

Weight Class 141
1. Jonas Gayton – FRESNO CITY
2. Ronald Collister – SANTA ANA
3. Mario Lopez – MT. SAN ANTONIO
4. Andrew Gomez – SANTA ANA
5. Estavan Cabanas – CERRITOS
6. Richard Pocock – CERRITOS
7. Elias Mercado – RIO HONDO
8. Hunter Minton – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Antonio Jimenez – SAC CITY
Carlos Alvarez – SAC CITY
Daniel Romero – RIO HONDO
Jesse Jaime – MT. SAN ANTONIO
Jesus Baeza – CERRITOS
Layne Embrey – LASSEN
Louie De La Torre – PALOMAR

Weight Class 149
1. Martine Sandoval – FRESNO CITY
2. Terrill Sidner – MT. SAN ANTONIO
3. Isaiah Alva – FRESNO CITY
4. Alex Aniciete – LASSEN
5. Chris Vaughan – SAC CITY
6. Ben Gonzales – CERRITOS
7. Cody Davis – CERRITOS
8. Jon Santore-Tovar BAKERSFIELD

Honorable Mention
Nathan Pimental – WEST HILLS
Reese Chew – SIERRA
Vonis Meeks – CERRITOS

Weight Class 157
1. Aaron Negrete – CERRITOS
2. David Macias – RIO HONDO
3. Joshua Annis – FRESNO CITY
4. Noor Kathem – MODESTO
5. Dylan Moreno – CERRITOS
6. Luis Quintero – CUESTA
7. Andrew Smith – LASSEN
8. Kirk Kaliszewski – PALOMAR

Honorable Mention
Anthony Espinoza – RIO HONDO
Chase Miles – SAC CITY
Josh Rugama – MT. SAN ANTONIO
Louie De La Torre – PALOMAR

Weight Class 165
1. Kaleio Romero – SAC CITY
2. Dylan Forzani – SAC CITY
3. Eric Roberts – SANTA ANA
4. Kevin Garcia – CUESTA
5. Erik Collin – PALOMAR
6. Reed South – MT. SAN ANTONIO
7. Sebastian Suikowsky – FRESNO CITY
8. Derek Lee Loy – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Antonio Jauregui – LASSEN
Ryan Cummings – WEST HILLS

Weight Class 174
1. Mo Nasser – FRESNO CITY
2. Trevor Wright – SAC CITY
3. Hector Vargas – MT. SAN ANTONIO
4. Alex Gallo – PALOMAR
5. Blake Stephenson – MT. SAN ANTONIO
6. Joel Villa – CERRITOS
7. Isaiah Smith – SAC CITY
8. Jacob Maas – BAKERSFIELD

Honorable Mention
Grant Biral – CUESTA
Joshua Esconbedo – RIO HONDO
Luis Jauregui – FRESNO CITY
Skylar Robles – WEST HILLS

Weight Class 184
1. Alexander Graves – PALOMAR
2. Kolton Martin – MT. SAN ANTONIO
3. Nathan Aragon – MT. SAN ANTONIO
4. Taryn Christiansen – SANTA ROSA
5. Stephen Martin – SKYLINE
6. Jhaylyn Hall – SANTA ROSA
7. Ryker Coppa – CERRITOS
8. Nick Rohrer – SAC CITY

Honorable Mention
Alfredo Nava – SANTA ANA
Dan Torres – MT. SAN ANTONIO
Darian Benge – CHABOT
Lukas Basham – WEST HILLS
Tytin Johnson – LASSEN

Weight Class 197
1. Oscar Martinez – CERRITOS
2. Vernon Willis – MT. SAN ANTONIO
3. Luke Brewer – MODESTO
4. Fred Duerr – SANTA ROSA
5. Ryan Padilla – MT. SAN ANTONIO
6. Jason Zecchini – SAC CITY
7. Elijah Wilson – CERRITOS
8. Clayton Hartwell – CUESTA

Honorable Mention
Bishane Sagal – SAC CITY
Jose Robledo – BAKERSFIELD
Raul Briseno – PALOMAR
Will Thornton – CUESTA
Triufo Torres – MT. SAN ANTONIO

Weight Class 285
1. Jesse Gomez – CERRITOS
2. Andrew Cruz – MT. SAN ANTONIO
3. Kyle Lincoln – WEST HILLS
4. Hexton Coronado – FRESNO CITY
5. David Eubanks – CERRITOS
6. Murrell Anderson – CHABOT
7. Josh Davis – BAKERSFIELD
8. Jake Menshew – SIERRA

Honorable Mention
Brandon Ramos – RIO HONDO
Casey Jones – FRESNO CITY
D’ Juan Ewing Smalls – SAC CITY
Nathan Pasquera – MT. SAN ANTONIO
Quinton Bowlds – SANTA ROSA
Ricardo Garcia – SAC CITY
Robert Barios – CUESTA
Seville Hayes – PALOMAR

Team Rankings
1. Fresno City College
2. Mt. San Antonio College
3. Cerritos College
4. Sacramento City College
5. Palomar College
6. Santa Ana College
7. Modesto Junior College
8. Santa Rosa College
9. West Hills College
10. Rio Hondo College
11. Cuesta College
12. Bakersfield College
13. Lassen College
14. Chabot College
15. Skyline College
16. Sierra College
17. East Los Angeles College
18. Shasta College
19. Victor Valley College
20. San Joaquin Delta College
Allen Brown
 

Return to CA Community College

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest