WR Sites

Daily News College High School Live Stream Forum WPIALwrestling.net


 







The Heart of Amateur Wrestling

 


 

By Allen Brown
(Division I Wrestling Rankings East &South)

Summer Rankings
(July 6, 2014)

125 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Nahshon Garrett, Cornell(Jr/CA)
02)Nico Megaludis, PSU(Sr/PA)
03)Joey Dance, VT(So/VA)
04)David Terao, AU(Jr/HI)
05)Robert Deutsch, Rider(Jr/NJ)
06)Kory Mines, EUP(Sr/OH)
07)Paul Petrov, Bucknell(Jr/IN)
08)Nick Herrmann, UVA(Jr/TX)
09)David White, Binghamton(Sr/PA)
10)Brad Jeske, ODU(So/VA)
11)Cory Stainbrook, WVU(So/OH)[133?]
12)Dominic Parisi, AppSt(Sr/NC)
13)Joe DeAngelo, NCS(Sr/NC)
14)Billy Watterson, Brown(Sr/NY)
15)Tyler Walker, Campbell(So/PA)
16)Sean McCabe, Rutgers(So/NY)
17)Kevon Powell, Ohio(Jr/IL)
18)Max Soria, Buffalo(Sr/NY)
19)Tanner Shoap, Drexel(So/PA)
20)Brendan Campbell, Navy(So/IN)
21)Joaquin Marquez, The Citadel(Sr/NM)
22)Ken Bade, Penn(So/MI)
23)Penn Gottfried, Columbia(Sr/NY)
24)Billy Rappo, UMD(So/PA)
25)Cortez Starkes, Gardner-Webb(Jr/SC)
HM)Jason Bing, F&M(So/PA)
HM)Kaleb LeMaire, LHU(So/DE)
HM)Jonathan Mele, Lehigh(So/NJ)
HM)Maverick Passaro, Hofstra(So/NY)
HM)Del Vinas, Kent State(Jr/OH)
Notes:
Nathan Kraisser, Campbell(Jr/MD)/possible RS
Darian Cruz, Lehigh(So/PA)/possible RS
133 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)AJ Schopp, EUP(Sr/PA)
02)Mason Beckman, Lehigh(Jr/PA)
03)Mark Grey, Cornell(So/NJ)
04)George DiCamillo, UVA(So/OH)
05)Nick Soto, UTC(Sr/FL)
06)Dennis Gustafson, VT(So/VA)
07)Geoff Alexander, UMD(Jr/PA)
08)James Gulibon, PSU(So/PA)
09)Mack McGuire, Kent State(Jr/PA)
10)Chuck Zeisloft, Rider(Sr/NY)[141?]
11)Kevin Devoy, Drexel(So/NJ)
12)Brandon Gambucci, Duke(Sr/OH)
13)Angelo Amenta, Columbia(Jr/OH)
14)Colton Rasche, Navy(Sr/IL)
15)Dan King, CSU(Jr/PA)
16)Cody Wheeler, LHU(Jr/PA)
17)Troy Heilmann, NC(So/NJ)
18)Caleb Richardson, Penn(So/VA)
19)Scott DelVecchio, Rutgers(Fr/NJ)
20)Esteban Gomez-Rivera, AU(Jr/FL)
21)Tyler Fraley, CUP(So/NJ)
22)Drew Walker, Campbell(So/PA)
23)Jeff Ott, Harvard(Jr/MA)
24)Logan Everett, Army(So/PA)
25)Vince Rodriguez, GMU(Jr/CA)
HM)Kyle Brady, Sacred Heart(So/NJ)
HM)Jason Estevez, Buffalo(Fr/NJ)
HM)Michael Hayes, ODU(So/VA)
HM)Kyle Krasavage, Hofstra(Fr/PA)
HM)Robert Ruiz, F&M(Sr/CT)
141 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Devin Carter, VT(Sr/VA)
02)Mitchell Port, EUP(Sr/PA)
03)Zain Retherford, PSU(So/PA)
04)Evan Henderson, NC(Sr/PA)
05)Rick Durso, F&M(Sr/NJ)
06)Todd Preston, Harvard(Jr/NJ)
07)Chris Mecate, ODU(Jr/CA)
08)Edgar Bright, Pitt(So/OH)
09)Sam Speno, NCS(Jr/NY)
10)Anthony Ashnault, Rutgers(Fr/NJ)
11)Shyheim Brown, UMD(So/PA)
12)Tanner Hough, Duke(Jr/PA)
13)Randy Cruz, Lehigh(So/PA)
14)Joe Spisak, UVA(Sr/PA)
15)Tyler Small, Kent State(Sr/PA)
16)Sahid Kargbo, GMU(Jr/VA)
17)Bobby Rehm, LHU(Jr/PA)
18)Jamel Hudson, Hofstra(So/NY)
19)Andrew Lenzi, Penn(Sr/NY)
20)Chris Vassar, Gardner-Webb(Fr/PA)
21)Sam Sherlock, CUP(Sr/PA)
22)Michael Pongracz, UTC(So/NJ)
23)Alex Cisneros, Cornell(So/CA)[149?]
24)Noah Forrider, Ohio(So/OH)
25)Jordan Laster, Princeton(So/IL)
HM)Colt Cotten, Buffalo(Fr/PA)
HM)Michael Dahlstrom, Campbell(Jr/PA)
HM)Anthony Finocchiaro, Brown(Jr/NY)
HM)Aaron Hansen, The Citadel(Jr/SC)
HM)Jared McKinley, CSU(Jr/IN)
HM)Pat Prada, Navy(Sr/MD)
HM)Nick Tighe, Binghamton(So/NY)
Notes:
Tyson Dippery(So/PA), Rutgers/possible RS
Laike Gardner(Jr/PA), Lehigh/possible RS
149 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)David Habat, EUP(Sr/OH)
02)Chris Villalonga, Cornell(Sr/NJ)
03)Lenny Richardson, ODU(Jr/NJ)
04)Mike DePalma, Kent State(Jr/PA)
05)Dylan Cottrell, AppSt(So/WV)
06)Z.Beitz(So/PA)/A.Alton(Sr/PA), PSU
07)Tywan Claxton, Ohio(Sr/OH)
08)Matt Frisch, The Citadel(Jr/MI)
09)Cody Ruggirello, Hofstra(Sr/NY)
10)Mike Morales, WVU(Sr/NJ)
11)Chris Barber, NC(Jr/NJ)
12)Mike Racciato, Pitt(So/PA)
13)Kevin Birmingham, Davidson(Sr/NJ)
14)Ken Theobold, Rutgers(Jr/NJ)
15)Adam Krop, Princeton(Sr/MD)
16)Dan Neff, LHU(Jr/PA)
17)Victor Lopez, Bucknell(So/CA)
18)TJ Miller, UVA(Fr/NJ)
19)Nick Montgomery, CSU(So/OH)
20)Brian Hamann, NCS(So/NJ)
21)Sal Mastriani, VT(So/NJ)
22)Noel Blanco, Drexel(Sr/CA)[157?]
23)BJ Clagon, Rider(Fr/NJ)
24)Frank Goodwin, UMD(Sr/MD)
25)Shawn Greevy, UTC(Sr/PA)
HM)Connor Bass, Duke(So/IL)
HM)Joe Bonaldi, Binghamton(Sr/NY)
HM)CJ Cobb, Penn(Jr/NJ)
HM)Steven Galiardo, Brown(So/IL)
HM)Mark Marchetti, Army(So/TN)
HM)Ryan Mosley, Gardner-Webb(So/GA)
HM)Ryan Ponte, Columbia(Sr/MA)
Notes:
Curt Delia(Jr/NJ), Rider/possible RS
157 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Ian Miller, Kent State(Jr/OH)
02)Brian Realbuto, Cornell(So/NY)
03)Anthony Perrotti, Rutgers(Jr/NJ)
04)Mitch Minotti, Lehigh(So/PA)
05)Thomas Gnatt, NCS(Jr/IL)
06)Nick Brascetta, VT(Jr/OH)
07)Dylan Alton, PSU(Sr/PA)
08)Aaron Walker, The Citadel(So/TX)
09)Marcus Schneider, Columbia(So/OH)
10)Austin Matthews, EUP(So/PA)
11)Gus Sako, UVA(Sr/OH)
12)Chad Walsh, Rider(Fr/NJ)
13)Immanuel Kerr-Brown, Duke(Sr/GA)
14)Spartak Chino, Ohio(Jr/IL)
15)Kevin Moylan, Princeton(Jr/IL)
16)R.Bethea(So/NJ)/S.Robertson(Sr/IL), Penn
17)Greg Flourney, GMU(Jr/VA)
18)John Boyle, AU(Jr/NJ)
19)Elias Biddle, LHU(Sr/PA)
20)Jahlani Callender, Hofstra(So/FL)
21)Ron Garbinsky, Pitt(Jr/PA)
22)Kyle Ash, Gardner-Webb(So/OK)
23)Wally Maziarz, Buffalo(Sr/NY)
24)Dorsay(Sr/VA)/Mascola(Jr/NJ), UMD
25)Michael Hooker, UTC(So/TN)
HM)Grant Blumenthal, Campbell(Jr/OH)
HM)BJ Crozier, VMI(Fr/PA)
HM)J.Marshall(Fr/OH)/A.Eads(Fr/MO), ODU
HM)Russell Parsons, Army(So/NJ)
HM)Austin Rose, Drexel(Fr/PA)
HM)Justin Staudenmayer, Brown(So/PA)
HM)Tim Wheeling, WVU(Jr/PA)
165 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Nick Sulzer, UVA(Sr/OH)
02)Corey Mock, UTC(Sr/NC)
03)Dylan Palacio, Cornell(So/NY)
04)Conor Brennan, Rider(Jr/NJ)
05)Chris Moon, VT(Sr/VA)
06)Harrison Hightower, Ohio(Sr/OH)
07)Austin Trott, Gardner-Webb(So/GA)
08)Casey Kent, Penn(Jr/PA)
09)Peyton Walsh, Navy(Sr/VA)
10)John Staudenmayer, NC(Jr/PA)
11)Tristan Warner, ODU(Sr/PA)
12)Chandler Smith, Army(Sr/MO)
13)Garrett Hammond, PSU(Fr/PA)
14)Ross Renzi, WVU(Jr/VA)
15)Nick Visicaro, Rutgers(Sr/NJ)
16)Geno Morelli, Pitt(So/PA)
17)Devon Gobbo, Harvard(Jr/NJ)
18)Judd Ziegler, Princeton(Jr/MD)
19)Matt Donohoe, CSU(Sr/MA)
20)Kasey Burnett-Davis, EUP(Sr/PA)
21)Aaron McKinney, LHU(Jr/PA)
22)Rustin Barrick, Bucknell(Jr/PA)
23)Ty Buckwalter, Kent State(Jr/PA)
24)Chad Pyke, NCS(Fr/GA)
25)Tyler Rill, Buffalo(So/MD)
HM)Paul Duggan, Campbell(Sr/NC)
HM)Eric Fajardo, Columbia(Sr/NJ)
HM)Vincent Grella, Binghamton(Jr/NY)
HM)B.Haas(Jr/NY)/S.Martinez(Sr/FL), Lehigh
HM)Zack Strickland, AppSt(Jr/PA)
174 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Matt Brown, PSU(Sr/UT)
02)Tyler Wilps, Pitt(Sr/PA)
03)Mat Miller, Navy (Jr/MD)
04)Cody Waters, Ohio(Jr/OH)
05)Ian Korb, Penn(Jr/OH)
06)Zach Epperly, VT(Fr/VA)
07)Brian Harvey, Army(Jr/IN)
08)Blaise Butler, UVA(Jr/IL)
09)Bubba Scheffel, WVU(Jr/MD)
10)Shane Hughes, Columbia(Sr/WI)
11)Pete Renda, NCS(So/PA)
12)Levi Clemmons, UTC(Sr/FL)
13)Hunter Gamble, Gardner-Webb(So/GA)
14)Caleb Marsh, Kent State(Sr/OH)
15)Duke Pickett, Cornell(Jr/VA)
16)Frank Affronti, Hofstra(So/NY)
17)Marshall Peppelman, Lehigh(Gr/PA)
18)Ricky McDonald, Brown(Sr/NV)
19)Phil Bakuckas, Rutgers(So/NJ)
20)Trey Adamson, Duke(Jr/UT)
21)Patrick Jennings, EUP(Jr/NY)
22)Tony Lock, Buffalo(Jr/NY)
23)Ryan Darch, CUP(Sr/NY)
24)Nick Corba, CSU(So/OH)
25)C.Hedash(Jr/PA)/N.Kee(Fr/NC), AppSt
HM)Austin Coburn, ODU(Jr/VA)
HM)S.Gibbons(Jr/LA)/T.Murtha(So/MD), Princeton
HM)Scott Marmoll, NC(So/GA)
HM)Eric Morris, Harvard(So/PA)
HM)Ken Radford, The Citadel(Sr/NC)
HM)Robert Schlitt, Bucknell(Jr/NJ)
HM)Ryan Wolfe, Rider(So/DE)
184 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Gabe Dean, Cornell(So/MI)
02)Jack Dechow, ODU(So/IL)
03)Lorenzo Thomas, Penn(Jr/PA)
04)Ophir Bernstein, Brown(Sr/TX)
05)Nate Brown, Lehigh(Jr/PA)
06)Max Thomusseit, Pitt(Sr/OH)
07)Sam Wheeler, Kent State(Jr/OH)
08)Vic Avery, EUP(Jr/MA)
09)Fred Garcia, LHU(Sr/PA)
10)Clint Morrison, Rider(Sr/PA)
11)Zach Hernandez, Columbia(Jr/HI)
12)Austin Gabel, VT(Jr/CO)
13)Brett Harner, Princeton(So/PA)
14)Scott Patrick, Davidson(Sr/MD)
15)Alex Utley, NC(Sr/OH)
16)Matt McCutcheon, PSU(Fr/PA)
17)Jack McKeever, Binghamton(Jr/CT)
18)Samson Imonode, Army(So/AZ)
19)Ville Heino, Campbell(So/Finland)
20)Jack Duane, The Citadel(Sr/SC)
21)Hayden Hrymack, Rutgers(Jr/NJ)
22)John Lampe, UTC(Jr/KY)
23)Angelo Malvestuto, Buffalo(Sr/NY)
24)Jason Grimes, AU(So/GA)
25)Jacob Kasper, Duke(So/OH)
HM)T.Askey(Fr/GA)/J.Suvak(So/OH), UVA
HM)Mark Colabucci, WVU(Jr/MD)
HM)Michael Duckworth, Ohio(Sr/IN)
HM)Xavier Dye, CSU(Jr/OH)
HM)Jermaine John, Hofstra(Jr/NY)
HM)William Miller, Navy(Jr/MT)
HM)Brett Stein, Gardner-Webb(So/VA)
197 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Morgan McIntosh, PSU(Jr/CA)
02)Connor Hartmann, Duke(Jr/WA)
03)Phil Wellington, Ohio(Jr/OH)
04)Jace Bennett, Cornell(Sr/TX)
05)Nick Bonaccorsi, Pitt(Jr/PA)
06)Cannan Bethea, Penn(Sr/NJ)
07)Zach Nye, UVA(Jr/PA)
08)Elliot Riddick, Lehigh(So/PA)
09)Abe Ayala, Princeton(Jr/FL)
10)Paul Rands, Navy(Sr/IL)
11)Bryce Barnes, Army(Jr/VA)
12)Kevin Beasley, ODU(So/MI)
13)Cole Baxter, Kent State(Jr/PA)
14)D.Reck(Fr/VA)/J.Haught(Fr/WV), VT
15)Phil Sprenkle, LHU(Jr/PA)
16)Vince Pickett, EUP(Jr/OH)
17)Marshall Haas, The Citadel(Jr/VA)
18)James Fox, Harvard(Sr/NJ)
19)Leo Trindade, WVU(So/MA)
20)Scottie Boykin, UTC(So/TN)
21)Tyler Lyster, Bucknell(Sr/NJ)
22)Don McNeil, Rider(Sr/MA)
23)Matt Meadows, GMU(Jr/OH)
24)Caleb Wallace, Binghamton(Sr/NY)
25)Boyce Cornwell, Gardner-Webb(So/GA)
HM)Brett Dempsey, AU(So/MI)
HM)Troy Hembury, Columbia(So/PA)
HM)Kacee Hutchinson, AppSt(So/NC)
HM)Brandon Litten, Drexel(So/TX)
Notes:
Andrew Campolattano, Rutgers/sitting out fall semester
Frank Mattiace, Penn/might sit out 2015
285 Pounds (Does Not Include Incoming Freshmen)
01)Nick Gwiadowski, NCS(Jr/NY)
02)Spencer Myers, UMD(Sr/PA)
03)Billy Smith, Rutgers(Jr/NJ)
04)Joe Stolfi, Bucknell(Jr/PA)
05)J.Gingrich(Sr/PA)/J.Lawson(Sr/NJ), PSU
06)Ty Walz, VT (So/OH)
07)Max Wessell, Lehigh(Jr/CO)
08)Tyler Deuel, Binghamton(Sr/NY)
09)AJ Vizcarrando, WVU(Jr/PA)
10)Dawson Peck, UTC(So/PA)
11)Matt Tourdot, ODU(Sr/WI)
12)Papagianopoulos(Sr/MA)/Hayes(Jr/OH), UVA
13)Jacob Aiken-Phillips, Cornell(Sr/GA)
14)Riley Shaw, CSU(Jr/OH)
15)Evan Daley, CUP(So/PA)
16)Juan Adams, VMI(Sr/TX)
17)David Ng, Harvard(Sr/NY)
18)Ray O'Donnell, Princeton(So/PA)
19)Jake Kettler, GMU(Sr/MN)
20)Colynn Cook, Navy(Sr/PA)
21)Denzel Dejournette, AppSt(So/NC)
22)Ryder Cavey, Brown(So/MD)
23)Alex Henry, F&M(Sr/TX)
24)Justin Kozera, Gardner-Webb(Jr/MD)
25)Mimmo Lytle, Kent State(So/OH)
HM)Joe Bexley, The Citadel(So/GA)
HM)Anthony DiLonardo, Penn(Sr/PA)
HM)Brad Emerick, LHU(So/PA)
HM)Greg Velasco, Rider(Jr/NJ)

 

AWMA 2004-05 Web Page of the Year

Registered 1998-2013  WrestlingReport. All rights reserved worldwide. 
No portion of this site may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written permission of WrestlingReport