WR Sites Daily News College High School WPIALwrestling.net
 

Preseason National Rankings

Moderator: GAH

Preseason National Rankings

Postby QuietLightning22 » Tue Oct 20, 2015 5:04 pm

D-2 Basford Rankings....

http://lakeeriestorm.com/sports/wrest/2 ... 6__-1-.pdf

Basford Division II National Rankings Preseason 2015-16
Rankings By: Chris Basford
Team Rankings:
1. Maryville—87
2. St. Cloud State—71
3. Nebraska-Kearney—66
4. Mercyhurst—65
5. Notre Dame—42
6. Ashland—36
7. Tiffin—33
8. Pitt-Johnstown—30
9. Indianapolis—23
10. Colorado State-Pueblo—20
11. Lake Erie—19
12. Cal Baptist—18
13. Wisconsin-Parkside—17
14. Western State—17
15. Augustana—15
16. Newberry—15
17. Central Missouri—15
18. Wheeling Jesuit—14
19. Lindenwood—13
20. Findlay—13
21. Upper Iowa—11
22. Fort Hays State—9
23. Minnesota State-Mankato—9
24. North Carolina-Pembroke—9
25. Kutztown—8 Long Island-Post—8 McKendree—8
* Minnesota State-Moorhead—7
* Colorado Mesa—7
* Southwest Minnesota State—7
* Ouachita Baptist—7
* Belmont Abbey—7
* East Stroudsburg—6
* Central Oklahoma—5
* San Francisco State—5
* Newman—4 Seton Hill—4
* Coker—3 Gannon—3
* Anderson—3
* Colorado Mines—2 New Mexico Highlands—2 Chadron State—2 Shorter—2
* Shippensburg—1

Individual Rankings:
125
1. Tim Prescott, Sr. St. Cloud State
2. TJ North, Sr. Augustana
3. Dustin Warner, So. Wheeling Jesuit
4. Josh Keiffer, Sr. Indianapolis
5. Ivan McClay, So. Notre Dame
6. Willie Bohince, Jr. Mercyhurst
7. Connor Bolling, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
8. Ronzell Darling, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
* Dustin Reed, Jr. Newman
* Garrett Wangsness, So. Upper Iowa
* Jaret Singh, So. Maryville
* Schuyler Phillips, So. Findlay

133
1. Daniel DeShazer, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Michael Labry, Sr. Ashland
3. Dakota Bauer, Jr. Maryville
4. Mike Rhone, Jr. St. Cloud State
5. Joe Calderone, So. LIU-Post
6. Nick Crume, So. Indianapolis
7. Blake Bosch, Jr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
8. Jordan Gurrola, Jr. San Francisco State
* Nolan Whitely, So. Wheeling Jesuit
* Zak Hale, Sr. Anderson
* Zach Shank, Sr. Western State
* Kody Young, Sr. Mercyhurst

141
1. Nate Rodriguez, Jr. Maryville
2. Corbin Bennetts, Sr. Western State
3. Keith Surber, So. Nebraska-Kearney
4. Dylan D’Urso, Jr. Mercyhurst
5. Darren Wynn, So. McKendree
6. Josh Kieffer, Sr. Indianapolis
7. Andrew Bannister, Jr. Notre Dame
8. Alphonso Vruno, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Daniel Salazar, Sr. Colorado Mesa
* Sam Hanau, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
* Demarcus Thomas, Jr. Shorter
* Ryan Skonieczny, So. Findlay

149
1. Destin McCauley, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Jay Hildreth, Sr. St. Cloud State
3. Michael Screptock, Jr. Tiffin
4. Nick Goebel, Jr. Findlay
5. Keenan Hagerty, Sr. Maryville
6. Scott Bosak, So. Belmont Abbey
7. Jeremy Landowski, Jr. Mercyhurst
8. Brent Fickel, Jr. Ashland
* Ty Lydic, Jr. Seton Hill
* Bradley Little, Sr. Fort Hays State
* Reis Humphrey, Jr. New Mexico Highlands
* Eric Lewandowski, So. Gannon

157
1. Clint Poster, Sr. St. Cloud State
2. Terrell Wilbourn, Sr. Lindenwood
3. Jon Rivera, Sr. Notre Dame
4. Francis Mizia, Jr. Mercyhurst
5. Matt Martoccio, Sr. Kutztown
6. Greg Hegarty, Jr. Maryville
7. Brady Bersano, Sr. Cal Baptist
8. Chase White, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Adam Cooling, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
* Sam Viengmany, Jr. Tiffin
* Joey White, Jr. Findlay
* Mikey Springer, So. Shippensburg

165
1. Matt Vandermeer, Sr. Lake Erie
2. Gabe Fogarty, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Devin Aguirre, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
4. Nick Fishback, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
5. JaCobi Jones, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
6. Dimitri Willis, Sr. Maryville
7. Angelo Bortoluzzi, Sr. Mercyhurst
8. Ty Loethen, Sr. Central Missouri
* Austin Harris, Sr. Western State
* Tyler Reinhart, So. Pitt Johnstown
* Kyle Jolas, So. Lindenwood
* Gage Stallworth, Fr. Central Oklahoma

174
1. Zeb Wahle, Jr. Maryville
2. August Mizia, Sr. Mercyhurst
3. Archie Williams, Sr. Central Missouri
4. Robert Shade, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. John Blankenship, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
6. Payne Hatter, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
7. Randy Boerner, Jr. Colorado Mesa
8. Joseph Pittman, Sr. Newberry
* Luke Cramer, Jr. Ashland
* Nick Becker, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
* Caleb Copeland, Jr. Chadron State
* Kyle Begin, Jr. Southwest Minnesota State

184
1. Joey Davis, Sr. Notre Dame
2. Nick Burghardt, Sr. Maryville
3. Houston Evans, So. Newberry
4. Travis McKillop, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
5. Jake Waste, Jr. Cal Baptist
6. Dakota DesLauriers, Jr. Mercyhurst
7. Jon Inman, Jr. Fort Hays State
8. Brandon O’Neill, Sr. Ashland
* Aero Amo, So. Augustana
* Tyler White, Jr. Upper Iowa
* Luke DeLuise, Sr. East Stroudsburg
* Austin Warren, Jr. Minnesota State-Moorhead

197
1. Romero Cotton, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Joe Brandt, Sr. Ashland
3. Jake Cramer, Jr. Tiffin
4. Ryan Beltz, Sr. Maryville
5. Joe Gomez, Jr. Northern State
6. Evan Rosbrough, Jr. Lake Erie
7. Garrett Lineberger, Jr. Notre Dame
8. VJ Giulio, Sr. St. Cloud State
* Greg Wilson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
* Tyler Richardson, Jr. East Stroudsburg
* Paul Wilson, Jr. Colorado-Mines
* Marcus Haughian, Jr. Colorado Mesa

285
1. Jacob Mitchell, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
2. Austin Goergen, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Garrett Grey, Jr. Tiffin
4. Donnell Walker, Jr. Maryville
5. Andy Welton, Jr. Mercyhurst
6. Josh Duplin, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
7. Cole Wilson, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
8. Logan Hopp, Jr. Upper Iowa
* Joseph Fagiano, Sr. Cal Baptist
* Austin Akins, So. Coker
* Nick Budd, Jr. Gannon
* Tyson Searer, Sr. East Stroudsburg
QuietLightning22
Veteran
 
Posts: 53
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 7:54 pm

Return to DIVISION II

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest